Sunday, 25 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 25 September 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie1:33 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK THE FIPA [M]63522NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
2KALANI JAC [M]35NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
3ALPHA TRITON [M]4473FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4KASHMIR CASHE [M]2282NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5NO MONEY DOWN [M]76342FSHJ Sammut (Traralgon)
6MISTER EBBY (NSW)[M]2233NBTR Britton (Lara)
7ALPHA ALEXANDER [M]47FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8TITANIUM BOY [M]77NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
9EVELYN [M]Res.44NBTJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
10JOHN JOHN LAVA [M]Res.FSHR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook Ht11:56 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KESTREL [7]42354NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BULLDOG WARRIOR [7]125FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
3DESTINI MANTELLO [7]4174NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4BLACK FIELDS [6]26112FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5TWO DOLLAR POTS [7]41525FSHL Hughes (Longford)
6GULLY FEVER (NSW)[6]56132FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
7MEPUNGA LASER [6]11453NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8ONE REQUIRED (NSW)[6]1415NBTG Jose (Catani)
9DR. CADENZA [7]Res.71466FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10VEGAS AGAIN [6]Res.84618FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Follow Us @sandowndogs (0-2 Wins)2:17 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEETEE [M]53333NBTB Toner (Giffard West)
2MY LADY LIMONITE [6]44225FSTDS Richer (Boolarra)
3EXCELENCIA [M]26FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4SWEET CANDY [6]7261634.85(2)J Gauci (South Morang)
5CANAL COURT [7]5625134.80(1)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6RUMBLING DAISY [M]55352NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
7CARRY ON PENDLES [6]2544FFSTDR Britton (Lara)
8CHARMAN [7]62448NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
9DAINTREE JIM [7]Res.47136NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
10VELOCITY SAXA (QLD)[6]Res.38764FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Snapchat – Sandowndogs Ht22:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE JET [7]4542330.17(3)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
2STARLIGHT LUCY (WA)[6]4566629.94(8)G Clifton (Tynong North)
3MEPUNGA FOCUS [7]33236FSHG Webb (White Hills)
4LIZZIE FIELDS [7]631FFSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5DR. WATSON [7]23185NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6OUR FIRST LADY [6]34242FSHF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7WOOFA COMBO [6]7421429.79(8)S Combridge (Junction Village)
8LITTLE MISS EMM [7]71330.42(7)K Chivell (Sunbury)
9DRACULETTE [7]Res.33674FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
10PICTURES OF ME (TAS)[7]Res.45875NBTR Cowling (Rowville)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Series Ht12:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWIES FLYER [5]32363NBTP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
2MAVERICK FLASH [5]17558NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
3WADELOCK JULIET [5]63332NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
4HARISTOTLE [5]1161329.66(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MAGICAL BLING [5]41472FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
6SILVERALI [5]4231129.50(3)R Britton (Lara)
7HAPPY HOUR [5]F7637FSHL Weeks (Tyabb)
8WHY NOT SUE [5]52633NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 6Sky Racing3:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILKY SOCK [5]52336NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2RINASH [5]4314434.57(1)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]62131FSTDD Geall (Lara)
4SANTA CRUZ MOON [5]48842FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5SALLY GARDENS [4]3515534.57(6)G Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6ESPARZA (NSW)[5]23335NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
7DESTINI MERMAID [5]4531134.62(4)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8TREWMANN (QLD)[5]14544NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Ht23:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VON SCHNITZEL [5]51463FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
2DR. COMPULSION [5]22631NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3KWAZII [5]21844NBTT Womann (Lara)
4BELLA EXPRESS [5]1274729.97(7)J Britton (Anakie)
5FEARLESS SWAN [5]71151NBTD Hay (Maffra)
6MIZUKI [5]18365NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
7MUST HAVE [5]52111NBTT Auld (Tatura)
8RACK TAP RACK [5]7113529.96(2)G Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 8Mans Night This Thursday3:53 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY SHOT (NSW)[5]24781FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]5244129.97(4)B Shillington (Lara)
3DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]54153NBTH Gates (St Albans)
4PACIFIC IMPULSE [5]34438NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5TEKKI TINKER [5]2428730.41(1)E Borg (Keysborough)
6OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]4657129.85(8)E Palma (Lara)
7BLINGIFIED [4]6123429.70(2)D Connor (Cranbourne)
8BRAZEN BULL [4]4451329.66(1)T Womann (Lara)
9YESTERYEAR [5]Res.12651NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10PACIFIC DREAMER [5]Res.7186629.64(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Money Back Month Ht34:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND [6]5633229.86(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2RIPPIN TAY TAY (NSW)[6]23117NBTR Britton (Lara)
3YOU BUG ME [7]3130.16(2)L Hall (Yarragon)
4YES SARGE [7]4221430.10(3)T Mitchell (Lara)
5PRINCESS POUT [7]123FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
6TOO FLY BRO [6]7711FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7DR. OLIVER [6]66244NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8FAITHFUL HILL [6]44753NBTD Geall (Lara)
9LITTLE FERRET [7]Res.56652NBTH Gates (St Albans)
10WADELOCK WILLOW [6]Res.76746NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 10Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht44:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID INTENTION [7]166NBTT O’neill (Pearcedale)
2DEWANA DIMIE [6]DD78129.89(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
3SEA FEVER [6]31414NBTR Crisafi (Hastings)
4DR. ILLUMINATE [6]67241NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5TOP WEIGHT [6]68517FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6DASHING MAGIC [6]47215FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7IONA CARLSON (NSW)[6]1413529.69(2)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
8RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [7]25436NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9FLABBA GABBA [7]Res.157FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
10WADELOCK WILLOW [6]Res.76746NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Series Ht34:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY’S TUNE [5]53741NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2ENDURO MISS [5]8354529.79(6)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3DEWANA EXPRESS [5]2251429.92(8)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4FEAR THE BOSS [5]3721629.92(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MISS CINTIARNA [5]21282NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
6SHANLYN PIPPIN [5]11256FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
7MAVERICK THUNDER [5]3523629.67(2)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
8ROVER [5]22618NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 12Grv Vic Bred Series Ht45:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRNLEA DEANO [5]31437NBTB Ennis (Lara)
2SWAN’S WADDLE [5]35521NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3QUOTATION MARK [5]2122229.86(2)A Langton (Anakie)
4HENRY [5]23342NBTJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
5JOHNNIE RED [5]5417F29.83(1)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
6EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [5]2415529.52(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
7AFRICAN RHINO [5]55223NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8PARANOIA [5]31527NBTT Womann (Lara)