Sunday 25th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 25th March 2012

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown (bitches)02:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RINKHALE76816FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
2GOLD SIENNA35FSHC Gauci (Sunshine North)
3SELECT ME426NBTK (Stratford)
4SYBIL TRELAWNEY3354NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
5UNDER THE HOLLY32227NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
6ZULU MAGIC348NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7PICCOLINA66843NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8CHICK COM54444NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
9PROUD SAPPHIRE5778FSHL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 2Grenda Transit Management (bitches)02:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONCAKE32FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2NOT SO CHEAP62547FSHL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
3RIVERDALE CASSIE552FSHI L Green (Little River)
4CREATIVE MOJO45NBTK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5MY BELLA ME24242NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6BOMBASTIC SATIN38366NBTR W Punshon (Parwan)
7EDEN ALLEN4467FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8MAMA BETSY8FSHR J Cook (Stratford)
9PROUD SAPPHIRE5778FSHL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 3Thai Yim02:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUKE MOKOE34545NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
2GREYSYND PRINCEF553FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3TEENA’S PLANE73747NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4DATZ GOTEM32357FSHR Stevens (Athlone)
5HOLLY SIZE74335NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
6RONALD27353NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
7HADES JET6FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8TOP CUTTER6NBTK R Brew (Edithvale)
9BOMBASTIC KNIGHT87NBTN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
10CRUISING COOPER37285FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
Race No. 4Aaa Advanced Trusses03:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OILY5576134.80C L Haigh (Crossover)
2IZZY’S GIRL56443NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3BONEGILLA FLASH5527334.54A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4DI JAMAICA52664FSTDS Collins (Hazelwood)
5SHANLYN REGAL37552NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6FABULOSITY2318434.56K J Lunson (Narre Warren)
7BALLY SWIFT73273NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8ELUSIVE LOMAR34687NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9PHANTOM KAHN41446NBTN S Kelly ()
10MATTY’S GIFT85765NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
Race No. 5Todd Devine Homes03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB STAR5321229.83R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2WHODAT LASS5726130.01S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3GUS BALE11353FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4TARKS ALMIGHTY15314NBTD Geall (Lara)
5NEVER ASK14223NBTK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
6CEE WALLER41178FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7HANSLI BALE6434229.77G J Bate (Lara)
8BRAVO8132330.03T P Reid (Yuroke)
9BELLA CHANELLE57886NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10LITTLE MR. DEANO75476NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
Race No. 6Www.employcolinrichnow.com03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADIE LOMAR36677NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2LAROCCO42572NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3DAINTREE ATOM2315130.19L M Gorman (Newborough)
4MISS LOUISE82411FSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
5BLACK PHYSIQUE5476630.58S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6FROMELLES86414NBTG Watts (Lara)
7SHOW ME HOW28522NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8WONGAWILLI SIMON46724NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9CIVIC OCTANE74448FSHR E Eaton (Mitcham)
Race No. 7Mazenod04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN PEANUT17526NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2BOSSY BETTY6768430.29M J Cowling (Kew)
3WHAT AN EFFORT2334TNBTD P Davis (Melton West)
4MY FREE SPIRIT66661NBTJ A (Linton)
5JAMES BALE7454129.96G J Bate (Lara)
6SUZIE WAVES7572530.06T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7ZENDA3648229.79T P Reid (Yuroke)
8PERFECT MEG61462NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
9LITTLE MR. DEANO75476NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
10BELLA CHANELLE57886NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Join The Mazedonians04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARTAN45443NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2SAINT NEO1781529.86R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3HAMEL1383530.02G Watts (Lara)
4BAURNA MOLLY7673430.27R J Britton (Lara)
5KINGS PRIDE4471329.91L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6SELECT STAR7781530.04K Bailey (Stratford)
7SAM’S KINGDOM1473129.88C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BANDITO1185229.65P J Hartley (Boronia)
9CIVIC OCTANE74448FSHR E Eaton (Mitcham)
Race No. 9Find Us On Facebook05:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR FLASH16315NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2WRECKING CREW71813FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3DESTINI BAMBINI1621629.69E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4FAR HORIZON57536NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
5BIZARRE ESCAPE11247FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
6HENDERSON BALE34531FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7GLITZY LOMAR77746FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
8ORLANDO JAY73328NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
9BANK ON HOLLY73476NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10NEW FUN47254NBTW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIST PUMP7583530.16T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2BURCOV NICOLE11513FSHR J Cook (Stratford)
3BRENNA BALE71324FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA ELRIC34221FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5BENNY FIELDS42513NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
6TIGER GLOW61283NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
7BOOTSY DUPREE2311FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
8ANCIENT HEARTT748630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
9BELLA CHANELLE57886NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10LITTLE MR. DEANO75476NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
Race No. 11Kids Night Out Thurs April 5th05:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO NYMPH7333129.97R J Britton (Lara)
2CRUZ KELTON3143629.94S B Toner (Garfield)
3SELECT JOSS13FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
4KANSAS TORNADO33F3130.07E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5BIG FAST FAIRY3727230.62B Proctor (Alberton West)
6SKY DUO12NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
7PREMIER POLICY174230.29B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
8ELLE’S HOPE45545NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
9NEW FUN47254NBTW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
10BANK ON HOLLY73476NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
Race No. 12Free Easter Activities April 5th05:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI WARRIOR241T729.95E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2BURCOV MAGIC58332FSHR J Cook (Stratford)
3TALK’S CHEEKY53535NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
4COLLETTO WATERS64643NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
5SHONA ENTITY16264FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
6GENNIE BALE13826FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7JACK WILLIAM24531NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8BILLY BURST32176NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9BANK ON HOLLY73476NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10NEW FUN47254NBTW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments