Sunday, 26 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 26 July 2015

Race No. 1The Science Of Clean Ht11:58 PM ( time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENALI PRINCE (NSW)[M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2ROUTINE ADVICE [M]37552NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3SMILEY GIRL [M]88672NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4RISE ABOVE IT [M]6FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5DR. ODEN [M]7FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
6ALLEN KENTUCKY (NSW)[M]42FSHR Britton (Lara)
7BOSTON SWING [M]8748FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8WISE HARVEY ()[M]3FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9DR. LACHIE [M]Res.43656NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Barry Plant – Boronia Ht22:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATURDAY SIP [M]82242NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
2SULZANTI (NSW)[M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
3FANTASTIC NIKITA (NSW)[M]43217FSHR Hume (Wattle Flat)
4ALFIE [M]43334FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
5EL EVIE JIMBER [M]55246FSHB Vandemaat (Mooroolbark)
6DR. NICHOLAS [M]43338NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7WISE MAPLE (WA)[M]24FFSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8IDAHO BALE (NSW)[M]24433NBTR Britton (Lara)
9DR. LACHIE [M]Res.43656NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Moorabbin Kangaroos F.c.2:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. BRANDON [7]14273NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
2PONTING’S NAIL [7]25421NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3MAFALDA HOPKIRK [7]51254NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
4PATRICE BALE (NSW)[7]64444FSHH Collins (Lara)
5EMI’S BOY BADGER [7]17577FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
6HASHTAG YOLO [7]64774NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
7POLIJUICE POTION [7]22521NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
8SEASIDE DAISY [7]64324NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 4Carrum – Patterson Lakes F.c.2:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE TOFFEE (WA)[7]168NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2SNOOKY [7]415FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3TWO TONE [7]1666NBTG Brown (Cardinia)
4USEFUL [7]46218FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5ZOU ZOU NEE [7]34547NBTS Kipirtidis ( South)
6GIDDY UP [7]73245FSHD Ireland (Knowsley)
7WHO TOLD HARRY [7]41754NBTR Britton (Lara)
8INDI ALLEN (NSW)[7]16NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Langwarrin Football Club3:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[6]145129.72(6)A Langton (Anakie)
2BUSH WACKED [6]36245NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
3GOLD ANTHEM [6]46467NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
4GAMILLA GO GIRL [6]14274NBTV Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
5SPIRITED REVENGE (NSW)[6]4232429.97(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
6THAT’S THE PLAN [6]21236NBTM Rajkovic (Sunshine West)
7DR. SHIKI [6]13461NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[6]43755NBTL Weeks (Tyabb)
9DR. KLAAS [6]Res.5453629.62(5)J Gill (Darriman)
10QUAINT BALE (NSW)[6]Res.44355NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6St John’s Old Collegians F.c.3:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGERLICIOUS [5]62115NBTR Ellis (Heathcote)
2ELI’S JET [5]35132NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
3TYBELLENE [5]13244NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
4WHITE STINGER (NSW)[5]25262NBTK Richardson (Drouin East)
5TOLLBAR (NSW)[5]72818NBTR Britton (Lara)
6BILLY BUBBA [5]18522NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
7COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]46526FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
8BEARVILLE AZZA (TAS)[5]11172NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Mulgrave Country Club3:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILIUS FLITWICK [5]42545NBTD Todd (Dereel)
2RUGALL [4]4773134.98(6)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
3JUST WINS (NSW)[5]51724NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
4TANGAM FLASH [5]54635NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
6PEGGIE [5]3776234.22(5)B Walker (Rowville)
7FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[5]35441FSTDR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8ROZEHILL LISA [5]75132NBTD Greig (Churchill)
Race No. 8The Great Grechy4:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINGIFIED [5]6341429.70(2)D Connor (Cranbourne)
2LEKTRA HAWK [5]2425329.50(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
3QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]84322NBTS Collins (Lara)
4MIDNIGHT REIGN [4]6576330.00(8)M Marshall (Noble Park)
5DR. DES [4]6676329.57(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6EXPRESS LANE [5]61783NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7ARMED AND READY (NSW)[5]6135629.19(8)B Ennis (Lara)
8SONIC DASH [4]1542329.62(8)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Club Challenge (250+ Rank)4:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]7653129.67(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
2DR. PETER [5]6655729.93(3)J Gill (Darriman)
3CREAMY SODA [5]53867NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
4CHIEF TYSON [5]4374529.96(1)R Fisher (Lara)
5DR. SAMSON [5]5123329.92(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]42634NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
7DR. RAHOUAL [5]7876529.67(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]78526NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
9SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.68785NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 10#flapflapswoopswoop ()4:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO CONFUSED [5]26758FSHJ Collins (Lara)
2ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]77875FSHP Bukowski (Flowerdale)
3CALL ME SCARY [5]2587529.99(7)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
4CLASSY BOY [5]4435329.60(2)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
6PUNCH IT [5]2117230.05(8)J Collins (Lara)
7IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]2238429.78(4)S Clarke (Tooradin)
8ST. VICTORY [7]67585NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Vic Hts 30/7 (250+ Rank)5:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVIVOR SAL [5]88647NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2FIESTY FAIRY [5]22166NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3DR. LES [5]83456NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4WINFIELD SAMMY [5]83455NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
5CINCINNATI LEE ()[5]74514NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
6CHARLIE PEARCE [5]45445FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
7SHATTERED ICE [5]5787130.00(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]11462NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
9SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.68785NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ Rank)5:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYSO MATT [5]84128NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]57162NBTH Collins (Lara)
3LOOSE AFFAIR (NSW)[5]78788NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
4BARN A SHAKIN [5]44118NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]3751130.07(1)A Langton (Anakie)
6HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]3411330.18(2)B Kinder (Girgarre)
7DORY BALE (NSW)[5]72152FSHS Collins (Lara)
8GORBACHEV [5]54115NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
9SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.68785NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments