Sunday 26th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 26th June 2011

Race No. 1Facebook.com/sandowndogs02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINTONS ACE66585NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2TOUGH DEFENDER22254FSHL C Evans (Rosedale)
3LAURIE VALENTINE57382NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4BETSIE51383FSHJ Portelli (Gladstone Park)
5BANK ROLL831FSHN C Rilen (Nilma North)
6WIMOWEH3467830.42A Langton (Anakie)
7SPIRIT CATCHER4646330.06S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8CHEEKY CHOPS65351NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2The Hafc Koots Cup02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC TEXAN57665NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2ANOTHER WEETBIX3129.80V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
3BARNEY’S BUDDY1522FSHG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
4CARVE ‘EM261429.82D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5BAURNA MICK751NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6DEVIL’S ECHO711FSHN C Rilen (Nilma North)
7PYRO GIRL7346330.00J R Britton (Anakie)
8FOREVER STRONG16NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
Race No. 3Woodridge Homes02:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELLAR DOOR16486NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
2TRAIN A LASS74285NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3SMART SURFER47634NBTD J Baker (Carnegie)
4TAKE IT HOMEF3275FSTDJ A Sharp (Lara)
5TWISTED SURGEON72362NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6GIVE INTO ME17752NBTD J Archer (Korumburra)
7INDY SON63837FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
8TOTAL CONTROL51562NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 4Casey Scorpions03:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY’S ROSE56416NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2SUZIE WAVES5677730.17T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3PITSTOP OMEN8537430.32G R Edwards (Broadford)
4BUBBA’S DREAM241130.03P J Galea (Rosedale)
5MR. SHARP5175629.94J A Sharp (Lara)
6SALEM SIYAN62313NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
7NUGGET CHOICE7231129.85D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8SAINT NEO16426NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 5St Mary’s Salesian Afc03:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARAZI11287FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
2FAWN MAGIC37542NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
3DREAM CHICK31725FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
4MR. ISSUES26247NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6POWERFULL MISS33618FSTDR J Cook (Stratford)
7UNO STELLA STAR56381FSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8BONEGILLA FLASH1355434.54A B Thurston (Lemnos)
Race No. 6South Mornington Fc, Rollsy03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINAMI4451229.74R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2SEDUCTABLE67463NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
3KERB ATTACK54413NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
4UTTER DOMINATION62332NBTC R Haas (Tynong)
5RAWILLER5355530.56J A Sharp (Lara)
6MY SECRET SHIRAZ3375729.59J R Britton (Anakie)
7BINDI WAVES5555329.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SISCO HERO86857FSHJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 7Werribee Districts Tigers04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL LENNY334F730.06I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2MARIO CHIEF1312629.89G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3LOADED MISSILE25437NBTP E Giles (Moe)
4CHARLIE CHA CHA4282329.78D Furey (Lockwood South)
6TOTAL REBELLION7554329.88C R Haas (Tynong)
7WEETBIX PRINCE1841329.67V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8MISS STACKHOUSE3871530.17A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Murrumbeena Football Club04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT ON ROB5123530.09M Grindley (Gladysdale)
2MIA TIGER4136429.79M C Brown (Loch)
3DAINTREE ROCKET4426429.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
4FIERCE WEETBIXF312429.93V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
6AUTUMN BLING1348230.36J Westerlo (Clyde)
7STAGGER INN4341129.77G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8FULL NOISE7334629.72L C Evans (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Vafa Challenge04:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALTERNATE EDDIE35543NBTB R Donovan (Somerville)
2NOAKI PACE1222FSHM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
3SUGAR CRUMBLE62225NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4SARAH’S STAR266NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
5WILLODRIE87225NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6HELLO PAPA53733NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7PAPA TONY83534NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BABY BETTY38428FSHB B Crawford (Cranbourne)
9BAURNA PADDYFSHR J Britton (Lara)
10KIARA ELLALEE765NBTM J Riley (Langwarrin)
Race No. 10Macro Meats05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI ROVE35753FSTDD Goudge (Illowa)
2MISS NAH WEE65228NBTD T Hardwick (Rosebud)
3BAURNA MOLLY6127134.85R J Britton (Lara)
4MARCERI78341FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
6SLICK CHICK77675NBTR W Mowat (Tuerong)
7YIPPA’S OH NINE7564734.89A Portelli (Viewbank)
8DOUBLE JEOPARDY44261FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Radio Sport National05:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC DAL4F654NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2PURE CHANTILLY44262NBTP E Giles (Moe)
3BLOW A KISS5F863NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4BROS AUSSIE71457NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5PIPER PALMER3514530.48G Micallef (Narre Warren North)
6SONADOR MISS3F13230.27A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7BLACK MAJESTIK47161FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8FULL LOST IT6686730.00T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au05:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLY BOND57436NBTI C Brown (Loch)
2MEXICO25544NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
3OCEAN’S OWN44785NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
4ROMANTIC ACE6562629.87J A Sharp (Lara)
5ULTRA SPIN5677330.42I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6BLONDE POTTER55567NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7ROCKADORE6424229.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8HUNDRED OCTANE7543530.39M R Collyer (Coburg East)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments