Sunday 27th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Sunday 27th June 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au12:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MODERATION62622I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

2FAULTY4824G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)

3SHEZA WEETBIX2244V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

4SEA GAZER7457G Richardson (Blind Bight)

5SWIFT LINDA43664W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

6SWELL PURSUITR J Redenbach ()

7SELYNYA CRUSE862S A Coates (St Albans Park)

8BUBSY GIRL44T W Gottsche ()

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Rapidvite Energize-er01:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOKEN WEETBIXV ( Mileto (Thornbury)

2SIX LITRE676R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

3THUNDER BELLY34237G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)

4TYPHOON WHIZ84233K Letts (Warburton)

5IMA HOLOGRAM42J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6WOLF’S LAIR3J M Karamatic (Lara)

7BOMBER54325G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)

8MOLLY DIAMOND7A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3$18 Super Sunday Roast01:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KISSED A GIRL84842J R Britton (Anakie)

2I’M ALL WEETBIX27418V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

3BLUE TO YOU24115C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4NORTHERN AURORA41583F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

5SPLITZVILLE47321G M Brown (Officer)

6HEATHER’S TAMMY1F88J M Karamatic (Lara)

7FINALLY REWARDED178F8J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

8IRINKA BRIAN1552G Osborne (Pearcedale)

9PRIMROSE VENUS75647S Fealy (Mill Park)

10FRASER’S GOLD46628O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 401:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMY SHIRAZ74522J R Higgins (Connewarre)

2DE ROSSI81728B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

3BABYFACE NELSON36562R J Cook (Stratford)

4SALUBRIOUS44244M A Grima (Pearcedale)

5YOUNG TURK83462P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

6IMPLOSION GIRL66653P J Galea (Rosedale)

7AUTUMN BLING21623J Westerlo (Clyde)

8PIPELINE SURFER12828E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

9TEXAS BANDIT35864F Rachele ()

10TUSCANY PRINCESS54556D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

Race No. 5Dandenong Dry Clean02:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WANNY HUSSLER27425N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)

2SAFFRON SWEETIE14115E R Vigor (Anakie)

3MRAKOV13332F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

4TACIT STEVE74388G P Rigg (Girgarre)

5MEPUNGA TEQUILA61627J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

6DR. WOWZER11816M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

7STRAWBERRY ROSE24261J Mallon (Pearcedale)

8JAIMANDY GERTIE51253P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

9SIR LANKAN54476D I Burnett (Drysdale)

10REXERAY66568P D Colthup (Cranbourne)

Race No. 6Solo02:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN ZORRO14165L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

2TRACTOR MAX34133D J Baker (Carnegie)

3JAIMANDY LENNY35873P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

4TAX RORT63545D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

5MIGHTY MINX78262J Stephens (Drouin West)

6 FIVE77655W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7SMOKO MICK11854C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)

8SMASHVILLE14114P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

9REXERAY66568P D Colthup (Cranbourne)

10RITA FLYER63575A Keating (Frankston Nth)

Race No. 7Radio Sport 92702:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUNIOR SURFER11187M Briganti (Tuerong)

2DOLLY’S HAND52523D Dean (Nyora)

3PLAYING HAVOC51226J Gauci (Bundoora)

4ZURI DIAMOND32373L V Iredale (Frankston)

5EMMA PAIGE11716W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

6PEPE’S COLOUR23211J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)

7LITTLE FIRE57351J Carr (Devon Meadows)

8JOSH CHLOEBO83616C Donnelly (South Morang)

9TUSCANY PRINCESS54556D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

10LIMBURG POWER65T48P G Reivers (Lara)

Race No. 8Rapidvite Accelerator Oil03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STANHILL MACCA51113A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2BOB’S BOY56364K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

3IRINKA TODD16347A J Osborne (Pearcedale)

4LORDIE KEATS37214J A Adlam (Cardinia)

5CABIN CREW45233M A Grima (Pearcedale)

6BIG TIME PLAYER34124J Worsfold (Girgarre)

7JUDGE ME NOT53447C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

8NANDO TORRES63662M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

9RITA FLYER63575A Keating (Frankston Nth)

10SIR LANKAN54476D I Burnett (Drysdale)

Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au03:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEBRYNAH COOL21265K J H Mccann (Rye)

2GILLY ROCKS22516J Quaife (Nyora)

3WILD VIKI27521S A Holmes (Yarragon)

4SPECIAL COLOUR72552J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)

5DESTRUCTINATOR14175C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6DADDY’S ON FIRE18325J R Britton (Anakie)

7FURIOUS FERGIE11754A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)

8ELEGANT JOSH57646J Uglietta (Yan Yean)

9JO’S HAND266F4D Dean (Nyora)

10SOUL FLYER14646V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

Race No. 10Www.thewatchdog.com.au03:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADJUST74514P Sieben (Tooradin)

2POLAR GRANGE32345I R Vigor (Anakie)

3INSPECTOR PLOD44516T P Reid (Yuroke)

4MARLY BOND65666J Imlach (Pearcedale)

5DONS DAUGHTER78231J R Higgins (Connewarre)

6SWEET JAM83441C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

7NOAH’S ANGEL56387C J Hayes (Mill Park)

8DROOPY’S STATE18R J Cook (Stratford)

9TEXAS BANDIT35864F Rachele (Shepparton)

10DR. JEDD85686C Crane (Doveton)

Race No. 11Macro Meats04:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIALTO BOY74271G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

2BESTEARS82176I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

3MOLLY JANE41235A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

4FLYING CONTROL41545D K Sheridan (Talbot)

5JUST SUPREME12213L Gough (Nyora)

6DARBY O’GIELL23333J Jarkis (Seville)

7EVRA13212S A Holmes (Yarragon)

8HALF A HAZARD33288T P Reid (Yuroke)

9FRASER’S GOLD46628O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

10JO’S HAND266F4D Dean (Nyora)

Race No. 12Twitter.com/sandowndogs04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S GINGER43284R A Anchen (Nagambie)

2SMART SURFER38523D J Baker (Carnegie)

3NAITANUI WHIZ45433N P Ryan (Werribee)

4TZAR’S GIRL2T374J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

5IAN’S MATE55587I R Vigor (Anakie)

6DOZA CONTROL25128D K Sheridan (Talbot)

7MISS JALAPENO85762F Strangio (Avondale Heights)

8NITRISS NEVEELK36578A Kleeven (Oakleigh)

9SOUL FLYER14646V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

10PRIMROSE VENUS75647S Fealy (Mill Park)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments