Sunday, 28 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 28 July 2013

Race No. 1Follow Us On Twitter Ht12:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET THE SCENE (SA)[M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2HOT LEGACY [M]3FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4SURPRISE GIFT [M]73236NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5MEPUNGA FEARON [M]FFSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6LEWIS ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7EYE SAY GO [M]63273NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
8BAR NO BLUE [M]3FSHG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
9ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]Res.64865FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
10HI BIG BOY [M]Res.76674NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
Race No. 2Twitter.com/sandowndogs Ht22:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZIE BULLET (WA)[M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
3PENN BALE (NSW)[M]2455NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4SURVIVOR SAL [M]75337NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5START DEE ACTION [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
6SPIRIT BOUND [M]44FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
7WISE BRUCE (WA)[M]35FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8ALOHA RHODE [M]46326FSHD Sturgess (She Oaks)
9DYNA GRAY (NSW)[M]Res.45FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10HI BIG BOY [M]Res.76674NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
Race No. 3Free Entry Thursdays Ht32:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARA MEADOW [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
2NUGGETS [M]87766NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
3DEE RIGHT WAY [M]25FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4DYNA EVY (NSW)[M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
5WHODAT DUDE [M]2F5FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6KAKIHARA [M]6FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7QUARA BALE (NSW)[M]524FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8GILBERT ALLEN (NSW)[M]53FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9BOOROLONGA BOY [M]Res.284FSHS Rhodes (Baddagginnie)
10BROAD BETTY [M]Res.367FSHP Mullen (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 4Sandown Park Social Golf Club Ht43:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
2CREATIVE ONE [M]44FSHN Podmore (Pearcedale)
3MIDWAY MAGIC [M]6FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4UNCLE MORE [M]73386NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5NATHANIEL BALE (NSW)[M]26244FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6TOP INNINGS (TAS)[M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7SEA ROOSTER [M]6NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
8CARBONADO [M]76FSHB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
9DYNA FAMIN (NSW)[M]Res.544FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.48546NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing And Sport3:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVIAS FLAME (NSW)[5]26462NBTB Grenfell (Beveridge)
2EL RAYA [5]3368630.37(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3IAN (NSW)[5]53115NBTR Britton (Lara)
4CRACKERJACK BABE [5]16155NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
5KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]83231FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6EL DIVA [5]46435NBTA Taranto (Langwarrin)
7TRANSAM SALLY [5]5231130.07(1)Y Byron (Noble Park)
8FINAL CHAPTER [5]2T165NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
9STETSON JIMMY [5]Res.58567NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10GIN LEE’S GEM [5]Res.4567629.67(7)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Sky Racing3:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WOORNDOO [5]15841FSTDD Lowe (Woorndoo)
2INFINITE WISH [5]12231NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3SPEEDWAY STUEY [5]26612NBTA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
4JAVAICA [5]38813NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5AS IT GOES (SA)[5]26163NBTR Britton (Lara)
6GET AROUND HIM [5]22711FSTDD Hirst (Pearcedale)
7FLIRTATIOUS [5]2F764NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
8DAINTREE SUGAR [5]36434NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
9JOHN’S PEDRO [5]Res.42835NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10CANDLE WISH [5]Res.73663FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 7Macro Meats4:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL LIES (NSW)[5]31615NBTB Brown (Axedale)
2TAKE THEM ON [5]3782329.88(7)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3MISS WHITS [5]26157NBTR Britton (Lara)
4SMASH THE CLOCK [5]31117NBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
5SOUL EATER [5]35324NBTJ Maple (Little River)
6ANNIE’S PRIDE [5]6342330.14(6)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]36732NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8ZIPPING JOSH (NSW)[5]55313NBTD Pattinson (Devon Meadows)
9MY SPIRIT [5]Res.5534529.92(3)F Gallo (Carrum Downs)
10FINBAR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.36876NBTS Long (Pakenham)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au4:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODDBALL [5]37741NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]65431NBTR Britton (Lara)
3CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[5]12738FSTDC Treherne (Seabrook)
4JONESY’S FORTUNE (NSW)[5]54127NBTR Britton (Lara)
5STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]22562FSTDD Saunders (Somerville)
6VOX POP [5]7526434.41(3)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
7SILLY SARA [5]87532NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8HILLVIEW DAISY [5]1852434.59(7)D Condon (Tooradin)
9LUSCIOUS LILY [5]Res.36518FSTDR Stephens (Drouin West)
10MR. BOOM BOOM [5]Res.63586NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Find Us On Facebook Ht54:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC GRILLE [M]337FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
2SYMINGTON [M]362NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
3DYNA HULA (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4CAPTAIN CLANCEY (NSW)[M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
5MEPUNGA ARMAGH [M]32FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6ALL SKY GIRL [M]35FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
7GOBBLE GOBBLE [M]74525FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
8WISE CHIEF (WA)[M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9BOOROLONGA BOY [M]Res.284FSHS Rhodes (Baddagginnie)
10BRIDIE’S LASS [M]Res.6654NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht65:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABELLA ROSE [M]7F223NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2ALLEN KENNY (NSW)[M]6255NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3SMILEY SAL [M]58FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4SHARK SHADOW [M]24255FSHM Ferguson (Drouin)
5EL TREN BALA [M]6FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6ALLEN KANGA (NSW)[M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
7MIDNIGHT KNOCKA [M]58427NBTJ Palma (Lara)
8WICKED INTENTION [M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
9BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.48546NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10INLINE ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.77FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Berwick Mazda5:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GANJI (NSW)[5]7333630.27(4)G Bate (Lara)
2TALK’S CHEEKY [5]32326NBTS Toner (Garfield)
3DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]68441NBTG Bate (Lara)
4TIGER TOES (NSW)[5]75222NBTR Britton (Lara)
5MINEOLA COUNTY [5]3264229.94(6)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
6MISS ABILENE (NSW)[5]7222429.60(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7SKY DUO [5]6863229.99(8)R Britton (Lara)
8WHERE’S THE DANE [5]61526NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
9BELLA CLARE [5]Res.73267NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
10TASHY ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.75878NBTT Butt (Anakie)