Sunday, 28 June 2015

Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 28 June 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook2:16 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
2BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[M]8FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3LAXTON (QLD)[M]23NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4KOKODA ECLIPSE [M]43FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TEKKI HAIL [M]33275FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6ALPHA THESEUS [M]7NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7MEPUNGA TED [M]44223NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
8SATURDAY SIP [M]822FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
9CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]Res.77767NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]32355FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
2KIMANATOR [M]33745NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
3MAGIC MAX [M]85373NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
4TEKKI [M]42374FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
5CRYING IN VEGAS [M]7FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
6TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7IDAHO BALE (NSW)[M]244NBTR Britton (Lara)
8ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[M]5NBTR Britton (Lara)
9CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]Res.77767NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 3Follow Us On Instagram2:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CHARLEY BEAR ()[6]21236NBTD Langley ()
2MAKE THAT CALL [6]53347NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
3QUIZMASTER (NSW)[6]1344730.07(1)A Langton (Anakie)
4TOLLBAR (NSW)[6]26187FSHR Britton (Lara)
6OUR MISS NITRO [6]78621NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
7SPIRITED REVENGE (NSW)[6]5212529.97(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
8GO GO TREETMENT [6]21352FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4Add Us On Snapchat3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[7]129.60(1)R Britton (Lara)
2ROLL ‘EM MISSY [7]14522NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3ALBERT’S PATCH [7]3168FSHW Harvey (Cranbourne South)
4ZIPPING CASH (NSW)[7]41729.92(5)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
5WHO TOLD HARRY [7]417FSHR Britton (Lara)
6SEASIDE DAISY [7]21546NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
7BLONDE NELLIE [7]57686NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
8WE’LL CLAP THAT [7]5277FNBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Mckenna Mem. Heats This Thurs3:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZATMINE [7]32555NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
2SPA PRIMROSE [7]74263FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3DU PLESSIS (NSW)[6]23687NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
4ALWAYS ABOUT ME [7]14124FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5CHILD’S DREAM [6]84567FSTDG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6 APPLY [6]45514NBTM Repia (Long Gully)
7MADAME BLACK [6]75653NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
8BUSH WACKED [6]55136FSTDL Hall (Yarragon)
9FEAR INDIGO (QLD)[7]Res.56266FSTDL Hall (Yarragon)
10DASHING DAVE [6]Res.45654FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Tab.com.3:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE STINGER (NSW)[5]12526NBTK Richardson (Drouin East)
2OUSTI [5]21843NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
3PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]58521NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4DASHING ROMAN (TAS)[5]1148529.86(3)R Britton (Lara)
5CHANGING LIGHTS (NSW)[5]8751329.79(3)A Langton (Anakie)
6RAPID INCLINE [5]6886730.03(5)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7DESTINI LOBO [5]1376529.76(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8PAPA HOOK [5]3215429.58(2)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport4:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOBBLER [5]16772NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
2KHANDI KHANDI [5]6363FNBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
3JUST LIKE JIM [5]1617529.75(1)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
4DUBSY RUSSELL [5]28664NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
5UNSUB ANDY (NSW)[5]14114FSHG James (Woodleigh)
6LOCH ROMAN (TAS)[5]25713NBTR Britton (Lara)
7LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]53462NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
8KINGSTON REGAL [5]87788NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards4:36 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]43381NBTD Coleman (Lara)
2CUERVO SHOT (GA)[4]7244729.64(4)R Britton (Lara)
3MO KEEPING (NSW)[4]2383229.53(3)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
4MUMMA HOOK [4]7677129.75(1)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
5DEWANA LASS [5]11347NBTB Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[5]2286629.48(7)J Britton (Anakie)
7VELLOWAY [5]5853129.52(2)J Briffa (Lara)
8FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[4]8843229.90(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Bring Your Club To Sandown4:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME GEE [7]4874229.76(8)R Britton (Lara)
2THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[6]61884FSHL Weeks (Tyabb)
3ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [6]17381FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
4DAINTREE TRIPPIN [7]5365330.43(3)C Johnson (Longford)
5ALPHA ARES [7]76513NBTC Dew (Anakie)
6WHO TOLD RED [7]81FSHR Britton (Lara)
7NITRO ADDICTION [7]43163FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8THUNDER RAZ [6]13475NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 10Free Entry All Meetings5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN LATTE [5]86414FSTDB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]74425FSTDJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
3BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]43543NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
4SANZMAN [5]34547NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
5DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]4475FNBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
6CROWDZA TALKING [5]43635FSTDA Terry (Cranbourne South)
7SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]5615534.82(7)B Brown (Axedale)
8MONTY EXPRESS (NSW)[5]74187FSTDR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs5:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANTEGA [5]35364NBTR Britton (Lara)
2MY MINION [5]85154NBTB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
3BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]6F685NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
4NIGHT PHANTOM [5]87753NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
5WHO’S THAT CHAP [5]14654NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
6MINT BURST (NSW)[5]56171FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
7COSMIC ELLE [5]53111FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
8ICE CONTRACTOR [5]42356NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments