Sunday, 29 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 29 March 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook1:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA ATHENA [7]16334NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
2SHUFFLING SEBBA [7]44673NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
3LAKEVIEW LUKE [7]41382FSHM Whelan (Metung)
4MAGIC COUPS [7]14288NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5PLAZA GIRL [7]88831NBTF Toth (Carrum Downs)
6MEWSTONE ROCKET [7]13236FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
7WENTWORTH BEA [7]3471630.06(2)C Watson (Cranbourne West)
8TRAKKER LASS [7]15675NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
9PERKINS BALE (NSW)[7]Res.45554NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GORBACHEV [7]Res.58T45FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCIARNO MISS [7]4645330.41(2)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2ALPHA ACHILLES [7]42145NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
3LISBURN GEM [7]52422NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
4JUST LIKE JIM [7]46838NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
5BLACK VELCRO [7]6577430.15(6)C Capuano (Anakie)
6RILEY’S CHARM [7]54633FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
7BUSH WACKED [7]24325NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
8LAKEVIEW MISS [7]21676FSHM Whelan (Metung)
9PERKINS BALE (NSW)[7]Res.45554NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GORBACHEV [7]Res.58T45FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 3Follow Us On Instagram2:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZATMINE [7]37255NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
2ROSIE’S CRUSADE [6]14428FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3MINE CRAFT [6]38114NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4MARLY GIRL [6]13612FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
5NORK [6]3237129.76(1)J Shaw (Anakie)
6TANTRUM TOMMY [7]47767NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
7ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[7]58373NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
8OUR MISS PENNY [6]56617FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
9PERKINS BALE (NSW)[7]Res.45554NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GORBACHEV [7]Res.58T45FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 4Add Us On Snapchat2:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUISIANA LIL [6]61523NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2WALT BALE (NSW)[6]2452729.68(1)J Hunt (Lara)
3LAKEVIEW HARLEY [6]43256FSHM Whelan (Metung)
4HULA [6]34217NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
5JOKOWI [6]35673NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
6GIRTHY [6]2825429.72(4)B Jones (Pyalong)
7GREYSYND PHANTOM [6]4524329.80(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8CHANCY BE SMOOTH (NSW)[6]121629.70(5)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au Ht13:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAN STAR (WA)[5]15243FSTDC Johnson (Bangholme)
2COME AT ME [5]37832NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3DUNSTALL [5]53154FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
4FUELISH [5]12718NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5SUPER VENUS [5]43773NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6LAURIE’S CHANCE [5]7743530.48(7)R Britton (Lara)
7KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]8252329.80(1)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
8DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]53437FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 6Sky Racing3:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVIVOR SAL [5]67765NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2COSMIC VEE BEE (NSW)[5]64464FSHR Britton (Lara)
3TEARS SIAM (NSW)[4]7114741.91(8)R Britton (Lara)
4LITES AND SIRENS [5]4367642.04(1)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5TUB’S ROCKET [5]25887FSTDI Brown (Loch)
6REAP THE BENEFIT [5]72763NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]37382FSTDM Brown (Loch)
8SHANLYN LUCY [5]31164NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport3:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MI DIABLO [5]42112FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
2EXQUISITUS [4]3455634.27(7)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]87883NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]44643NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5COSMEA [5]45825NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]31132NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SHANLYN PATCH [4]46T5534.31(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
8FLAMIN’ GO (NSW)[4]8214134.24(6)J Britton (Anakie)
9DESTINI DUCATI [5]Res.6887534.36(3)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards Ht24:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTOEY (NSW)[5]11687FSHR Britton (Lara)
2SIMPLY ELITE [5]32663NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3PARANOIA [5]34111FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
4SHARED BONUS [5]1152830.09(8)J Britton (Anakie)
5WHY NOT HEATHER [5]3833230.21(3)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]41147FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]18157NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SCANEZ CEE [5]4546229.98(8)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
Race No. 9We Love The Dogs!4:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO RHYTHM [5]2555529.64(7)A Hyde (Lara)
2DROMORE’S PEARL [4]5645329.59(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3COOLAN BOY [4]1215129.58(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4BLACK ILLUSION [4]8176829.65(1)A Langton (Anakie)
6CETTE AWAY [5]7463129.83(1)J Hunt (Lara)
7LADY GOLDENPAW [4]1857829.66(8)R Britton (Lara)
8KO KO MIKADO [4]7123630.05(3)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 10G2 Launching Pad This Thurs. Ht34:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BARKING BERT [5]6211629.94(1)I Vigor (Anakie)
2DECANUS (QLD)[5]57726NBTR Crawford (Pearcedale)
3HASHTAG JORDAN [5]86577FSHM Wright (Allansford)
4FUNKY CHICKEN [5]11563NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
5COOL MIKADO [5]57865NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]57633NBTT Womann (Lara)
7JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]4525129.74(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]72226NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 11Kids Night This Thursday Ht45:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREMAN JOHNNY [5]5F326NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2BRAZEN BULL [5]48215FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
3NEOLISIOUS [5]27315NBTR Crisafi (Pakenham)
4DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]16435NBTT Womann (Lara)
5AKANDO [5]21241NBTK Lunson (Narre Warren)
6CHASIN MIKADO [5]3314129.51(7)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7OUR ZAYNEY NASH [5]31535FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8FURY BALE (NSW)[5]2767429.57(3)J Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au5:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]17537NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2BOLT ON [5]6331329.47(4)I Brown (Loch)
3EYE SMITH [5]6642429.92(5)J Guy (Horsham)
4TEKKI TWIST [5]84281NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]53543NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6HONDO JAKE (NSW)[5]15756FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7MISS SOCIETY [5]58537NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8CAWBOURNE KAYONO (NSW)[5]63575FSHJ Maria (Elphinstone)