Sunday 29th January 2012

Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 29th January 2012

Race No. 1 Ht1 – Bring Your Club To Sandown01:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCADIA SHIRAZFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2SELECT ME4FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
3DUCAL ESTATE5FSHJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
4TEENA’S HAMMER2NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5NOTHING MUCHFSHD S Mccarthy (Altona)
6TALANJEE MAGGIE62FSHG F Taylor (Allansford)
7BULL RIDE52712NBTT Vass (Poowong )
8KAYO MARCIARNO2F2FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9PICOLO BILLIE77FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10GEORGIE’S COLOUR1546FSHJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Vbis Ht2 – Oakleigh District Cc02:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S ABOUT ME2FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2TEENA’S RASP2NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3BREAKAWAY MISSFSHJ Delaroche ( North)
4ODIE FOR NOWFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5OOMOOFSHN King (Pearcedale)
6CASUAL KIRK5NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
7ZACARIAH363FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
8TAJ STAR35373NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
9PICCOLINA87786NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10PICOLO BILLIE77FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 3Vbis Ht3 – Hsd Cricket Club02:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO ROCK2FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
2DUKE MOKOEFSHP Andrews (Traralgon)
3TEENA’S RULE4NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4SONGBIRD833FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5PREMIER POLICYFSHB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
6TOUCH OF GRACEFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7DR. WATERHORSE45851FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8CHECKMATE46422FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9GEORGIE’S COLOUR1546FSHJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10PICCOLINA87786NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Vbis Ht4 – Silverton Cricket Club02:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA GIANT65FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2DR. KERRIN14551FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3FAMILY INTERESTFSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4EL TESORO74422FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5PROVEN NADIAFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6TEENA’S CHISEL6NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7MISS MUZA2FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
8SIR DUCAL1FSHJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
9PICOLO BILLIE77FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10GEORGIE’S COLOUR1546FSHJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Heathmont Cricket Club03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHODAT LASS73125NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2SECRET RICKY85365NBTF Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3FIST PUMP4851430.16T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4BUILT TO LAST51744NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
5CRAFTY LESLEY2118T29.93S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
6SONIC LEGEND5153230.33P Reinders (Gruyere)
7SELECT GAV41845NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
8YEAH ROGER THAT84764NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
9CRAFTY MARK45777NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
10MOOT HILL LEADER3573F30.17G R Jolly (Officer)
Race No. 6M.b. Plastering03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN A LEGEND35355NBTC (Rockbank)
2CLOAK OF GOLD522130.20E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3CODE NINE31363FSHM Height (Yarragon)
4MEPUNGA MELACHI1833FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5GANGBUSTERS43221FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MAD STAR22326NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7SONIC MISSILE213430.19P Reinders (Gruyere)
8EXCELLENT CHOICE77176FSHC M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9SANDSTONE18FSHM J Giles (Mirboo North)
10MOOT HILL LEADER3573F30.17G R Jolly (Officer)
Race No. 7King Of The Mountain Casey Chiro04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWIN’ SMOKE65733NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
2BALLY SWIFT130.34R J Britton (Lara)
3SONIC ROCKET3534129.79P Reinders (Gruyere)
4MR. KANSAS51274NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5WHAT A TROOPER76623NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
6CLASSIQUE GARCON212NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7BELLA’S GIRL3129.96G Rossin (Reservoir)
8LINGUIST33564NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SANDSTONE18FSHM J Giles (Mirboo North)
10CRAFTY MARK45777NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
Race No. 8Springvale Cricket Club04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA’S DREAM756F629.65K Bailey (Stratford)
2BANDITO64514FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
3MISTER SCULL13421FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4BE JEALOUS38244NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5LIBERTY SPEED87665NBTT Galea (Melton South)
6SARAH’S STAR7463329.70P H Hili (Keysborough)
7SHANLYN PEANUT12485NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8SUZIE WAVES3887730.06T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9MOOT HILL LEADER3573F30.17G R Jolly (Officer)
10CRAFTY MARK45777NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
Race No. 9Vbis Ht5 – Devil’s Dash04:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAVALOROFSHT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2MUZA’S GIRL4FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
3MEPUNGA STACY2FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4TEENA’S PLANE7NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5WHERE’S VIXEN25335NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
6BE GOOD BILLYFSHC J Dalton (Coldstream)
7SONIC SEDUCTIONFSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
8NORDIC KING4NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
9PICCOLINA87786NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10PICOLO BILLIE77FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 10Vbis Ht6 – Cricket Club Challenge05:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRUXTONFSHP Andrews (Traralgon)
2FRANKLIN HEROFSHD P Dooley (Maffra)
3FAST RED26FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
4BLUTIGAROO126NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5DEFENCE CHIEF72NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6TEENA’S DRIVERFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7FLAMING SHIRAZ67FSHP R Ellis (Heathcote)
8THREEBE ONE77543NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
9GEORGIE’S COLOUR1546FSHJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10PICCOLINA87786NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Ht705:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 MISSFSHP A Andrews (Traralgon)
2ZAPP BRANNIGAN7NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
3EXCELLENT TALENT27361FSHA M Christie (Devon Meadows)
4VAPOURASH144FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
5HELLBENT LADFSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6BUSTINO4FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7TEENA’S FILEFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8ZONTEAFSHN King (Pearcedale)
9PICOLO BILLIE77FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10GEORGIE’S COLOUR1546FSHJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Grv Vbis Maiden Ht805:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY STONE35354FSHG R Jolly (Officer)
2TEENA’S WRENCHFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3HIT THE LIGHTS4FSHD J Archer (Korumburra)
4RONALD232F2NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
5YOSHIMITSUFSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6POWER ELECT4FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7WHY NOT LIZZIEFSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
8HEPPELLFSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
9PICCOLINA87786NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10PICOLO BILLIE77FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments