Sunday 30th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 30th December 2012

Race No. 1Free Entry Thursdays Ht102:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACK RAT65FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2VINTAGE BURGUNDY66223NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3COOLAN BLUE3FSHR J Redenbach ()
4ALLEN EMILIO34544NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5STEELE BEAMS217FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
6VANILLA BEAN754NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7FIRE PATH76362NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8WEE BELLA23553NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
9WOORNDOO JACK7276TFSHP L Lowe (Woorndoo)
10HAZEL26664NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2$40 Race Night Buffet Ht202:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADAR TO EXCELFSHA Panetta (Melton West)
2KONDARI7NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3MEPUNGA COTCHIN37422NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4KING ENRIGHT73254NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
5SPYWARE6833NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6NEW TIBURFSHR J Britton (Lara)
7COOLAN3FSHR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8VANITY BALE76634NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9HAZEL26664NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10TEENA’S SOCKET75356NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Follow On Twitter! Ht302:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE FINE WINE3476FFSHA King (Sulky)
2VALARIE ALLEN43522NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3BANJO BOYFSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
4DEVON MEADOW72352NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5LUNAR CORONAFSHK A Dalziel (Murtoa)
6LANDING RIGHTS47325NBTL E Jones (Woodend)
7LA DUKE4FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
8FANGIO2FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9WOORNDOO JACK7276TFSHP L Lowe (Woorndoo)
10TEENA’S SOCKET75356NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Twitter.com/sandowndogs Ht402:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW ZAPPER45386NBTA King (Sulky)
2VAPOURISED36445FSHC B Duve (Denison)
3REGAL BEANF6823NBTM W Lowe (Woorndoo)
4PEPPERMINT ROCK753FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5MISS SEASPRAY77326NBTN J Gates (St Albans)
6STALEMATE75NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7CYNOSURE6FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8PREMIER SERIES5NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9TEENA’S SOCKET75356NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10HAZEL26664NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5 03:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMPASPE TINAF4456FSHB L Petty (Brookfield)
2SKY DUO3743529.99R J Britton (Lara)
3LITTLE ODESSA76651NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
4FROSTY FANG25112NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5TOMBSTONE35554NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
6MAD STAR2186329.91N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7BOBBY RINGO24617NBTG R White (Delacombe)
8SEMI EARNER4165629.77J R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 603:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY’S BUDDY5243534.69G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
2ZAMBORA LOVER15F74FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
3TOP DREAMS17328NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4SIMONOVA21253NBTW B Duniam (Little River)
5NOAKI HURRICANE64454FSTDM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
6COULTA BETSY532F2NBTG Watts (Lara)
7SAM’S SIONARA2128134.85J R Britton (Anakie)
8ODDBALL34833NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9DARK NAPE21486FSHM A Vaughan (Newcomb)
10MISS WOORNDOO57144FSTDD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL COOL18421NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
2GOLD SIENNA11235NBTC Gauci (Sunshine )
3MY MAZERATI45521FSHJ V Smith (The Rock)
4FRAME81882NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5HOOT AND ANNIE2414629.93L M Gorman (Newborough)
6GOLDEN MELENI8653129.80M Grindley (Gladysdale)
7ARIZONA PEARL2367529.70G J Bate (Lara)
8PAH LEEZE64442FSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rsn – Racing And Sport04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRAK1F748NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
2ROCK DOMINATION34141FSHJ V Briffa (Lara)
3THERE WE GO74687NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
4CREATIVE KISS1211829.76K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5SOLO SI2237129.81G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6HELLO GOOD BYE11174FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
7ALLEGIANCE4338629.63A R Wood (Nambrok)
8MAHOGANY BOY1748429.79E M King (Sulky)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Find Us On Facebook04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMIN’ DEMON6F882NBTF Gallo (Carrum Downs)
2SIR BENJAMIN JON45463NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3CALLISTA BALE2623129.88G J Bate (Lara)
4PERFECT LIFE2651FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5TOP DRAMA74684NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6HOT WINE4634330.00P J Galea (Rosedale)
7SKINNY VINNIE3322129.94R J Britton (Lara)
8COULTA HARVEST4433329.97G Watts (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENUS VANE54584NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2LIL MISS TENBY74216NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
3PANTERA4171FSHW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4HANIERA38844NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5BLONDY DRAMA17876NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6OXLEY MAJOR142NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7BURRA GEM24243NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8ROCZEN BALE2212FNBTG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 1105:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD BLACKIE118FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2DEXCELLENT21532NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3JERICHO JACK48428NBTA L Clayton (Little River)
4YOUNG GUNNER2225230.10R J Britton (Lara)
5CAMARADERIE65661NBTK R Chivell (Sunbury)
6EXCEL LIKE QUADE16168FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
7CHIEF TYSON6541730.13R W Fisher (Corio)
8ALLEN YATES4167130.12G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments