Sunday 30th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 30th May 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au12:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEMMO’S GIFT64672S Clemmet (Preston)

2BENANGS515P Sieben (Tooradin)

3MISS FIESTY37C R (Tynong)

4COOPER’S DELIGHT2F27P J Clark (Wangaratta)

5DRIPSTONEG J Bate (Lara)

6BOSSY BETTY44226M J Cowling (Kew)

7RICKETY FENCE52465S Taylor (Keilor East)

8ACID CATCHA75C J Capuano (Heathcote)

9DR. ACASIA7F6J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

10RED SOD HARRY58178M C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 2Macro Meats01:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DROOPY’S MONARO12662M Pigatto (Glenroy)

2SEA GAZER74G Richardson (Blind Bight)

3DR. COURTNEY264J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

4FLAMENCOJ S Ennis (Lara)

5BIT MAGIC67F52P Sieben (Tooradin)

6TYPHOON WHIZ33384K Letts (Warburton)

7KISSED A GIRL326J R Britton (Anakie)

8JAKE MCARDLE5P H Hili (Keysborough)

9MICHELLE DELIGHT64354P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10ELITE SHIRLEY5564C Atkinson (Woolamai)

Race No. 3 Blood Booster01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. WOWZER1W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2KATIE CALAHAN58537R G Busch (Drysdale)

3MEET NICHOLAS44616A Langton (Anakie)

4AVALANCHE ANGEL1373K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

5HER MUM’S GIRL1J R Britton (Anakie)

6PENSKE’S BEST17773T Womann (Lara)

7BATMAN COOL215L A Jardine (Little River)

8PRINCE BEN13FJ Burch (Junction Village)

9CAROL’S DELIGHT86615P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10DASHIN ASH38156L M Connelly (Norlane)

Race No. 4Macro Meats01:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE ARROW25112C E Abbott (Edenhope)

2MONKEY RANCH78777T Womann (Lara)

3PURE SHIRAZ41355E Mccormack (East Burwood)

4BLIKSEM84842I L Cockerell (Buckley)

5SEAN O’MALLEY67367D I Burnett (Drysdale)

6SISCO BLUES53265L M Connelly (Norlane)

774546S O Mills (Tooradin)

8TRINA SAGE65115P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

9HUEY HOUDINE23664D L Hills (Taradale)

10JACK DUNROAMING85887B W Moles (Noojee)

Race No. 5Rapidvite Stop Cough02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOUCH OF LANKAN11646S Clarke (Tooradin)

2WANNY HUSSLER73627N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)

3DASHER FELICA11787J Grindley (Gladysdale)

4SIZZLIN’ SUZY71364C R Haas (Tynong)

5WOODSIDE WARRIOR11325C E Abbott (Edenhope)

6SPOT ON ROB67715M Grindley (Gladysdale)

7ZULUMAN12511J Burch (Junction Village)

8CONNOR’S FURY41241D J Connor (Cranbourne)

9SIR LANKAN55447D I Burnett (Drysdale)

10BATNAP47377A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)

Race No. 6Solo02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRM HANDSHAKE88771C J Capuano (Heathcote)

2MELALUKA LAD37432L R Morshead (Barongarook)

3POT THANKS CORK46368M Wright (Allansford)

4FUN HOUSE55464C J Bahen (Yuroke)

5HUEY SAGE64173P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

6RAYA RIOT88411J Thompson (Pearcedale)

7DR. EVEREST47464W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8EMMA PAIGE18117W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

9CLAY BREAKER45677A Matheson (Lara)

10JACK DUNROAMING85887B W Moles (Noojee)

Race No. 7Rapidvite Ferro Iron02:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. EDNA74871W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2SISCO FLAME88777R G Busch (Drysdale)

3BOZZA’S DELIGHT36342P J Clark (Wangaratta)

4VEE EYE PEE3111J S Ennis (Lara)

5MYTHICAL FLYER46213T Womann (Lara)

6PINK BANDANNA2112K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

7CHEEKY VIBRATION27416C J Capuano (Heathcote)

8DARK STRATEGY82255J Grindley (Gladysdale)

9MISS JANNIS66776S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

10ELEGANT JOSH58576J Uglietta (Yan Yean)

Race No. 8Macro Meats03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OKAY LANKAN1127FS Clarke (Tooradin)

2WHERE AM I83113J S Ennis (Lara)

3GEORGIE’S HAND17314D Dean (Nyora)

4WATCH OUT PETE11F44G Mitchell (Keysborough)

5COOL BAY11551A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

6SONNY’S SPENCE18111C M Jones ()

7JEN’S BABE85181J R Britton (Anakie)

8MIA TIGER25124I C Brown (Loch)

9PRINTER DELIGHT85478P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10HUEY HOUDINE23664D L Hills (Taradale)

Race No. 9Radio Sport 92703:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FROMELLES23616G Watts (Lara)

2DR. LITHIUM48746P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

3LONGY’S BANDITO65567P Andrews (Traralgon)

4DR. SURPRISE25414W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5ON THIS DAY21P H Hili (Keysborough)

6WHERE’S TARA84856J Donnelly (Eden Park)

7COCO MY HERO12547A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

8PEPE’S COLOUR62423J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)

9DR. JEDD57856C Crane (Doveton)

10MARLY BOND56865J Imlach (Pearcedale)

Race No. 10$18 Super Sunday Roast04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAMEL16314G Watts (Lara)

2MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE14713C J Bahen (Yuroke)

3BLACK BUST25724R D Conway (Bunyip)

4SLEEPY ASSASSIN41126I W Dann (Whitelaw)

5BWANA BOSS18551M J Cowling (Kew)

6DR. ROCHELLE44411W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7MANETTI BALE14245G J Bate (Lara)

8CHARDONNAY ROAD42411D J Saunders (Sommerville)

9LADY OSLO56688M Pigatto (Glenroy)

10DEVIL’S DILEMMA26444S L Thomas (Sandon)

Race No. 11Macro Meats04:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. FLOJOE61853W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2SHAIANE BALE24256G J Bate (Lara)

3FREHLEYS COMET78533R D Conway (Bunyip)

4MURPH AND TOM55724C A Treherne (Seabrook)

5BLOSS’ BURRA44414A R Mills (Tooradin)

6SADEAK21168G Couldridge (Newstead.)

7SLIGHT PRESENCE36635P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

8NEWFIRE BLESSED37312P Goold (Monbulk)

9MISS JANNIS66776S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

10CLAY BREAKER45677A Matheson (Lara)

Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL COLOUR72552J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)

2NO DIAL TONE37164A Langton (Anakie)

3IMA BRIDIMBA2618L A Jardine (Little River)

4ANOTHER PENSKE83544D L Hills (Taradale)

5ACE’S DELIGHT88327P J Clark (Wangaratta)

6BLACK HOUND43471P Sant (Werribee)

7FINALLY REWARDED44178J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

8DR. DENNIS84655W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

9TSAKALEE65866S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

10MARL’S DELIGHT62388P J Clark (Wangaratta)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments