Sunday, 4 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 4 October 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook1:59 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S WIN CASH (NSW)[M]77636FSHD Mckenzie (Tynong )
2BACK SLAPPER [M]23236NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
3STORM TROOPER [M]6FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
4LADY CYCLOPS [M]56424FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5MISTY FEBEY [M]47788NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
6MY MISS POLLY [M]35426FSHD Langley ()
7QUEEN ELMA [M]847T3NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
8STRAWBS [M]53675NBTE Prazza ()
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI INFERNO [7]F187630.39(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2WHY NOT SUE [7]72435NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3MARVEY [7]58164FSHS Hardisty (Moe)
4FAB HARRIET (QLD)[7]33125FSHR Britton (Lara)
5SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]64877NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
6ALLEN KENTUCKY (NSW)[7]5255429.74(6)R Britton (Lara)
7FAWN MANTRA [7]42361FSHJ Brown (Nyora)
8STARLIGHT LUCY (WA)[7]41FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
Race No. 3Follow Us On Instagram2:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISE ABOVE IT [7]62142NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2SACRED DIAMOND [6]45416NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3TOO SICK [6]6211FFSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4DU PLESSIS (NSW)[6]63735NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6DESTINEE SAINT [7]27665NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[7]253T3NBTR Britton (Lara)
8BLACK FLORENCE [6]42344NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 4Kimdogg Sprint2:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING PLEASE (NSW)[6]8411829.41(5)G Whitford (Yarram)
2STEALTHY WHO [6]F133530.09(2)R Boyce (Korumburra)
3GUILDED LILY [6]68768NBTA Dundon (Finley)
4TWO TONE [6]64651NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5BURST THROUGH [6]87441FSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
6HOUDINI’S GOLD [6]35421FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7ASTON SHIRAZ [7]14844NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8INDI ALLEN (NSW)[7]44223NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au3:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE TO TALK [6]14364FSHR Cooper (Morwell)
2WHERE ARE WE [6]54276FSHT Whitford (Sale)
3COFFEE ELIZABETH (NSW)[6]12661NBTR Britton (Lara)
4FAST BOLONEY [6]57142NBTM Nash (Little River)
5EMMETT RYKER [6]84827NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
6RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]37444NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7ZIPPING RYAN (NSW)[6]1388629.76(6)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
8FLYING BEKIM [6]2242129.60(1)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
Race No. 63:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPILLON [5]8168230.19(8)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
2MONEY COME BACK [4]6443729.47(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3WISE HARVEY (WA)[5]8211129.66(5)J Britton (Anakie)
4MR. CHARLEY BEAR (SA)[5]4241629.97(7)D Langley (Cranbourne)
5TOLLBAR (NSW)[5]7618629.67(2)R Britton (Lara)
6BLINGIFIED [5]4472329.70(2)D Connor (Cranbourne)
7EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [4]3757629.82(6)M Brown (Loch)
8WHERE’S THE SURF [4]4125629.68(7)L Smith (Langwarrin)
9BEYOND RAPID [5]Res.3F36429.78(6)D Connor (Cranbourne)
10ALPHA ZEUS [5]Res.6211729.58(4)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht13:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY (NSW)[5]73445FSHB Kiernan (Fawkner)
2UNAFFORDABLE (QLD)[5]5631129.68(6)G Minne (Moe South)
3BRANDON’S WAY [5]85485NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4INFINITE SENOR [5]42333NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
5PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]3322230.50(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6ALPHA HERMES [5]1811329.83(8)J Britton (Anakie)
7PROVEN FANTASY [5]66345NBTB Morse (Cranbourne)
8WHO TOLD RED [5]52562NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards4:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC DASH [4]34251NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2CREATIVE KARISMA [5]43672NBTK Podmore ( Wagga)
3AQUA VITAE [5]32843NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
4BUSH WACKED [5]22132NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
5CEE CEE QUOTED (NSW)[5]38612NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6IZABELLA’S GIFT [5]7887834.87(7)A Cooper (Morwell)
7PALM TEE [5]57361NBTR Britton (Lara)
8GET UP DINOZZO [5]54176FSTDB Burns (Werribee)
Race No. 9#melbcup 20 Nov. Ht24:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLY JAY [5]46473NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2WHITE STINGER (NSW)[5]13437NBTK Richardson (Drouin East)
3BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[5]1673129.83(3)R Romyn (Newborough)
4BEBE (TAS)[5]1834429.76(8)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5UNDER TAKER [5]24352NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
6ZIPPING CASH (NSW)[5]1667329.84(4)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
7PAT THE BAKER [5]54784NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8GUSTAVO FRING [5]74451NBTW Rudd (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10#shootout Friday 6 Nov. Ht34:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE DJANGO (NSW)[5]18653NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2HENRY GARTH [5]1343730.55(8)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
3WISE GINGER (WA)[5]67137NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4ONE FOR LIAM [5]3417129.87(1)D Burley (Wattle Glen)
5RIPPER (SA)[5]44823FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6AEROPLANE KENNY [5]44153NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
7APATCHY RACER [5]25432FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
8OUR SPINNER [5]77713NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs (250+ Rank)5:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFRICAN STORM [5]45575FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
2UNO WHIRL [5]56527NBTG Mcwilliams (Altona)
3FAITH IN BEAR [5]34F25NBTA Chapple (Exford)
4SAM TOOCAN [5]54534FSTDD Condon (Devon Meadows)
5TANGO AND CASH (NSW)[5]27414NBTD Reid (St Albans)
6ROZEHILL LISA [5]35563NBTD Greig (Churchill)
7SUNDAY SESS [5]67785FSTDG Mannion (Melton South)
8CHARLEY ARABALI [5]33176FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments