Sunday 4th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Sunday 4th July 2010

Race No. 1Radio Sport 927 (tier 3)12:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY CELENA76357J A Selleck (Tooradin)

2ALLY BALE732G J Bate (Lara)

3PA’S MATE8A J Gutterson (Laverton)

4SEDUCTABLE83433T B Harris (Seymour)

5WIRED BY LEON58G Hall (Officer)

6KASPAS VEEDUB4864J R Maple (Little River)

7WEETBIX CRUNCHV ( Mileto (Thornbury)

8BROCKY DA BRICKY75878E J Stanley (Lara)

9BOMBER43252G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)

10MODERATION62231I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

Race No. 2 (tier 3)12:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACKERJACK GIRLC W Mizzi ()

2SWELL PURSUIT2R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)

3JAY JAY’S JEWEL3P H Hili (Keysborough)

4CLEMMO’S GIFT65425S Clemmet (Preston)

5MYSTIC MCBRIDE54537A D Marum (Lara)

6SWIFT LINDA36644W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

7BUZZING BREE6468G Hall (Officer)

8SHANLYN ROSEY224L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

9MARGARET BALE53537G J Bate (Lara)

10TOKEN WEETBIX4V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

Race No. 3Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au12:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE LOVER54221R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

2PUSH THE PAINT31851A Langton (Anakie)

3WHERE’S BRETTF1132A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)

4HORNBLOWER88227J A Selleck (Tooradin)

5THECLA BALE27571G J Bate (Lara)

6MIDNIGHT LAMP11451R Clark (Toolleen)

7MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE78442C J Bahen (Yuroke)

8SWANEE RIVER24183J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

9BABYFACE NELSON65627R J Cook (Stratford)

10KAMA BALE73754G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 401:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDORI STORM46177M J Riley (Langwarrin)

2TONY TORTELLINI27637J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

3ZURI DIAMOND23732L V Iredale (Frankston)

4CHINESE EMPEROR163T R Lindsay (Newborough)

5JAIMANDY GERTIE12532P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

6FROMELLES16363G Watts (Lara)

7SHAIANE BALE42348G J Bate (Lara)

8PEPE’S COLOUR32113J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)

9TORRESELLA36556C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

10I’VE GOT CRAFT86253A D Marum (Lara)

Race No. 5$18 Super Sunday Roast01:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SINBAD’S ANGEL28534H A Cooke (Newcomb)

2BOOTMAKER37485G R Hayward (Shepparton)

3DR. LEONAROO63446R D Crawford (Pearcedale)

4CRACK IT LILEE42676M Fearnley (Yinnar)

5SHANLYN ZORRO41657L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

6RITA FLYER63575A Keating (Frankston Nth)

7DREWSTER15147R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

8TAMEIKA BALE72214G J Bate (Lara)

9JOSH CHLOEBO36168C Donnelly (South Morang)

10BRISTLEMAN24667F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

Race No. 6Schweppes01:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER FULL57483J Reid (Nottinghill)

2LORDIE KEATS72143J A Adlam (Cardinia)

3SAIUNG52562E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

4SMASHVILLE41141P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

5MICRA MISS45348I L Cockerell (Buckley)

6NO MORE WOT68526D E Selleck (Tooradin.)

7PEDRO’S BATTLER37113A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)

8ERCOLE BALE75657G J Bate (Lara)

9SMOKO MICK18548C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)

10JAIMANDY LENNY58736P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

Race No. 7Twitter.com/sandowndogs02:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHELAN READY41434P C Brown (Loch)

2ARVO’S ELLIE72365J Chilcott (Iona)

3PURE CREAM52213A J Williams (Bushfield)

4STANHILL MACCA11134A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5JERSEY BALE26147G J Bate (Lara)

6EXTREME INSTINCT46414D Murray (Napoleons)

7LEEROY36263D B Moore (Kialla)

8EMMA PAIGE17167W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

9COLD ALCATRAZ68486M R Patching (Langwarrin)

10PICCOLO BOY33766T Cortese (Hampton Park)

Race No. 8Macro Meats02:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLIKSEM42436I L Cockerell (Buckley)

2MIA TIGER46738I C Brown (Loch)

3NOT MY SON43233R C Dunne (St Albans)

4TIMELY OMEN12325G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

5FERVENT61513J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

6PURE PEACHESF2653L M Gorman (Newborough)

7IRINKA TODD63472A J Osborne (Pearcedale)

8WEDNESDAY BEERS27543D Murray (Napoleons)

9JAIMANDY LENNY58736P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

10SMOKO MICK18548C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)

Race No. 9Solo02:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KENSINGTON GOLD12631P E Giles (Moe)

2SHOOTER BADOOTA17327M Wright (Allansford)

3MRAKOV33326F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

4DIN’S REQUEST72231K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

5LET HIM GO42167J R Maple (Little River)

6SHINTARO SAMURAI33332R Clark (Toolleen)

7HELLA GOOD87627G J Bate (Lara)

8MANETTI BALE62133G J Bate (Lara)

9JOSH CHLOEBO36168C Donnelly (South Morang)

10LIMBURG POWER65T48P G Reivers (Lara)

Race No. 10Dandenong Dry Clean02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LISSA BALE31236G J Bate (Lara)

2DROOPY’S STATE185R J Cook (Stratford)

3SPLITZVILLE73213G M Brown (Officer)

4RUN RICHIE RUN2611R W Wood ()

5MISS NAH WEE4127D T Hardwick (Rosebud)

6IRINKA BRIAN15522G Osborne (Pearcedale)

7DARK ARTS51557L Cockerell (Buckley)

8NELSON34312M Fearnley (Yinnar)

9JEZZA BOY18864J A Selleck (Tooradin)

10FINALLY MITCH54667G Shingles (Eden Park)

Race No. 11The Journal03:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR LANKAN54476D I Burnett (Drysdale)

2OROTON PRINCE43245P E Giles (Moe)

3MICA BALE32445G J Bate (Lara)

4DADDY’S ON FIRE83251J R Britton (Anakie)

5NORTHERN AURORA15831F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

6YOUNG TURK34622P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

7MISS AMY78161V Bromley (Raymond Island)

8PURE BING25313G F Taylor (Allansford)

9BABYFACE NELSON65627R J Cook (Stratford)

10JEZZA BOY18864J A Selleck (Tooradin)

Race No. 12Rapidvite03:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL COLOUR25526J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)

2STAR CHIC25326G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

3BIG MAN’S BOY35436C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)

4RITA SKEETA2F176L Cockerell (Buckley)

5TZAR’S GIRLT3743J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

6PRIMROSE VENUS56476S Fealy (Mill Park)

7FRASER’S GOLD66284O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

8BAMBINO BALE47165G J Bate (Lara)

9PAPA ARK8377FT Cortese (Hampton Park)

10CHRISTON FANTASY48577D P Shepherdson (Werribee)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments