Sunday, 6 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 6 July 2014

Race No. 1Hallam Cobras Softball Club1:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATTY KEEPING (NSW)[M]1323FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
2PUZZLE GOLD [M]52652NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[M]343FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4ADDICTIVE ALPHA [M]23736NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
5WILLIE TRAVEL [M]FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
6FRISKY COLOUR [M]42554NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7DADDY NOSE BEST [M]FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
8MATLIN’S TORNADO [M]43325NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
9SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.54287FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
10OPULENT ROSE [M]Res.755NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 2Bfc …. How Good Are We??2:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY IN MOTION (TAS)[M]7P6NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
2ROETHLISBERGER (NSW)[M]28663FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3BINALONG SANDS [M]FSHL Hughes (Longford)
4ROCKY GIBRALTAR [M]24334NBTL Evans (Rosedale)
5DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[M]84FSHT Womann (Lara)
6BECEN KYM [M]FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
7DUN AND DUNNA [M]23NBTB Whitford (Longford)
8DECANUS (QLD)[M]2NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
9BELA SAFIRA [M]Res.64T46NBTJ Warton (Elliminyt)
10UNCLE MORE [M]Res.87874NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Skye High Ht12:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MAYHEM [5]53223FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
2ADDICTIVE ACTION [5]1430.24(7)P Goold (Monbulk)
3MR. FOX [5]8228129.88(8)R Britton (Lara)
4LAMIA BALE (NSW)[5]27115FSHS Collins (Lara)
5DR. PETER [5]52346FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
6ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[5]44655NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7DEADLY BOY [5]1125629.54(1)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
8LOVEY [5]1734230.00(6)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
9WISE PEEJAY (WA)[5]Res.7754629.76(2)J Britton (Anakie)
10HE’S SCHMICK [5]Res.48352NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
Race No. 4Elsternwick A.f.c.2:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNLEY FOX [5]71845NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2MISSY’S RETURN [5]25483NBTR Britton (Lara)
3DESTINI DUCATI [5]7268535.12(4)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4ARENGO [5]4728734.86(8)R Britton (Lara)
5BANJO BLITZ (NSW)[5]14374NBTK Virtue (Tooradin)
6JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]15431FSHS Collins (Lara)
7SMASH THE CLOCK [5]64352FSTDJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
8TIMELESS DIAMOND [5]44337NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
9IVANA WIN [5]Res.83853NBTT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
10BRINDLE POGO [5]Res.67765NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Lifestyle – Chelsea Heights Ht23:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]42775NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2BIG BAD TOM [5]37346FSHC Davis (Altona Green)
3CONQUER FEAR [5]4464129.88(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
4DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]51216FSHS Collins (Lara)
5TURBINE [5]1314129.78(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6EARLY NOTICE [5]32833NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]21333NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]2145829.83(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
9MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.24767NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]Res.71647NBTP Brown (Loch)
Race No. 6Nar Nar Goon Netball Club Ht33:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T CRUMBLE [5]7311130.01(8)M Brown (Loch)
2FINAL BID [5]22434FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
3WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]76323FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]17445NBTS Collins (Lara)
5STARC (NSW)[5]24272FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6HOLD ON WINCUP [5]4425229.68(2)D Mowat (Tuerong)
7TOMMY EL [5]34118FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
8TURBO NORRIS [5]4625F30.17(8)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9DALMUIR PRINCE (NSW)[5]Res.26385NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.24767NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Chadstone Lacrosse Race3:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANSEA SANDS [5]81448NBTL Hughes (Longford)
2OSCAR KEEPING (NSW)[5]23133FSTDJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]17262NBTR Britton (Lara)
4HEAPS OF ABILITY [5]16752FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
5WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]73738NBTT Womann (Lara)
6DESTINI GOLD [5]4568735.20(8)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7SURVIVOR SAL [5]5668735.24(1)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SPRING CHARLOTTE (NSW)[5]41774FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
9IVANA WIN [5]Res.83853NBTT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
10STAR DOLL [5]Res.87663FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 8Crib Point Footy Netball Club Ht44:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELLOWAY [5]6141230.09(2)J Briffa (Lara)
2SUSHI BALE (NSW)[5]36467FSTDS Collins (Lara)
3VEE BIG BOY (QLD)[5]17637FSHM Nash (Little River)
4DYNA SYAN (NSW)[5]13636FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5RUFFONIC (NSW)[5]25421FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
6DESPICABLE BEN (NSW)[5]21112FSHB Pursell (Brighton)
7PREMIER WOOFIE [5]1324230.20(4)M Briganti (Tuerong)
8BOLD FAITH [5]25834FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
9STUNNING VIEW [5]Res.5228429.99(5)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10DARSMASTER [5]Res.88787NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Club Challenge Ht54:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOT TAPPER [5]1453329.82(8)A Britton (Lara)
2JAKE’S A DEVIL [5]4482129.96(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3UDON BALE (NSW)[5]2173NBTT Womann (Lara)
4WOWZA LEE [5]5116229.72(5)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
5FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[5]F5823FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
6KAKIHARA [5]2624229.86(1)J Britton (Anakie)
7BLUE MCCOOL [5]23444NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
8EL MCFADDEN [5]33811FSHL Hughes (Longford)
9SPRING JADE (NSW)[5]Res.5884430.65(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
10SIENNA ROSE [5]Res.73686NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Wonthaggi Workman’s Club Ht64:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIQUE [5]67234NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
2RINASH [5]2161629.91(1)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3HE’S BUZZIN’ [5]54424NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]21374NBTT Womann (Lara)
5KOFI KAYLAN [5]5524329.60(3)S Toner (Garfield)
6HELLO STRANGER [5]4427529.94(1)R Britton (Lara)
7FOURTH CHOICE [5]74331NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
8CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[5]4832529.83(2)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9WISE PEEJAY (WA)[5]Res.7754629.76(2)J Britton (Anakie)
10DR. TAYLOR [5]Res.48777FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook Ht75:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST DAN [5]3276TNBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
2FIGHTING FANG [5]4235229.76(2)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3WHERE’S ASHA [5]44457NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4CHOCLOTTO [5]7824130.06(8)I Brown (Loch)
5CALL ME SCARY [5]5854230.13(3)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
6DR. DES [5]3187129.65(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]32163NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8MISS SAFARI [5]48472NBTT Womann (Lara)
9STUNNING VIEW [5]Res.5228429.99(5)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]Res.71647NBTP Brown (Loch)