Sunday 6th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Sunday 6th June 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au12:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSPECTOR PLOD66344T P Reid (Yuroke)

2IGGLE PIGGLE52457C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

3COOL VICTORIA542J R Higgins (Connewarre)

4BENANGS5152P Sieben (Tooradin)

5TEXAS KAOSL R Russell (Sale)

6TYPHOON WHIZ33842K Letts (Warburton)

7CLEMMO’S GIFT67286S Clemmet (Preston)

8MASTER CHIEF7141J Borg (Maryborough)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Twitter.com/sandowndogs01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMENCO3J S Ennis (Lara)

2MODERATION53162I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

3NELSON243M Fearnley (Yinnar)

4SARGE IN CHARGE22P E Giles (Moe)

5MAKE BELIEVE43J Borg (Maryborough)

6JUSTIN BALE733S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7PET SOUNDS43274L H Kraemer (Sth )

8PRETTYBOY FLOYD25283R J Cook (Stratford)

9ANNIE ANTEATER62753S Corrigan (Cranbourne)

10SPLITZVILLE84732G M Brown (Officer)

Race No. 3 Akm01:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. FREEMAN12677J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

2BATMAN COOL2155L A Jardine (Little River)

3JUNIOR SURFER53231M Briganti (Tuerong)

4DASHIN ASH38156L M Connelly (Norlane)

5MISS VAN KAY73617J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)

6IRINKA BRIAN1G Osborne (Pearcedale)

7JESSIE’S REEF1225S J Elsum (Camperdown)

8CLASSY DINERO16883P Sieben (Tooradin)

9PAPA’S EYE84886T Cortese (Hampton Park)

10MISS CHIVRON88834S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

Race No. 401:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUSTY SHIRAZ15341D J Saunders (Sommerville)

2LET IT RIDE37438L Repici (Hampton Park)

3COCO MY HERO25475A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

4PIPELINE SURFER34128E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

5DISCO DYNAMITE13114D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

6SUGAR COATED75744M Smirnis (Nth Croydon)

7GRINNER73426D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

8DR. BRITANY15357J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Radio Sport 92702:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLIKSEM48424I L Cockerell (Buckley)

2IMMACULATE38244B Jones (Pyalong)

3RITA FLYER81635A Keating (Frankston Nth)

4SISCO BRADO77444J Jarkis (Seville)

5BUNDY BALE25856S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6SAIUNG73355E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

7ADAMS APPLE42228J S Ennis (Lara)

8BEASTIE BOY37327A Smit (Newry)

9NEGATED85656F J Flegg (Marong)

10ARCANE LASS86884S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

Race No. 6Solo02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET PEDRO83466T Hiscox (Devenish)

2WARRALONGA AMORE68347S Dwight (Glengarry)

3DEE JAY HAZARD38434R Brodtman (Westmeadows)

4SHIRAZ VIEW71367S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5HEATHY47634D R Vigor (Lara)

6EXTREME INSTINCT44284D Murray (Napoleons)

7CHUCKY CHODA23277S B Ralph (Tooradin)

8COUPE DE VILLE23528P E Giles (Moe)

9AUTO WAVE81378L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

10EAGAN BALE75734S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 7Macro Meats03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIZZLIN’ SUZY13647C R (Tynong)

2SEASPRAY SURFER58418K (Stratford)

3PICCOLO BOY24642T Cortese (Hampton Park)

4WATCH OUT PETE1F445G Mitchell (Keysborough)

5COLD ALCATRAZ58754M R Patching (Langwarrin)

6ZURI DIAMOND53253L V Iredale (Frankston)

7EMMA PAIGE81171W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

8HUEY SAGE41734P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Rapidvite Accelerator Oil03:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SHIRAZ13552E Mccormack (East Burwood)

2MARLEY AND ME26213E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

3IRINKA TODD61634A J Osborne (Pearcedale)

4JUSTA FLOOD41513K Bailey (Stratford)

5LETHAL POWER12F11J S Ennis (Lara)

6RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’47116I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

7GEORGIE’S HAND73142D Dean (Nyora)

8TRINA SAGE51153P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

9ARCANE LASS86884S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

10NEGATED85656F J Flegg (Marong)

Race No. 9Macro Meats03:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARTESTA15331R J Maher (Bushfield)

2PEDRA BRANCA84257L Smith (Maryborough)

3CYCLONE ANNIE66856S B Ralph (Tooradin)

4TIGRE BALE57555S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5PARKER BALE41614S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6DR. FLOJOE18532W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7STONELEIGH55314C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

8SISCO FLAME87773R G Busch (Drysdale)

9MINER ARGUMENT67665D Murray (Napoleons)

10AUTO WAVE81378L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

Race No. 10Rapidvite Acv03:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IAN’S MATE25833I R Vigor (Anakie)

2YES NICOLE85266M Briganti (Tuerong)

3DR. JEDD57856C Crane (Doveton)

4PEPE’S COLOUR24232J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)

5MARLY BOND68656J Imlach (Pearcedale)

6DARBY O’GIELL1F233J Jarkis (Seville)

7POLAR GRANGE34331I R Vigor (Anakie)

8TONY TORTELLINI64322J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

9WHERE’S COTCHIN67247B R Burns (Werribee)

10BABYFACE NELSON57365R J Cook (Stratford)

Race No. 11Solo04:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JULIET BALE51321S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2MISS DEFECTIVE16215L Repici (Hampton Park)

3IMA BRIDIMBA26181L A Jardine (Little River)

4CHARDONNAY ROAD24115D J Saunders (Sommerville)

5AVERY BALE44143S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE47137C J Bahen (Yuroke)

7DR. ROCHELLE44114W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8LADY OSLO56688L J Annett (Welshman Reef)

9MINER ARGUMENT67665D Murray (Napoleons)

10AMAROO WHIRL78887D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DADDY’S ON FIRE1F183J R Britton (Anakie)

2FROMELLES36163G Watts (Lara)

3PAPA ARK68682T Cortese (Hampton Park)

4JAKIAH BALE54626S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5TSAKALEE65866S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

6BET ON LEE28788M A Mcguire (Moolap)

7SWANEE RIVER71224J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

8DR. JAKE14473J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

9WHERE’S COTCHIN67247B R Burns (Werribee)

10BUDDY’S HAWKST8675P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments