Sunday, 8 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 8 June 2014

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au2:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE PAPA PROUD [M]478FSHD Edgar (Nyora)
2PHENOM BALE (NSW)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
3BLONDE MAX [M]75776NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4KOLORA PRINCESS [M]248NBTR Britton (Lara)
5DESTINI DIAMOND [M]62564NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6OUR OLLIE [M]47836NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7EYLANDT PRINCESS [M]58NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
8VANGER BALE (NSW)[M]4NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au2:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA MISSION [M]53153NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2JACO JACKSON [M]86136NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3ELITE RUNNER [M]74FSHG Tuck (Pakenham)
4SERCO BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHT Womann (Lara)
5SENOR GRUMPY [M]273NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
7BLONDE WHYLIE [M]66277NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
8UNCLE MORE [M]53378NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Bring Your Club To Sandown Ht12:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]55162FSHL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
2JERSEY JACK [5]78146NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
3SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]5374129.58(5)J Gill (Darriman)
4COSMIC ANGEL (NSW)[5]41121FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5HE’S SENSITIVE [5]34424NBTP Brown (Loch)
6JAILBREAK LASS (GA)[5]7513530.09(5)R Britton (Lara)
7SIR HUGO [5]33311FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8AMBER BLAZE [5]2F281FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9AMBERGRIS LADY [5]Res.15737NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
10DR. ZSA ZSA [5]Res.78576NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Berwick Mazda3:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUCKY’S RUNNER [5]437FTFSHG Tuck (Pakenham)
2BERGAZ [5]63312FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3SAM HARPER [5]88736FSTDP Terry (Pakenham)
4GISBORNE SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]42625FSTDM Said (Sunbury)
5HE’S NO JET [5]51633FSHP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
6KINGSTON REGAL [5]11534FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
7BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]15323FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8RUBY ROO [5]17164NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9KIRABILLI GEORGE [5]Res.58535FSHD Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards Ht23:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADIE BEAR [5]5215329.88(1)S Ralph (Tooradin)
2AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]2736129.76(2)C Treherne (Seabrook)
3COULTA ROCK [5]33142NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
4BLUE MCCOOL [5]32412FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5SUMMER WAGES [5]113129.50(2)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
6DODGE THE BILL [5]3722530.12(3)R Britton (Lara)
7RUFF CUT DIAMOND [5]6165129.64(2)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]13353NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9LEKTRA LOIS [5]Res.25265FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10DR. ZSA ZSA [5]Res.78576NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Find Us On Facebook Ht33:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT MICKEY [5]43772FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2KAZAM [5]5856330.12(8)S Ralph (Tooradin)
3BIT BERGER [5]1113729.81(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]4325329.87(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
5KARAGIOZIS [5]16537NBTR Britton (Lara)
6COULTA TIGER [5]55242NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
7DASHA MIKADO [5]34332FSTDM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8TUB’S ROCKET [5]21523NBTI Brown (Loch)
9MICK’S LADY [5]Res.62655NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10JOSEE [5]Res.65325NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht44:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]2235530.00(8)M Marshall (Noble Park)
2MIDORI MOMENT [5]12224FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3AMAROO MY GIRL [5]25172NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
4BLINDER [5]2612329.70(6)R Britton (Lara)
5BLACK KADEN [5]24462NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
6FUZZY BUZZY [5]17627NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
7ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]1782129.83(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
8BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]3227229.64(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9TEENA’S CHISEL [5]Res.65512NBTF Morris (Glenburn)
10VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.88787NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Macro Meats4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVIVOR SAL [5]77556NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2BARNEY’S BUDDY [5]8442634.69(3)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
3RUSTY ROGERS [5]631T5FSTDR Boyce (Korumburra)
4TRANSAM SALLY [5]22577NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
5CANDLE WISH [5]3435134.68(3)J Maple (Little River)
6SPECIALISED (NSW)[5]17877FSHM Said (Sunbury)
7KAPALOS [5]1422134.62(5)M Clark (Yarra Glen)
8JADED SANDY [5]45517NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9KIRABILLI GEORGE [5]Res.58535FSHD Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 9Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht54:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LINE LAD [5]71735NBTG Jose (Catani)
2BROOKLYN SNOW [5]37525NBTI Brown (Loch)
3IVANA WIN [5]54283NBTT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
4FIGHTING FANG [5]115F129.76(2)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5KANG BALE (NSW)[5]65121FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6LITTLE TURN [5]42282NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7ELEGANT ELLE [5]58811NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ABBEY’S HAND [5]6742629.97(8)R Britton (Lara)
9MR. PATONG [5]Res.5335730.16(5)S Ralph (Tooradin)
10VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.88787NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Follow Us @sandowndogs Ht65:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELLO BALE (NSW)[5]1217229.59(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
2CALL ME SCARY [5]8338430.13(3)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
3SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]58127NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
4AIRBOUND [5]5524330.07(3)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5YARRA GUN (QLD)[5]13155FSHM Height (Yarragon)
6MR. FOX [5]63T3129.88(8)R Britton (Lara)
7ZIPPING CASPER (NSW)[5]34361NBTD Kirk (Melton West)
8LORD VADER (SA)[5]1524629.78(1)J Britton (Anakie)
9MR. PATONG [5]Res.5335730.16(5)S Ralph (Tooradin)
10PODOLSKI [5]Res.57776NBTA Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au Ht75:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRIT TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]31825NBTG Jose (Catani)
2GOLDEN SALUTE [5]2341329.68(2)R Winter (Denison)
3HE’S BONZA [5]32375NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4COOL MIKADO [5]57225NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5NO RANSOM [5]1221429.61(1)R Britton (Lara)
6RAPIDDORE [5]58665NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
7FILANTE (NSW)[5]1113729.76(8)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
8TURBINE [5]17363NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9LEKTRA LOIS [5]Res.25265FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10PODOLSKI [5]Res.57776NBTA Anderson (Cranbourne)