Sunday, 9 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 9 June 2013

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au2:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TELEBELA [M]8455NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
2BLACK EYED PAPA [M]76NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
3MARINA’S DIAMOND (NSW)[M]86356FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
4SHAFALI [M]85756NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
5HI LADDIE [M]57768NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
6CLOSE TO ZERO [M]634NBTK King (Langwarrin)
7DON THE FALCON [M]3FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
8BIG LENNY [M]F3232NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook2:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUGGETS [M]77T87NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2UNCLE MORE [M]75NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
3RULZ THE TRACK (NSW)[M]FSHK Browney (Tynong)
4AS IT GOES (SA)[M]42821FSHR Britton (Lara)
5SURVIVOR SAL [M]53NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6I’M BAMBOOZLED [M]52447NBTI Sergienko (Clayton South)
7ZANAZZ [M]4527NBTN King (Pearcedale)
8MEMPHIS LEE [M]42233FSHA Sultana (Maddingley)
Race No. 3Follow @sandowngreyhounds Ht12:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN YATES (NSW)[5]6532130.13(4)-9/12/12G Bate (Lara)
2GO WILD STRESS [5]8777529.87(1)-15/4/12K Ward (Mount Moriac)
3DEWANA FUSION [5]63646FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
4WHITE GOLD [5]65553FSHG White (Delacombe)
5JOMER BLUE [5]64454NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]1324129.67(2)-2/6/13D Saunders (Somerville)
7ETEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]21442NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8VINTAGE DAICOS [5]17212NBTS Drummond (Toolleen)
Race No. 4Bring Your Club To Sandown Ht23:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN TERRA [5]27611FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
2BIT DASHING (SA)[5]43547NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
3QUICK SUCCESSION [5]21313FSHA Clayton (Little River)
4WHY NOT OSCAR [5]73F46NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5SONIC MISSILE [5]7F16229.81(7)-29/1/12P Reinders (Gruyere)
6ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]52447NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7STAGGERED [5]7224429.92(1)-11/11/12I Dann (Whitelaw)
8WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]5616229.93(6)-26/5/13W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 5Happy 4th Birthday Shelbi3:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINDCETTE [5]43474FSTDS Hastie (Bass)
2ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[5]1131134.43(8)-2/6/13J Briffa (Lara)
3OXFORD LANDING (NSW)[5]46346NBTC O’brien (Tallygaroopna)
4SASSY WOMAN [5]14163NBTD Mccarthy (Altona)
5HEY ROSEETA [5]1862534.82(6)-5/5/13K Chalker (Pearcedale)
6ROCK STEADY [5]32772NBTK Gorman (Moe)
7RED SURGE [5]38118FSTDJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8XENAR BALE (NSW)[5]17242NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9WHO JACKMAN [5]Res.25547NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
10SARAH’S BABY [5]Res.67574NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing And Sport3:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODEST RULER [5]16331NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
2ULTIMATUM [5]7643229.64(3)-11/10/12P Presutto (Officer)
3BREEZING SHIRAZ [5]62T3530.00(4)-5/6/11F Toth (Rosebud)
4NIMBLE TIGER [5]23522NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
5DR. PAULIE [5]63514NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6NAVAHOE SIYAN [5]11FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
7PICABOON (NSW)[5]48648NBTD Oborne (Redesdale)
8SOLAR STORM [5]22562FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9FLASH FIZZ [5]Res.68266NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au Ht34:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEED ME MORE (NSW)[5]6166329.88(6)-19/5/13R Britton (Lara)
2MOOT HILL LEADER [5]8273430.17(1)-28/8/11G Jolly (Officer)
3WHY NOT RYAN [5]86657FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
4ACCURATE [5]14744NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5SIEGER [5]21824NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6ALLEGIANCE [5]4231229.63(5)-1/4/12A Wood (Nambrok)
7BEES LEE [5]42541NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
8SPRITE LEE (NSW)[5]23415FSHC Burton (Euroa)
Race No. 8Macro Meats Ht44:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO DREAM [5]36621FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2SKY DUO [5]4418629.99(8)-22/7/12R Britton (Lara)
3HOT TORNADO [5]2131129.73(6)-26/5/13G Whitford (Yarram)
4NANDO BALE (NSW)[5]86621FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5TALANJEE MAGGIE [5]72616NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
6SERBO DJOKER [5]68423NBTA Lamarca (Burwood East)
7ULTIMATE LIDDELL [5]55863NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8INSIDE EDGE (NSW)[5]16283NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 9Pam’s Baby Shower! Ht54:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACCELERANT (NSW)[5]2164NBTP Presutto (Officer)
2BOURNE SURFER (SA)[5]44867NBTR Britton (Lara)
3DESTINY STONE [5]16556FSHG Jolly (Officer)
4TAABINGA DREAM [5]13133NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
5WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]24531NBTA Harmes (Corio)
6MOHMO (NSW)[5]38456NBTG Bate (Lara)
7ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]31652NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8MY SELYNYA [5]46374NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
Race No. 10Sky Racing Ht65:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]32428NBTG Green (St Leonards)
2TOP DRAMA [5]87488NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3MISS DECEPTION [5]78757FSTDG Johnson (Chum Creek)
4SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]72884NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5BUCKLE UP BRAX (TAS)[5]22385NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
6OUSTI [5]72412NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
7GAZZELLIOT [5]22432NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
8PULVERIZE [5]1251629.48(1)-21/4/13D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown Ht75:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOSLENE BALE (NSW)[5]26327FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2COSMIC BLACK [5]64447NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
3ROYAL TONE [5]4472329.77(6)-7/4/13G Bate (Lara)
4HOT THOMELI [5]5385229.64(6)-21/4/13G Taylor (Allansford)
5LA DUKE [5]12635NBTL Gorman (Moe)
6KINGSTON BOUNTY [5]54117NBTW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
7WHY NOT SAM [5]67712NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8EARRATIC [5]11722NBTG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)