Sunday 9th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 9th December 2012

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown02:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKALATAKA62382NBTD Collie (Somerville)
2BANJO BOYFSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
3DEANO GIRLFSHJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
4PURCELL BALE22NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5TOKEN VAPOUR26663FSHG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
6MISS FIREDFSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7STRANGE WISHFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8MCBRIDE832FSHA R Mills (Tooradin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Cranbourne Meadows Cricket Club02:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIDAL WAVE88683FSHR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
2YEARWOOD46FSHA R Mills (Tooradin)
3SHE’S GOT TALENTFSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4ALLEN YATES34NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5SKINNY VINNIE64333NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6TRANSAM SALLY74863NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
7WEE BELLA5235NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
8BANJO STAR8FSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Hsd Cricket Club02:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISHEZ5NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2JAM UP26445NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
3PENNY BANSER28FSHA G Gieschen (Maffra)
4MISS SEASPRAY7732NBTN J Gates (St Albans)
5TEENA’S DRIVER36424NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
6VINTAGE BURGUNDY766NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
7ALLEN EMILIO5FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8DEVON MEADOW372NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Maroondah Sports Club03:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSI CAN1429.91D Hirst (Cranbourne)
2NEWFIRE SANDY51336NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
3ALLEN GANJI7130.27G J Bate (Lara)
4ABIGAIL ROSE135FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5YOUNG GUNNER3552230.10R J Britton (Lara)
6COULTA HARVEST174429.97G Watts (Lara)
7MIGHTY FLASHY73132FSHN Gieschen (Maffra)
8PEDRO’S DAISY62417FSHM J Giles (Mirboo North)
9SNAPPER’S MATE44856NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10EARL THE GOAT56786FSTDR D Johnson (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Vertical Cleaners Vic03:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY I’M BLACK35F14FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2WILL CEE73571NBTJ R Abela (Echuca)
3NEWFIRE ROSIE23153NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
4COULTA DAISY2737229.90G Watts (Lara)
5FELIX FELICIS32535NBTD Todd (Dereel)
6GOLD SIENNA21311NBTC Gauci (Sunshine North)
7SWANS TWELVE31112NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BORN LIGHTNING71137NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9SNAPPER’S MATE44856NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10EARL THE GOAT56786FSTDR D Johnson (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6La Lupa Pizza & Tyabb Cricket Club03:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINO KEEPING53153NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2KATE WONDER27314NBTD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
3KING OF SPIN4714129.99R J Britton (Lara)
4ALBO GOLD11714FSHD Todd (Dereel)
5MEGA GIANT84123NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6TAX WRITE OFF11861FSHK M Houlahan (Grantville)
7SHEEZA SMARTY62348NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
8FRAME54581NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9EARL THE GOAT56786FSTDR D Johnson (Lang Lang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tpcc Bendigo Bank04:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUM RUN42867NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2PHILISM55356NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ECLECTIC1884529.84Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4BILLY BANJO26215NBTK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
5HILLBILLY DELUXE23453FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6LUXURIOUS11152NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7NEWFIRE NICOLE74638FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
8PARIS SPARKS5133429.68D M Pulis (Moe South)
9SNAPPER’S MATE44856NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10EARL THE GOAT56786FSTDR D Johnson (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Seeyamate04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAVALORO213F2NBTB Groom (Longwood)
2GOTTA BE FANCY51423FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3HENDERSON BALE6364329.61G J Bate (Lara)
4CITY STAR45467NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5HANDSOME SHIRAZ86312NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6VELOCITY KEDAR4661730.03A G Setford (Cranbourne)
7BUSTINO34362NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MEPUNGA KIRSTY5267729.90J R Britton (Anakie)
9EARL THE GOAT56786FSTDR D Johnson (Lang Lang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Club Challenge04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ISAAC5332330.09A Flores (Yinnar South)
2BORN ON LAVA124FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3NICKS PINCH85214FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4BLUE DUCK ROSE35313FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
5MONKEY RA RA1FSHP E Giles (Moe)
6SWIFT KASEY133NBTT Pipczak (Melton South)
7AMRAM ALLEN1223229.93G J Bate (Lara)
8CHIEF TYSON3176530.13R W Fisher (Corio)
9SNAPPER’S MATE44856NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10EARL THE GOAT56786FSTDR D Johnson (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINT STRIPPER7741FSHR W Fisher (Corio)
2BROCK THE ROCK515FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3REVERBERATE26762FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4LEKTRA ANGIE61853FSHP J Lenehan (Toolong)
5ALI THE GREAT55186NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6I’M THE COOLEST65724NBTR J Cook (Stratford)
7GRAND COBBLER57764NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
8CAWBOURNE CLOONY55231NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9SNAPPER’S MATE44856NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10EARL THE GOAT56786FSTDR D Johnson (Lang Lang)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs05:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUS GLIDER1615NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2JET STAR LAD76532NBTM Height (Yarragon)
3THUNDER PATH77424NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4MAGNUM BLAST12132FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5AIR COLLISION61156FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6MAKEEDA63112FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
7RUN CECIL RUN41136NBTC J Todd (Dereel)
8TALK’S CHEEKY13544NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
9SNAPPER’S MATE44856NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10EARL THE GOAT56786FSTDR D Johnson (Lang Lang)
Race No. 12Macro Meats05:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOBAL AIR65551NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
2AUSSIE REBEL56627NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3ALLEN TEEBONE11FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4GEORGIE’S COLOUR7336629.72J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5BURRA BLUE53633NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
6NEWFIRE TORQUE44462NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
7HOOT AND ANNIE1472429.93L M Gorman (Newborough)
8LEKTRA SPECIAL51531FSHP J Lenehan (Toolong)
9SNAPPER’S MATE44856NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10EARL THE GOAT56786FSTDR D Johnson (Lang Lang)