Thursday, 1 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 1 January 2015

Race No. 1Happy New Year Final (gobis)7:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIXATE (NSW)[M]4542NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2YADI (NSW)[M]32NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
3QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]130.07(1)A Langton (Anakie)
4CADILLAC STYLE [5]25130.10(4)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5RINGER (NSW)[M]2NBTB Ennis (Lara)
6BROADWAY MISS (QLD)[5]2129.55(1)M Carter (Violet Town)
7TIGER’S HERO [M]322NBTR Britton (Lara)
8GAUCHO (NSW)[5]129.88(7)B Ennis (Lara)
9BANJO BLAZE [M]Res.83NBTK Virtue (Tooradin)
10BLU LIGHT BANJO [M]Res.3NBTK Virtue (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Www.destinilodge.com Ht17:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]3677629.74(4)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2KING ROCKSTAR [5]8166729.88(6)M Briganti (Tuerong)
3GROOVE GIRL [5]6261529.52(5)L Delbridge (Balliang)
4JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[5]5144329.48(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA TONY (NSW)[5]1672729.69(3)S Collins (Lara)
6MEPUNGA TIARA [5]6646529.86(7)J Britton (Anakie)
7HASHTAG SELFIE [5]3233129.47(7)R Britton (Lara)
8AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]1354629.31(5)J Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 3Www.destinilodge.com Ht27:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]7286430.06(2)J Hunt (Lara)
2MY BABY PORSCHA [5]65211NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
3BLACK ILLUSION [5]1771629.71(1)A Langton (Anakie)
4XTREME GRETEL (GA)[5]42742NBTR Britton (Lara)
5SUMMER WAGES [5]2421229.50(2)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
6MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]31361NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]7614829.86(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8SISCO RAGE [5]33131NBTJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIFIED MISS [5]27668NBTA Warton (Colac)
2MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]4352134.67(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[5]38553NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4EL CHANA [5]52637NBTL Sturgess (Talbot)
6DIVA’S SHADOW [5]68352NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7FULL ON BLING [5]3126133.92(1)J Westerlo (Clyde)
8MY JACK RABBIT [5]3F18234.24(4)D Langley (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Www.destinilodge.com Ht38:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYEFUL OF BLING [5]11231FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2SIGN OF SNOW [5]6637129.70(3)A Langton (Anakie)
3DARK JAMESON [5]26113NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4FRANK FURTER [5]8611129.65(1)C Schlensog (Anakie)
5HELLO GOOD BYE [5]5314629.09(5)P Galea (Rosedale)
6ZIPPING RYAN (NSW)[5]F413829.76(6)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[5]2234829.80(6)S Collins (Lara)
8FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]52276NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Www.destinilodge.com Ht48:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SPIDER [5]1746130.00(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2HIGH CLASS (WA)[5]1281129.47(8)B Ennis (Lara)
3JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[5]2134229.57(4)J Hunt (Lara)
4SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]22447NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SENOR SOCKS (SA)[5]6515629.85(2)R Britton (Lara)
6CRACKERJACK MAX [5]31114NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7BAD BOY SNIPER (NSW)[5]21115FSHJ Magri (Austral)
8RUFFONIC (NSW)[5]23345NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Www.destinilodge.com Ht59:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]7558229.58(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2IMA FAIRYTALE [5]5846129.81(3)H Collins (Lara)
3WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[5]2721629.39(4)J Britton (Anakie)
4RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[5]5621429.52(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[5]2636329.78(8)J Hunt (Lara)
6SPRING GRACE (NSW)[5]12162NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA HAWK [5]4422329.50(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8BOTTOM DOLLAR [5]62614NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORNELIUS FUDGE [4]3611829.30(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
2DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[4]2534329.51(3)J Hunt (Lara)
3DYNA NICO (NSW)[4]2237129.62(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4SATSUKI BALE (NSW)[4]1545130.01(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MAXIMUM LIL [4]6141529.39(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[3]3522429.26(5)J Hunt (Lara)
7WALT BALE (NSW)[4]3222429.68(1)J Hunt (Lara)
8JACK SILVER (NSW)[4]22F2129.67(3)M Carter (Violet Town)
9KERRIGAN BALE (NSW)[4]Res.7313829.48(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
10CREATIVE KARISMA [4]Res.5363729.34(3)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 9Berwick Mazda9:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR RECALL (WA)[4]11511FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
2TEKKI MINX [5]73223NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3SOHO RHYTHM [5]51633FSTDA Hyde (Lara)
4COME ON FANTASY [4]2411234.28(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
6SMART MAXWELL [5]8542734.17(2)D Coleman (Lara)
7PETER PETTIGREW [5]2334134.72(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
8QUASI BALE (NSW)[5]F5151FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Www.destinilodge.com Ht610:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]5774329.88(8)S Collins (Lara)
2ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]72786NBTR Keating (Longford)
3EARL BALE (NSW)[5]82147FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4ANDIAMO NEO [5]65134NBTR Crisafi (Pakenham)
5RAPID INCLINE [5]4115830.03(5)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6ONE DEE [5]3341229.61(6)S Taylor (Keilor East)
7MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]5715229.57(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[5]7215129.76(3)S Whyte (Bunyip)
Race No. 11Www.destinilodge.com Ht710:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GIANT [5]12346NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[5]2748330.21(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3DYNA ZOD (NSW)[5]4158729.76(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]1614229.78(4)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5LEKTRA CONCORD [5]2873229.94(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6WADELOCK BILL [5]74218NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
7CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[5]11173NBTS Collins (Lara)
8HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[5]4356529.35(2)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 12Www.destinilodge.com Ht810:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN I’M NUTTY [5]41325NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2KINGSTON REGAL [5]34487NBTW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]41252NBTS Collins (Lara)
4FLEETWOOD STORM [5]35348NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5MEPUNGA MOSS [5]4547229.43(2)J Britton (Anakie)
6SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]4211529.37(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]2622229.87(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8WAR ROOM [5]42725NBTM Carter (Violet Town)