Thursday, 10 September 2015

Box Draw For Park – Thursday, 10 September 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook7:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A COLLINDA [6]1513NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
2JAYCO BALE ()[6]23414NBTR Britton (Lara)
3ONE FOR LIAM [6]1634129.87(1)D Burley (Wattle Glen)
4MOONLIT EYES [7]421FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5BALLYMAC GUNNAR [7]31612FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
6NITRO POWER [7]53612NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7COOLAN MIST [6]18144FSHR Redenbach ()
8MR. CHARLEY BEAR (SA)[6]23642NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
9BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[6]Res.1136329.70(6)A Langton (Anakie)
10MAGIC COUPS [6]Res.44415NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LES [5]42785NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2BALLYMAC FINOLA [5]25117FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
3QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]4534430.01(3)A Langton (Anakie)
4LOUD LANA [5]12552FSHP Rowley (Denison)
5DARCON DASH [5]78621NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
6DELTA DAISY [5]3321429.79(7)J Selleck (Tooradin)
7BLACK DRIFTWOOD (NSW)[5]21321FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[5]11531FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
9SAME DAY (NSW)[5]Res.57413NBTM Carter (Kialla)
10GORBACHEV [5]Res.72343NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
Race No. 3Follow Us On Instagram (1-5 Wins) Final7:46 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[5]2325229.55(1)A Galea (Sunshine )
2NEUROLOGICAL (QLD)[5]51542NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3DREAM TICKET [5]3431129.95(3)A Langton (Anakie)
4JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]8622129.73(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[6]4432129.83(3)R Romyn (Newborough)
6ZARKO’S DREAM (QLD)[5]26372NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
7MACALISTER SAM [5]16432NBTL Hughes (Longford)
8SULZANTI (NSW)[5]1611129.34(6)B Ennis (Lara)
9GORBACHEV [5]Res.72343NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
10EXPRESS PACE [5]Res.7242329.43(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4#gothebluedog8:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[4]2511234.13(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]37612NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3SONIC DASH [5]65453NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]67437FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
5NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]43433NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6SIR CHARLETON [4]7312234.60(1)D Geall (Lara)
7ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[5]1612634.23(5)R Britton (Lara)
8CONQUER FEAR [5]57223NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
9ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]Res.61336NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 5Launching Pad Tickets On Now8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANILA EXPRESS [5]21323NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
2COSMIC VEE BEE (NSW)[4]8121742.04(2)R Britton (Lara)
3COME ON FANTASY [5]83515FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
4MYSTIC TWIST [5]6386642.07(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5UNIX BALE (NSW)[4]6275542.09(1)S Collins (Lara)
6ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]42623NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7TRIBAL FAITH [5]2163542.25(3)C Hayes (Mill Park)
8SEEKING JUSTICE [4]6121541.94(8)M Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au Final (gobis)8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRGINIA ROSE [4]7434133.97(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2ELECTRIC STAR (QLD)[5]61362NBTM Carter (Kialla)
3DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]52462NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4KRAKEN FLASH [4]7131134.12(2)K Eyles (Murchison)
5RUGALL [4]2331134.62(1)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
6ALEXIS KELTON [4]6138134.29(7)S Toner (Bunyip)
7ROCKABILLY KING [5]5244234.75(1)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8GRAND LEGACY [5]6466234.14(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
9SONIC DASH [5]Res.65453NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]Res.62343NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Rapidfire Racing Sept. 249:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE KARISMA [5]3224329.34(3)K Podmore ( Wagga)
2KNOW DANGER (NZ)[5]15435NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
3GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]6234329.40(5)S Collins (Lara)
4COSMIC ANGEL (NSW)[5]54655NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
5BLACK ILLUSION [5]1846429.65(1)A Langton (Anakie)
6GARY DOOGAN [5]44642NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7 (NSW)[5]575T429.25(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
8QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]37231NBTS Collins (Lara)
9SAME DAY (NSW)[5]Res.57413NBTM Carter (Kialla)
10QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.F7116NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 8Sandown Speed Star Sept. 249:35 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNINGSIDE [5]3563834.46(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[4]6535333.96(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3CITY RAMBLER [4]6212734.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[2]8331734.18(5)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5XTREME KNOCKA [4]1621134.30(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6MEPUNGA ROSIE [4]8123434.43(4)J Britton (Anakie)
7WESTON EAST (NSW)[3]7621234.24(1)A Langton (Anakie)
8AGENT JACK [3]4414634.11(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards9:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]2355329.73(5)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2FLEETWOOD ZAC [4]4521629.56(6)A Langton (Anakie)
3LOW TALKER (NSW)[4]5671829.65(5)D Selleck (Tooradin)
4CUT LOOSE MAX [4]2743429.51(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
6 ()[3]8255529.40(1)J Britton (Anakie)
7ARMED AND READY (NSW)[4]5626129.19(8)B Ennis (Lara)
8HERCULES BALE (NSW)[4]3158129.51(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Rsn – Racing And Sport10:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]24136NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2HEADLINE [5]1755329.60(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3ASTON GATUM [5]32367NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]4457129.54(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
5ABSOLUTE POWER [5]1123229.37(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6PEGGY SABLE [5]6171729.89(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
7GRAND INTENTION [5]6117529.49(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
8NOOSA JET [5]21827NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9SAME DAY (NSW)[5]Res.57413NBTM Carter (Kialla)
10QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.F7116NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]2414329.78(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]3331430.05(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
3PYROMANIA [5]66212NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4MISS CERSEI [5]4523129.54(3)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
5ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]2158429.69(6)R Coleman (Lara)
6REMOTE CONTROL (NSW)[5]23252FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
7IMMORTAL BEAR [5]23234NBTA Chapple (Exford)
8BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]65123NBTS Fisher (Lara)
9QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.F7116NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
10GORBACHEV [5]Res.72343NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]3215230.05(5)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2JIGGLY LEGS (NSW)[5]71747NBTS Fisher (Lara)
3CUERVO SHOT (GA)[5]1765229.64(4)R Britton (Lara)
4JORDY SHIACK [5]23524NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
5OOPS (TAS)[5]37211NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
6SHANLYN JED [5]32554NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
7BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]13616NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8LAST BOY SCOUT [5]6546229.51(7)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9SAME DAY (NSW)[5]Res.57413NBTM Carter (Kialla)
10GORBACHEV [5]Res.72343NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments