Thursday 10th December 2009


1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 07:10PM
$4200-1200-600 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden Final
1 42 MYTHICAL FLYER NBT T Womann (Lara)
2 52 I’M HERE SHIRLY NBT P S Wardle (Cranbourne East)
3 1 RANDOM ENCOUNTER 30.82 D J Saunders (Sommerville)
4 5P1 HORNBLOWER 30.23 J A Selleck (Tooradin)
5 62 MR. COPPERFIELD NBT T Womann (Lara)
6 36231 WHY NOT NICK 30.27 W T Gray (Wendouree)
7 52422 TYPHOON WHIZ NBT K Letts (Warburton)
8 35371 PROVEN PEPPER 30.30 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9 233 INTOXICATE NBT R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
10 23 FATHER BARRY NBT M Briganti (Tuerong)

2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 07:25PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 33557 CHIP BALE 30.25 G J Bate (Lara)
2 53231 ELLE’S SHOWGIRL 30.25 P J Frost (Heathcote)
3 21145 BENARA ROCK NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
4 11477 CLEVERVILLE 30.25 A R Wood (Nambrok)
5 45118 WHERE’S ALWYN NBT M A Nash (Preston)
6 84441 NO MORE WOT 30.31 D E Selleck (Tooradin.)
7 36743 US FIVE NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8 63342 SEAN O’MALLEY NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 31672 CAPTAIN MAXWELL NBT S Creighton (Stradbroke)
10 77227 HELCONIA MISS NBT H A Cooke (Newcomb)

3 RAPIDVITE DUAL A & A 07:44PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 73321 WATER AND WINE FSH K Bailey (Stratford)
2 33364 MAXIMUM RIDE NBT L Cockerell (Buckley)
3 62311 RYGHT FINISH NBT F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4 22228 PROVEN VINTAGE NBT R F Hood (Lara)
5 14442 STATE OF POWER 30.44 R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
6 82161 MYSTICAL SOUND 30.65 E H Sallows (Cranbourne)
7 17277 GLISTENING NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8 71534 BLACK CHAMPAGNE NBT G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)
9 24124 LEO WABBIT FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
10 17583 KISTEVO NBT M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

4 MACRO MEATS 08:09PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 11454 DIAMOND TULIP FSH R Matthyssen (Talbot)
2 46421 BOOK OF MUSIC 29.98 A Langton (Anakie)
3 74214 BRONTE’S STAR 30.15 B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4 14165 COOPER BALE 30.03 G J Bate (Lara)
5 76252 HIDE THE LOOT 30.17 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 21462 UNSTOPPABLE FSH J B Hosking (Panmure)
7 25272 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 29.99 T Womann (Lara)
8 11621 BEE GEE MAC 30.43 D A Beasley (West Footscray)
9 75723 KEITH’S MEMORY 30.42 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
10 71F65 HEZA GAMBLE NBT M C Brown (Loch)

5 www.tab.com.au 08:28PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 64427 KADER BALE 30.02 G J Bate (Lara)
2 11272 GIOVES THUNDER 30.08 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3 36432 JEDDY BOY 29.97 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4 25855 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck (Tooradin)
5 52451 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6 42241 MISS FLUFFY NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 21455 PHAROAH KING NBT N Walls (Melton)
8 32267 BORA BALE 29.85 G J Bate (Lara)
9 26477 FREDDY FLATHEAD NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
10 46388 MISTAKEN SAINT FSH S E Stefanos (Longwood)

6 MACRO MEATS 08:52PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 54212 SURFING BOY 30.02 P E Giles (Moe)
2 11251 DIGGER DALEY 30.10 R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
3 67115 GO WILD FELP 29.97 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 33433 WICKED FIZZ 30.25 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5 35511 QUESTA BALE 30.39 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 21486 KIOWA BEE 29.92 A J Britton (Lara)
7 15342 BUSH KNIGHT 29.85 A Langton (Anakie)
8 41241 ARVO’S FLORENCE 30.04 T E Burns (Kooweerup)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL 09:11PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 11212 TOMIC FSH V A Cotton (Elaine)
2 42125 CRUISER JOY 29.90 D Crisafi (Officer)
3 52226 SHUNTED 30.12 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
4 63514 BLOSS’S BENSON 30.01 A R Mills (Tooradin)
5 588F2 RITUALS 29.96 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6 57822 KIRJEN LASS 30.31 G A Smart (Drouin)
7 51224 INVICTUS SHIRAZ NBT P C Brown (Loch)
8 43372 ROCKSTAR MANGA NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9 38477 ANOTHER NIKKI 30.22 S N Britton (Yangery)
10 71764 RITA FLYER 30.47 A Keating (Frankston Nth)

8 SOLO 09:35PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Free For All
1 18257 OVAL EXPRESS 29.97 R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2 73735 WHITE NOISE 29.90 L Cockerell (Buckley)
3 11236 HAYDER BALE 29.91 G J Bate (Lara)
4 12786 DENTAX BALE 29.77 G J Bate (Lara)
5 14563 NEW MODEL 29.77 D J Saunders (Sommerville)
6 21831 BLITZEM BALE 29.97 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 25313 MR. MOOROODUC 29.57 D I Johnston (Maffra)
8 56646 SHAMELESS 29.77 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 MACRO MEATS 09:55PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 18156 HARRY HAULAGE FSH G Robinson (Violet Town)
2 52414 TIS THE ONE 30.62 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
3 74663 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4 71414 ANDO’S OCTANE NBT D I Johnston (Maffra)
5 44115 COOL CHARACTER FSH R J Toomey (Briagolong)
6 11123 USAIN DELIGHT NBT T Womann (Lara)
7 71572 MO HENRY 30.28 T E Burns (Kooweerup)
8 35435 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 55436 REACHER NBT J Risk (Kilmany)
10 87742 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns (Kooweerup)

10 RADIO SPORT 927 10:14PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 83471 SAIUNG 30.17 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2 32331 THUNDER GLEE 30.01 S N Britton (Yangery)
3 51144 ARVO’S IMAGE 29.86 G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4 57134 BLAZIN’ ARCH NBT D I Johnston (Maffra)
5 47175 BURRA DREAM 30.19 S B Lees (Seddon)
6 17115 MERRILY MACK 30.43 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7 21215 SOUTHWOOD DODGE FSH J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
8 38166 WAIKIKI MISS 30.16 T Womann (Lara)
9 41768 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart (Warragul)
10 48125 FAST FORWARD FSH S E Stefanos (Longwood)

11 twitter.com/sandowndogs 10:36PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 61115 STAR JONES FSH D Geall (Lara)
2 75427 JODY JONES NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
3 23F42 ROMEO PRINCE NBT T A Proctor (Alberton West)
4 81234 OBAMA BEAUTY NBT W Wrout (Scarsdale)
5 76122 SNOW PRINCE NBT B Proctor (Alberton West)
6 23174 JETHRO BODINE 30.15 B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7 11516 BRAZEN BLUEY NBT F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8 41157 CREDIT CRUNCHER 30.13 K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
9 38643 NOBODY’S RICKY NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
10 14745 BROWNLOW HARVEY NBT A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)