Thursday 10th January 2013

Box Draw For Park – Thursday 10th January 2013

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABIT COOLER261F4NBTG J Mclachlan ( East)
2CHIEF 4178230.13R W Fisher (Corio)
3SIR BENJAMIN JON4632129.92B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4CHEAP CHAMP36234NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
5CYNOSURE61330.07R J Britton (Lara)
6FAST THREE32723NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7RULEBOOK1777FSHL Newton (Briagolong)
8ZIPPING MANDY5643429.80P Dapiran (Seymour)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Facebook.com/sandowndogs Race07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT JOSS12135NBTK (Stratford)
2ZIPPING FRED83372NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
3BITTER CHILL51853FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4CLAY BIRD2143130.11M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5METAMORPHIS1F148NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
6JOY’S BOY3216230.13R W Wood (Warragul)
7OUR FIREMAN3174129.95J P Psaila (Little River)
8TALK’S CHEEKY45315NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3$2 Day Thursday 24 January07:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUZ KELTON7137229.94S B Toner (Garfield)
2HOOT AND ANNIE1464229.93L M Gorman (Newborough)
3ZAC BALE23313NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4BLACK FATALI25761NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5HELEFFI LEA13244NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
6NICO BALE2173130.24G J Bate (Lara)
7HARD TO EARN71122NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8SAM’S SIONARA2811229.67J R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bring Your Club To Sandown Final08:07PM (VICtime)
Novice Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVINE DIVA622NBTN C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
2BIG INTENTION6233135.13S E Stefanos ()
3BOMB THE SURF36643NBTE M King (Sulky)
4MYSTIQUE MISS7367134.81A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
5TANTRUMS3513NBTD Dodic (Berwick)
6YOUNG GUNNER5237134.83R J Britton (Lara)
7SPYWARE83372NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8WHY NOT RENAE34262NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9GO WILD STRESS75663NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10WHISHEZ51354NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Kids Day This Sunday08:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY GREY2865434.18D M Pulis (Moe South)
2TAKE IT HOME4146534.28J A Sharp (Lara)
3BILLY BANJO1527234.70K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
4ZAMBORA LOVERF7422NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5GARETT BALE7616734.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ARISING2167334.01J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
7MIGALOO MAGIC1312834.46A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
8SAINT NEO6645334.59R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au Race08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S BABY63738NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
2MADDISON DEE41575FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3STENWICK32741FSTDP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4REAL BREW44614NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
5DESTINI BAMBINI6223642.43E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6JACKIE BALE63533FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7AMITY FLAME61413FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
8MICKIE GEE5163442.05D Crisafi (Officer)
9MY LUCKY FORTUNE65657FSTDL Repici (Hampton Park)
10OH CARITAS7667642.63G Shingles (Eden Park)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DEAUVILLE16416FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
2ALLEN CASTON1217429.75G J Bate (Lara)
3OZZ MAGIC8522429.72N King (Pearcedale)
4DESTINY SHAKER3611229.87E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5DANNIE BALE5622729.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DIAMONDS AT DUSK2336629.60A Langton (Anakie)
7COMIC SANS2112129.58K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8DYNA DENNY3526329.82A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GISELLE BALE24312NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2PRANCING JOE41525NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
3GIN LEE’S GEM6117429.67F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4HANDSOME SHIRAZ12213NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5ELDIS BALE37F47NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6GINO KEEPING62558NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7KING OF SPIN3112829.99R J Britton (Lara)
8MISS ABILENE4151F29.60E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 909:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATTA JOKE5232529.77D R Dean (Nyora)
2MAXIM REALITY5544829.66J R Britton (Anakie)
3MEPUNGA GEORDIE4826329.57J R Britton (Anakie)
4SPITFIRE STU41474NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5ORLANDO JAY1336729.71S B Toner (Garfield)
6LEKTRA OTTENS3128629.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
7JIMI KRAKCORN1361429.71N L Gost (Little River)
8COLLIN BALE2112129.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Follow Us On Twitter!10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND GRANGE21833NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
2WONAEAMIRRI7212429.78P W Arnott (Lara)
3MAHOGANY BOY4844629.79E M King (Sulky)
43614729.65D J Fisher (Lara)
5MAJOR KING16246NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ARIZONA PEARL6756129.62G J Bate (Lara)
7SACHIN BALE11513NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8FLY FREDDIE33122NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SIENNA5255134.69M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2HONEYPOT AGOGO13454NBTS Levett (Delahey)
3VOX POP53F3434.56L Smith (Devon Meadows)
4TOO RINGS33458FSTDK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5LEKTRA GREY2168534.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
6OTHER AXLE83186NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7RAPID TIDE7134134.62W E Kirk (Melton West)
8WHY NOT LIZZIE61432NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEMI EARNER6561629.77J R Britton (Anakie)
2CURT CONNORS6376129.82R J Britton (Lara)
3MOROTAI3173729.73F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4FRAME8821729.99B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5DANYO’S LUKE7515729.75G Borg (Maryborough)
6MY GIRL SCARLETT25254NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
7EYE SEE YOU45331NBTP A Mullen (Cranbourne West)
8BURCOV CAVIAR61237NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments