Thursday, 13 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 13 February 2014

Race No. 1Te Connectivity7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA’S FANTASY [5]27616NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
2BEST FRIEND [5]55263NBTB Tharle (Carrum Downs)
3FLOTILLA [5]33118NBTG Walker (Clayton)
4ACTUALLY FRANK [5]3573330.17(4)C Mizzi ()
5THOUGHTFUL WISH [5]13223NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6SMOKING ROSIE [5]3521329.90(4)J Reid (Notting Hill)
7TIGER BLOOD [5]64314FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8WHITE WALKER [5]27313FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
9BLACK SALT [5]Res.18537FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
10DON’S BULLET [5]Res.76175FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 2Repelec Trade Solutions7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MICHELLE [5]51162FSTDS Cachia (Anakie)
2ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]2146334.26(8)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
3BORIS SENT ME [5]5635134.44(1)J Shaw (Anakie)
4PEGGIE [5]2132234.45(2)B Walker (Rowville)
5BERRY BLITZ [5]2414334.98(8)A Langton (Anakie)
6MORNINGSIDE [5]2F434NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
7GO JETTA GO [5]45146NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8JAVAICA [5]75824NBTB Ennis (Lara)
9WARRANTY [5]Res.45767NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10SUPER VENUS [5]Res.4468835.19(8)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 3Thorn Lighting7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCILESS [5]4735129.92(3)J Stephens (Drouin West)
2COCONUT GROVE [5]4344429.95(1)B Ennis (Lara)
3BUXTON MISS [5]54263NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
4WHO’S TALKING [5]28233NBTD Barron (Eden Park)
5OXLEY PREDATOR (NSW)[5]1127330.38(7)R Britton (Lara)
6COSMIC RUSH [5]32636NBTS Cachia (Anakie)
7HAVES (NSW)[5]21362NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8TYRA GISELLE (NSW)[5]3234129.72(8)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9BLACK SALT [5]Res.18537FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
10CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]Res.64731NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Hi-precision Profiles Final8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFF CUT DIAMOND [5]4311129.64(2)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]8242129.67(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
3ACCELERANT (NSW)[5]1223130.05(6)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4LIZZY BIRDSWORTH [5]1262129.95(6)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
5TEVEZ [5]7536230.11(5)D Condon (Tooradin)
6LAST BOY SCOUT [5]2151129.82(6)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
7WY YUNG DASH [5]7523130.07(7)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8SHE GONE [5]14272NBTR Lane ()
9KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.1573229.70(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
10ALL SKY GIRL [5]Res.51552NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 5Sunny Lighting8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SAHARRAH [5]6443229.50(7)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2HEZA LOONY (NSW)[5]66136NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3WHAT FOR (NSW)[5]5324529.86(6)D Fisher (Lara)
4LEKTRA BIANCA [5]7548229.91(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
5NOBBY BALE (NSW)[5]3233229.74(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
6SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]6736430.18(8)M Brown (Loch)
7CRUZ KELTON [5]2168129.88(2)S Toner (Garfield)
8LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[5]6855329.77(3)S Collins (Lara)
9LEKTRA ELITE [5]Res.57252NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10SUPER VENUS [5]Res.44688NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6B & R Enclosures8:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAK O’DAY [5]4312142.13(2)M Wintle (Reservoir)
2NEW TIBUR [5]27553NBTR Britton (Lara)
3POPPA SLAZ [5]77285FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
4RYLEE’S REIGN (QLD)[5]64854FSTDG Whitford (Yarram)
5DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[4]1351342.52(8)S Collins (Lara)
6LONG GULLY SURF (SA)[5]36342NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
7FANTASIZZING [5]43327NBTN King (Pearcedale)
8MEPUNGA TIARA [5]12144FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Pierlite9:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO GOOD BYE [5]83331NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2MAJOR LEAGUE (NSW)[5]8255634.42(4)B Ennis (Lara)
3HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[4]7615234.63(2)A Langton (Anakie)
4EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[4]4151434.43(4)R Britton (Lara)
5BLACK VEIL [4]1223434.55(4)R Britton (Lara)
6OZZY BALE (NSW)[4]3434334.27(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
7BLACK DEAUVILLE [5]33724NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
8WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [4]3733133.99(4)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9INCUMBENT (NSW)[5]Res.78352NBT (Catani)
10NEV [5]Res.38742NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
Race No. 8Clevertronics9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING FRED (NSW)[4]4435229.63(2)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2GIDDY’S STAR [4]1313129.48(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[5]5526529.41(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[4]5425229.54(1)J Briffa (Lara)
5CRAWF’S BREAD [5]3312529.66(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6 (QLD)[5]32313FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7NOBLE BALE (NSW)[5]5761629.53(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
8CORNELIUS FUDGE [4]2174129.51(5)L Cockerell (Buckley)
9LEKTRA ELITE [5]Res.57252NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10GO SNIPER [5]Res.14656FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 9Panduit9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALA BELLE [5]46731NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2ERAPTOR [5]75111FSTDJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3IMMY ROSE [5]28134NBTN Rooney (Lara)
4STEEL SHOW [5]52342NBTM Hirtzel (Elaine)
5LETHAL THREE (NSW)[5]2151734.38(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6PROCEED (NSW)[5]31652NBTF Hand (Seymour)
7LOLLIPOP BLING [5]6422634.31(2)C Westerlo (Clyde)
8YABBA DABBA DEE [5]47474FSTDD Irby (Rosebud)
9INCUMBENT (NSW)[5]Res.78352NBTG Jose (Catani)
10NEV [5]Res.38742NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
Race No. 10Cabac10:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SKY GIRL [5]51552NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
2KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]1573229.70(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
3ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]56323NBTS Collins (Lara)
4VIVO BALE (NSW)[5]23233NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5FLYING CASEY [5]26711FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6LAVENDER BROWN [5]51136FSHM Dopper (Lara)
7SHANLYN FLOSSY [5]41244FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]7431429.83(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
9SPIRIT TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]Res.78315FSHG Jose (Catani)
10WARRANTY [5]Res.45767NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 11Osram 10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 (NSW)[5]24211NBTB Ennis (Lara)
2HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]35261NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
3HONDO SUPABOY [5]46618NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
4RASHAD (NSW)[5]53112FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MOONHAZE (WA)[5]23111NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]5321729.63(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
7IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]22724NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
8CROWDZA CAPTIVE [5]3215129.83(5)K King (Langwarrin)
9GO SNIPER [5]Res.14656FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10BLACK KADEN [5]Res.56246NBTP Kelly (Longwarry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments