Thursday 13th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 13th December 2012

Race No. 1Facebook.com/sandowndogs07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOKKEEPER1211FSHG J Dainton (Shepparton)
2BUTTERWORTH BALE2726429.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
3YODA BALE12161FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4DEDE BALE6454529.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MISTER SCULL21173NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6MISS JAMAICA7212529.92G J Bate (Lara)
7DUNGEY BALE8123329.57G J Bate (Lara)
8ZAC BALE32351NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9AXELS1347629.95R D Conway (Bunyip)
10ROCKADORE6547529.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Twitter.com/sandowndogs07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORIS FIELDS3121129.36J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2DARLIN BALE1267829.93S J Collins (Lara)
3DYNA FILBERT1234229.41G J Bate (Lara)
4FLIP BALE6372229.67G J Bate (Lara)
5BRAVO4633329.63T P Reid (Yuroke)
6DYNA DENNY8412329.82A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SURON UNDERCOVER6235430.05R Stevens (Athlone)
8LEKTRA OTTENS2874329.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ROCKADORE6547529.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10AXELS1347629.95R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Laurels Heat 107:43PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VESNA’S EXPRESS2452529.90J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2MISS MARKWELL1332729.43T Womann (Lara)
3BORN ON LAVA1241129.74R J Britton (Lara)
4RAZZA BALE2544229.66G J Bate (Lara)
5MISS SPICE34423FSHC Azzopardi (Sunshine North)
6NEWFIRE ROSIE31536NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
7LEKTRA SPECIAL15312NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
8HOT WINE1446330.00P J Galea (Rosedale)
9GET UP SALLY31FFSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
10NAOMI ROSE27776NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Laurels Heat 208:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY MISTY81168NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DELLBREZIE72413NBTR J Hume (Bunyip)
3GOTTA BE FANCY4238129.79A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4LILLY LANE21311FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
5KASUMI ROSE1134229.64R J Britton (Lara)
6JOVIK23364FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
7TARKS JEWEL6331430.23A Langton (Anakie)
8GUNDA BALE11228FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9HANIERAF7388NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10GET UP SALLY31FFSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Laurels Heat 308:30PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWFIRE SANDY13364NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
2MEPUNGA KIRSTY2677329.90J R Britton (Anakie)
3BORN LIGHTNING11373NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4ORTHIA BALE2325230.32G J Bate (Lara)
5OUR MINDY2151429.73A L Lawson (Mirboo North)
6IMA GEISHA GIRL1181629.39J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7XYLIA ALLEN6115229.32G J Bate (Lara)
8ESPECIALLY6321129.53P G Knott (Carnegie)
9GET UP SALLY31FFSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
10NAOMI ROSE27776NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Laurels Heat 408:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING SIENNA17512FSHC A White (West Pinjarra)
2SAM’S SIONARA43212NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3QUEEN OF BLACK1329.96P Galea (St Albans)
4MISS OBSESSION2P352FSHT Womann (Lara)
5ZIPPING GENIE1553529.60P Dapiran (Seymour)
6FERRARI BALE11866NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SPEED LANE1533130.37M T Carter (Violet Town)
8CAWBOURNE ASTRID12185NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9HANIERAF7388NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10BETSY’S BOOTIN85727NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Laurels Heat 509:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI GO SEEK1247129.95A Langton (Anakie)
2OENJAY DANCER12141FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3PURCELL BALE22129.89G J Bate (Lara)
4TOO RINGS11133FSHJ V Enkhuyzen (Hoxton Park)
5JEMIMA ALLEN15FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6CINTIARNA4131129.34S Collins (Hazelwood)
7STAR GIRL26338NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SKEET WITH GRACE42137FSHL R Russell (Sale)
9ZIPPING MANDY2645629.80P Dapiran (Seymour)
10BETSY’S BOOTIN85727NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 8Bring Your Club To Sandown09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY5251129.54C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2ALLEN DION4824129.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
3EASTON BALE1142729.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MEPUNGA MELACHI4137129.61J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5CRONOS BALE3611329.68A L Dailly (Anakie)
6GARETT BALE3167729.64A L Dailly (Anakie)
7OZZ MAGIC3531829.72N King (Pearcedale)
8ROY GALO3651329.29S B Ralph (Tooradin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Macro Meats Laurels Heat 609:55PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SO SWEET4511329.76W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MISS MOZOLTOV22715NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DIRTY MARY17812NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
4KITTY KAHN31715FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5LEKTRA ANGIE1853129.69P J Lenehan (Toolong)
6LAETITA72112NBTP J Ryan (Lang Lang)
7LANGI BALE7622229.66G J Bate (Lara)
8BRONELLY DANCER12158NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9ZIPPING MANDY2645629.80P Dapiran (Seymour)
10BETSY’S BOOTIN85727NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 10Macro Meats Laurels Heat 710:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET MILLIONS31242FSHT Womann (Lara)
2AIR COLLISION11562NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DYNA GEMMA3423429.91G J Bate (Lara)
4YOUNG GUNNER5522230.10R J Britton (Lara)
5SILLY SARA3331429.80E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6ANATHEMA31847NBTD J Brown (Lara)
7ELDIS BALE17182NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8HOOT AND ANNIE4724129.93L M Gorman (Newborough)
9ZIPPING MANDY2645629.80P Dapiran (Seymour)
10GET UP SALLY31FFSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Macro Meats Laurels Heat 810:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET TO SHINE14531FSHG Tsohalis (Belfield)
2BORN ALI2213729.70R J Britton (Lara)
3SEMI EARNER1741629.77J R Britton (Anakie)
4LAURA ALLEN55417NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5PANDORA BALE32212NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6JACKIE BALE3622629.91G J Bate (Lara)
7STREET DANGER76476NBTT Womann (Lara)
8PARIS SPARKS1334429.68D M Pulis (Moe South)
9NAOMI ROSE27776NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
10HANIERAF7388NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID TIDE6771334.62W E Kirk (Melton West)
2LEKTRA GREY16666NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3LEKTRA RADIANT6621234.36A L Dailly (Anakie)
4FIRE UP NATE4884434.53L A Hughes (Longford)
5VOX POP2313534.56L Smith (Devon Meadows)
6DEWANA SIENNAF335234.69M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7DYNA DIETER1145434.33G J Bate (Lara)
8SISCO TURBO4163734.60J Galea (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***