Thursday 14th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 14th March 2013

Race No. 1Armistead Fencing07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEARLE BALE48145NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2HAILSTORM BILLY3211529.68A Langton (Anakie)
3COOL MIKADO23357NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4BLUE MACOBES52342NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5FRANK’S GUN6244129.84H J Taylor (Rockbank)
6VINTAGE BURGUNDY4275830.12J R Britton (Anakie)
7GRUBBY2321229.77K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8CALL ME SCARY5353230.13D Cortese (Hampton Park)
9DARSMASTER16648NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Godsend At Stud In Ireland07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA TONY231129.86S J Collins (Lara)
2EL BLACK GALO37258NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3SET SAIL SOUTH4154129.44A Langton (Anakie)
4COSTANZA61537NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5SUPERSONIC HAWK2121329.83J R Britton (Anakie)
6VELOCEMENTE1F63NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7AGENT RYAN4512329.65P Dapiran (Seymour)
8RED HOT MILLIONS65134NBTT Womann (Lara)
9DARSMASTER16648NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Backman’s Greyhound Supplies07:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERWORTH BALE2557229.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MISS MARKWELL5654829.43T Womann (Lara)
3ZAMBORA BLUEBOY7131529.63G C Whitford (Yarram)
4DENNIS BALE63252NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5MACCABOY27655FSTDM Tabb (Norlane)
6ALLEN CASTON3762629.70G J Bate (Lara)
7KASUMI ROSE4511129.64R J Britton (Lara)
8ZIPPING CLINT1452129.57L M Gorman (Newborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Canine Performance Systems08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR FEVER2821429.56R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2ARIZONA PEARL3344229.62G J Bate (Lara)
3LEKTRA CRUISER73746NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4BOSTON HUSTLER4621330.31D Dodic (Berwick)
5KALINA ALLEN22137NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6JET STAR LAD87111NBTM Height (Yarragon)
7DYNA OATS1163529.50G J Bate (Lara)
8MY BELLA ME64321NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Murphy’s Straight Track08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGE THE BATTEN7278629.56R J Britton (Lara)
2ZAC BALE133F329.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
3LEKTRA OTTENS6353429.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
4REANIMATION1717629.81J R Britton (Anakie)
5ORLANDO JAY7748329.71S B Toner (Garfield)
6MIDNIGHT STRIKE5225429.68L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
7AMRAM ALLEN1115129.54G J Bate (Lara)
8ALL WIRED UP2175329.96R J Winter (Denison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sporting Legends Sale Gotba Cup S/g08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,916,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $8,908,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUMP3114129.39T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2CROSS CUT3843129.48G J Bate (Lara)
3SPIRAL STAIRCASE1487130.11R D Brook (Elliminyt)
4TWEAK8228129.71T O’Donovan (Lara)
5MAXIMUS GLIDER6171229.53D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6TELLING YOU5136129.75L Smith (Devon Meadows)
7CHIEF TYSON4262129.96R W Fisher (Corio)
8SNAPPER’S MATE43272NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
9GOLD BULLION34212NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10BOMBER JACK43262NBTG L Green (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Greenview Accounting Group09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA BETSY2612134.78G Watts (Lara)
2NEWFIRE RILEY4212234.41P Goold (Monbulk)
3YOWYEH7542434.11A Langton (Anakie)
4OXLEY MAJOR33121NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5FIRE UP NATE2363834.53L A Hughes (Longford)
6JACKIE BALE6134634.63G J Bate (Lara)
7DAINTREE EMPEROR1232134.44L M Gorman (Newborough)
8WENT WOOSHKA54362NBTT Womann (Lara)
9SACHIN BALE43412FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Abba Kennels09:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING FRED1263129.82P Dapiran (Seymour)
2PRINCE DE GALLES2612129.96C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DONS MISS1123729.53K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4SAM’S SIONARA4153329.62J R Britton (Anakie)
5DALE BALE2126429.51G J Bate (Lara)
6OSTI MOSS5213129.86I L Cockerell (Buckley)
7FADILA BALE12F4629.58A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DELFINA BALE1883129.39S J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Golden Paw Greyhound Syndications09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURA ALLEN7547529.77S J Collins (Lara)
2KING OF SPIN2418629.66R J Britton (Lara)
3DYNA DIETER7148429.69G J Bate (Lara)
4BLACK AND COOL13326NBTP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
5DUNGEY BALE4315329.57G J Bate (Lara)
6TWEED BAH DAY21133FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7EDITH BALE2242129.91S J Collins (Lara)
8JUST AS FANCY31135FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Wicked Sheep Shearing10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODEST RULER57318NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2APACHE GALO28657NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3TRIGGER FINGER6463730.13D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4LEKTRA SPECIAL2641830.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
5STAR RASHAD24216NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
6SUPER ZIPPY34613NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
7RED SCAR BOY74485NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8NEON STORM7715230.17S S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
9DARSMASTER16648NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 111300 Hotwater10:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROD’S SUPER2161729.64P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
2KOFI KAYLAN2442729.60S B Toner (Garfield)
3ZIPPING DAMO8551429.75P Dapiran (Seymour)
4GRAND GRANGE7265329.86I R Vigor (Anakie)
5MISTER SCULL66554NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6SIR AL66422NBTA W Mcdonald (Reservoir)
7DYNA ISHAAN6552229.76G J Bate (Lara)
8IMMY ROSE11841FSHT L Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments