Thursday 16th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 16th June 2011

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Of $6,208,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $6,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARVE ‘EM26129.82D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2ASTON CAVIAR6222NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3RHYTHM AND SOUL2333130.31J S Ennis (Lara)
4ASTON SUSIE22130.30W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5NUGGET CHOICE723129.85D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6EL MULATTO62NBTS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
7ASTON AINSLIE252NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8HOT COMMAND832NBTT Womann (Lara)
9PERSONA353NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
10UNTIL THEN3NBTG M Rounds (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREEZIN’ LILY4417129.81K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2FOOT TAPPER22122NBTA J Britton (Lara)
3DYNA DEARY25154FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4TERRIFY1217129.78S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
5DAINTREE ATOM6125130.19L M Gorman (Newborough)
6FULL CIRCLE1153529.54A L Dailly (Anakie)
7TAKE IT HOME26F3229.80J A Sharp (Lara)
8COLORADAF3212FSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9DYNA KATE74752NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10TOUGH DEFENDER22254FSHL C Evans (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowndogs07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALEA BALE63113NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2DINO FERRARI22211NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
3TAKE ME HOME13237NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA VIV2242230.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
5COOLAN MISS7734129.52R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6ZLATAN33718NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
7BEES KNEES34361NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
8LIMBURG GOLD6245329.85C Reivers (Darley)
9GREYWINDS DAN61777NBTT Womann (Lara)
10SOUTHWOOD BOLT32772NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
Race No. 4 Energize-er08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

16615134.01J Westerlo (Clyde)
2APACHE PASS52134NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
3SERENE PASSION32753NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4CARLINFORD STEWY65641FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
5AUNTY BESSIE23214NBTR S Smith (Cranbourne South)
6KINGA WILL2671834.52P E Giles (Moe)
7HAYDO’S REVENGE2711134.32G C Whitford (Yarram)
8SELECT GODDESS1623434.44K (Stratford)
9SELECT OCTANE34574FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
10SILLY BILLY BOY2562635.52K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Tony Greenwood08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ POINT62315NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
2TIMMY WOODCOCK6122629.70P E Giles (Moe)
3GALBA JACK3811729.77J R Maple (Little River)
4FULL NOISE8733429.72L C Evans (Rosedale)
5LEKTRA EXPRESS14384NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BOGGY SPITFIRE1266229.85R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7HELLA GOOD4557329.82G J Bate (Lara)
8BUDGIE LASS2132329.54R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6 Final (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK VIKING48412NBTP Galea (St Albans)
2NO JUSTICE24413NBTP E Giles (Moe)
3 TASTE4647142.86P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE63573NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
5SPARKLYN SURF44722NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
6INSIDE TRADER62342NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
7MCDOOM1611142.48J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BLUES JUDD4238142.38D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9GROOBER6813343.05G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
10MR. ISSUES32624NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 7Brendan Storer09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMANDA BALE6544234.74A L Dailly (Anakie)
2SHAIANE BALE67135NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3CROSSFARNOGUE57611NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4SANDHOG41162NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
5ELLA PATCHE65111FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
6EMO APPEAL1634134.53R J Britton (Lara)
7ECHELON44173NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
8LASTING EFFECT1317634.41P Riley ( East)
9AMERICAN MCGEE3546834.43R J Britton (Lara)
10GIGIT5556335.24N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 809:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARIS GARIS5312229.67T Womann (Lara)
2DREWSTERF821129.85B C Walker (Rowville)
3HAYDER BALE3354529.34G J Bate (Lara)
4BOLERO BALE3735329.65G J Bate (Lara)
5CHIEF BAMBURY5511429.88G J Bate (Lara)
6FLIGHT TRACKER1514129.78R J Britton (Lara)
7LE FOX2226829.67P H Hili (Keysborough)
8TESLA1124229.66G M Rounds (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Dual D & A09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERT61114FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2STRONG INTENTIONF562429.90J S Ennis (Lara)
3GALTEE AGAIN65221FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4SPOT ON ROB6512330.09M Grindley (Gladysdale)
5SHUNTED7141529.81R J Britton (Lara)
6DAINTREE ROCKET2442629.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
7HORNBLOWER3443629.80J A Selleck (Tooradin)
8HAFREN BALE5544430.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
9BOUNCER NORRIS6443629.99P Grima (Coronet Bay)
10ALETA ALLEN5577429.74G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 10Macro Meats10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BULL16182NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DYNA MAX18128NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3AVERY BALEF6347NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4DYNA MORRIS5442429.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN BANTER38641NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6CLAY PAN31364NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7BARRY BLOWOUT3875229.75S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8OMEGA CRUISE2333529.82B A Harper (Seaspray)
9BOUNCER NORRIS6443629.99P Grima (Coronet Bay)
10LET HIM GO6372630.09J R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DADDY’S 3181229.99L Pisano (Lysterfield)
2MAGIC PENSKI1262330.38P E Giles (Moe)
3ROMANTIC ACE1165629.87J A Sharp (Lara)
4ALPINE PLAYER2115229.92K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5STYLISH HERO6334529.83G J Glass (Kyabram)
6RESTORATION26224FSHT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7DYNA ERINA2171130.26G J Bate (Lara)
8ROCKADORE2164229.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
9SOOKIE75234NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10GREYWINDS DAN61777NBTT Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments