Thursday 17th December 2009


1 PARKMORE MEDICAL CENTRE 07:08PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 1131 CONNOR’S FURY FSH D J Connor (Cranbourne)
2 33643 MAXIMUM RIDE NBT L Cockerell (Buckley)
3 22282 PROVEN VINTAGE NBT R F Hood (Lara)
4 86451 SIZZLIN’ SUZY NBT C R Haas (Tynong)
5 35312 MICK’S LOSS NBT S H Hili (Keysborough)
6 11 BUBBLES DEVERE FSH B Pell (Bendigo)
7 53153 BLACK SAKURA 30.26 G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8 12254 WHY NOT GIAAN NBT W T Gray (Wendouree)
9 23115 RYGHT FINISH NBT F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
10 21617 MYSTICAL SOUND 30.65 E H Sallows (Cranbourne)

2 THRIFT PARK LOTTERY 07:24PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 42312 BLUEY TADMORE NBT T Astbury (Cranebrook)
2 78225 KIRJEN LASS 30.31 G A Smart (Drouin)
3 66131 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 44277 KADER BALE 30.02 G J Bate (Lara)
5 37664 TEAMAN TITCH 29.70 R J Britton (Lara)
6 75166 CURWEN WALKER 30.05 N C Rilen (Nilma North)
7 22262 SHUNTED 30.12 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8 72325 BUDDY SPECIAL NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9 18F48 SILVER CITY JAKE NBT C Russell (Kyabram)
10 14627 UNSTOPPABLE NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)

3 MORDI CARPETS 07:42PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
715 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 21552 GRACEFUL AMY FSH D Petersen (Harcourt)
2 38722 JARVIS BALE 42.35 G J Bate (Lara)
3 3254F PRINCESS KEATO NBT M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4 43145 FLY BY TRICK FSH R J Britton (Lara)
5 42152 CHLOE ALLEN FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 43564 BEES WAX 42.49 R J Britton (Lara)
7 64244 TETRAHEDRON 43.08 R J Britton (Lara)
8 51466 IRISH FANTASY FSH J R Britton (Anakie)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 BCR AUSTRALIA (GOBIS) 08:06PM
$4445-1270-635 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 12415 ARVO’S FLORENCE 30.04 T E Burns (Kooweerup)
2 71153 GO WILD FELP 29.97 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 14141 ANDO’S OCTANE 30.08 D I Johnston (Maffra)
4 33421 SEAN O’MALLEY 30.37 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
5 42162 SYDNIE ALLEN 29.96 A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 16176 OUR TOYMAN 29.93 J P Psaila (Little River)
7 34335 BOMBER HEART 30.01 S H Hili (Keysborough)
8 54271 JODY JONES 30.33 J B Hosking (Panmure)
9 F3673 STEEL ROD 30.11 S G Dalton (Nth Croydon)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 SCV PLUMBING (GOBIS) 08:28PM
$4445-1270-635 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 F11F7 KANDY BALE 30.00 A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 51144 QUESTA BALE 30.39 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 85124 INFURIATION 30.04 M T Carter (Violet Town)
4 21214 VERTEX 30.11 L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
5 21428 TOKEN BREEZE 30.30 J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6 46125 MEPUNGA DIVA 30.06 J R Britton (Anakie)
7 33762 TEARAWAY BALE 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 34827 MAJESTIC OASIS 30.00 R J Britton (Lara)
9 F3673 STEEL ROD 30.11 S G Dalton (Nth Croydon)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISED SERVICES (GOBIS) 08:51PM
$4445-1270-635 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 12367 HAYDER BALE 29.91 G J Bate (Lara)
2 41123 FRANQUIN 30.11 A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 58551 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck (Tooradin)
4 45633 NEW MODEL 29.77 D J Saunders (Sommerville)
5 27862 DENTAX BALE 29.77 G J Bate (Lara)
6 18815 EXCELLERATOR 29.79 P E Giles (Moe)
7 16324 FITZY BALE 30.02 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 55686 NELLY BALE 30.15 A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 F3673 STEEL ROD 30.11 S G Dalton (Nth Croydon)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 ABOVE N BEYOND LANDSCAPING 09:10PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 73358 RUSSLE UP NBT R J Britton (Lara)
2 12722 GIOVES THUNDER 30.08 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3 53427 BUSH KNIGHT 29.85 A Langton (Anakie)
4 71734 LADY GAGA 29.82 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5 22674 BORA BALE 29.85 G J Bate (Lara)
6 42631 MOPAR BALE 29.93 A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 24513 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8 64621 WHO TOLD HELEN 29.89 J R Britton (Anakie)
9 58635 RAPID NEWFIRE 29.95 P Goold (Monbulk)
10 67146 MAGIC CITY FSH C Russell (Kyabram)

8 DANDY HEAVY HAULAGE (GOBIS) 09:34PM
$5250-1500-750 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
515 Metres Free For All
1 25751 OVAL EXPRESS 29.97 R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2 34832 ELITE LUKE 29.96 J Galea (Tarneit)
3 12321 BIRTHDAY BOY 29.64 S J Elsum (Camperdown)
4 53131 MR. MOOROODUC 29.57 D I Johnston (Maffra)
5 13415 GALBA JACK 29.94 J R Maple (Little River)
6 121F3 TURANZA BALE 29.65 G J Bate (Lara)
7 22736 PHOENIX NIGHT 29.90 B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)
8 44641 FEDEX 29.77 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 JB HI FI 09:54PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 36645 MICRA MISS NBT I L Cockerell (Buckley)
2 28181 OMEGA COWBOY NBT R J Winter (Denison Via Heyfield)
3 11446 ARVO’S IMAGE 29.86 G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4 32121 LYNLEA ZAC NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5 11264 KULU BUNYIP FSH R J Britton (Lara)
6 41155 COOL CHARACTER NBT R J Toomey (Briagolong)
7 71153 MERRILY MACK 30.43 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8 37112 RONRAY BOMBER NBT T P Reid (Yuroke)
9 77422 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns (Kooweerup)
10 42476 TOM ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10 BENDIGO BANK 10:16PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 43431 SHELBY SHIRAZ FSH K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2 64212 BOOK OF MUSIC 29.98 A Langton (Anakie)
3 14868 KIOWA BEE 29.92 A J Britton (Lara)
4 21547 OROLOGIO NBT A G Setford (Cranbourne)
5 17542 BURRA DREAM 30.19 S B Lees (Seddon)
6 17218 SOUTHPAW CHIC NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
7 54353 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 31136 WEDNESDAY BEERS NBT D Murray (Napoleons)
9 62877 TOKEN ELITE NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10 17647 RITA FLYER 30.47 A Keating (Frankston Nth)

11 SOUTHERN PIRATES 10:32PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 53713 SHEAR PANIC 30.32 J Galea (Tarneit)
2 61222 SNOW PRINCE NBT B Proctor (Alberton West)
3 15332 LIVIO BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 12343 OBAMA BEAUTY NBT W Wrout (Scarsdale)
5 12462 ELITE LOMBO 30.17 J P Psaila (Little River)
6 3F425 ROMEO PRINCE NBT T A Proctor (Alberton West)
7 34352 DRILLER’S OWN NBT M F Bourke (Breakwater)
8 15164 BRAZEN BLUEY NBT F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9 14774 CLEVERVILLE 30.25 A R Wood (Nambrok)
10 76843 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart (Warragul)