Thursday, 18 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 18 June 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook (0 City Wins)7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SAM [5]51854FSHS Elsum (Camperdown)
2BUREKUP JACK [5]71711FSHR Keating (Longford)
3DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]34124NBTM Carter (Kialla)
4SHOW DAWN [5]18118NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
5BROTHER LEO [5]6254329.82(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6CHARLESTON [5]75185NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7STAR LORD [5]27773FSHR Stephens (Drouin West)
8CRAY CRAY [5]6723829.65(8)R Britton (Lara)
9DELTA DAISY [5]Res.6215429.79(7)J Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs (0 City Wins)7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY MOVER [5]33135NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2SISCO WAKE [5]11521NBTD Galea (Lara)
3VIRGINIA ROSE [5]66424FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
4NATURAL OAK [5]13122NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
5BRONCO DE JURER [5]82252NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
6LAKERVILLE [5]63523NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7DUNA RUNA [5]6241634.34(3)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8HEADLINE [5]54215FSTDK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9LATE ONE NIGHT [5]Res.38665FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Follow Us On Instagram (0 City Wins)7:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLAN BOY [5]5835129.58(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]23313NBTM Whelan (Metung)
3CRUISER’S SOL [5]4357329.90(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4SIMPLY ELITE [5]6187229.64(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5ONE CUP SHORT [5]32133NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KO KO MIKADO [5]3325730.05(3)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7SODA LAD [5]7613129.37(3)T Auld (Tatura)
8MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]8172629.82(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
9DELTA DAISY [5]Res.6215429.79(7)J Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins 15+ Starts) Final (gobis)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $16,690 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,860 3rd: $1,430 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA ZEUS [4]2517129.58(4)J Britton (Anakie)
2MINE CRAFT [5]6735329.86(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3LAST BOY SCOUT [4]7623329.51(7)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4AKINA AKEIRA [4]6225129.92(3)J Rowley (Denison)
5JOKOWI [5]38532NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
6ZELEMAR STORM [6]2243229.83(6)R Britton (Lara)
7FLAMING ELECTRA [6]122F129.78(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8CONSPIRACY [5]22542NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
9BROTHER LEO [5]Res.6254329.82(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10DRIFT LINER [5]Res.8211429.51(3)A Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA TIARA [5]4451241.86(3)J Britton (Anakie)
2FEIKUAI POLLY [5]5525242.33(8)A Steele (Doncaster)
3MO TOWN SAN [5]1244542.46(8)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4BEKS [4]1543342.02(4)P Bouchier (Dennington)
5UNCLE ANT [5]6148642.80(1)P Rowley (Denison)
6VERNON BALE (NSW)[4]2123142.15(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7STARC (NSW)[5]3343242.10(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SEEKING JUSTICE [5]12118NBTM Auld (Tatura)
9JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6825642.02(8)S Collins (Lara)
10CHASIN MIKADO [5]Res.2411142.41(8)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 6Sky Racing8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA MAN [4]1415629.51(1)T Auld (Tatura)
2AGENT JACK [4]5186429.27(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
3LEKTRA CONCORD [4]5141229.36(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4LOW TALKER (NSW)[4]1671329.65(5)D Selleck (Tooradin)
5CRACKERJACK BURN [4]6181429.62(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6BARON BLING [4]6823329.68(7)C Kas (Lynbrook)
7BALLERINO [4]7323329.40(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
8ROCKA HULA BABY [4]2652129.48(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9BLACK ILLUSION [4]Res.7845729.65(1)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport9:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 2/3 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[3]7831134.21(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2GANGNAM STYLE [3]2661434.09(2)C Capuano (Anakie)
3KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[3]5751533.96(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SHALL SHE ROCK [3]2515134.46(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6UNIX BALE (NSW)[3]1856134.09(2)S Collins (Lara)
7COSMIC WISE (WA)[3]8127233.91(2)J Britton (Anakie)
8SISCO RAGE [2]5244334.15(2)J Galea (Lara)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME KETUT [4]2155429.46(6)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
2CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[3]5217729.21(1)S Collins (Lara)
3WESTON EAST (NSW)[2]2332129.30(3)A Langton (Anakie)
4SECRET SPELL [4]6111429.26(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5WHERE’S THE SURF [4]7741229.68(7)L Smith (Langwarrin)
6MYSTIC TWIST [3]1721729.51(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]1228429.73(5)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8LAMIA BALE (NSW)[1]1241129.23(6)S Collins (Lara)
9BLACK ILLUSION [4]Res.7845729.65(1)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Bring Your Club To Sandown9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNINGSIDE [5]13F2334.46(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2LISSA BREEN [5]63285NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SISCO FIASCO [5]7373134.79(3)M Cimarosti (Lara)
4DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]87758NBTS Collins (Lara)
5FRATTINI (NSW)[5]16512FSHD Drew (Dennington)
6CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [5]25155NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7SHANLYN LUCY [5]6111234.15(2)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8XTREME KNOCKA [5]15533NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9LEKTRA HAWK [5]Res.62425NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 10#welovethedogs10:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUASI BALE (NSW)[5]2863429.33(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2MEPUNGA RANGER [5]2137329.76(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
3CORNELIUS FUDGE [5]8661329.30(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]4542229.40(5)S Collins (Lara)
5FEARLESS JOHN [5]1711429.78(5)B Shillington (Lara)
6OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[5]4228629.48(7)J Britton (Anakie)
7DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[5]5242529.35(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA NICO (NSW)[5]2334629.62(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9PERCY’S LAD [5]Res.73427FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]Res.6611429.64(2)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Free Entry All Meetings10:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHUMACHER [5]7211430.01(4)J Shaw (Anakie)
2TEAR AWAY SIZE (QLD)[5]21516FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
3CREATIVE KARISMA [5]3115629.34(3)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]25333NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
5GARY DOOGAN [5]11165NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6ULTIMATE TALENT [5]7336629.68(7)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]1464229.32(3)T Womann (Lara)
8DYNA TIBER (NSW)[5]2771529.91(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
9HISAGI BALE (NSW)[5]Res.12722NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10DELTA DAISY [5]Res.6215429.79(7)J Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBERT BALE (NSW)[5]131129.77(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2SPRING GRACE (NSW)[5]3661130.11(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3LUNAR ECLIPSE [5]42123FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
4SPRING GAMBO (NSW)[5]2155129.56(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5EDGE OF EDEN (NSW)[5]21211NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]22212NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
7NOOSA JET [5]21234NBTD Fisher (Lara)
8MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]F612429.80(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9HISAGI BALE (NSW)[5]Res.12722NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10LEKTRA HAWK [5]Res.6242529.50(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments