Thursday 18th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 18th August 2011

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,208,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $6,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INNA TIZZ83763NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2DANCE ON8233130.21R J Britton (Lara)
3VOX POP223130.00L Smith (Maryborough)
4GREAT GUNNS32NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5HESKET HARRIER3NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6TRAIN ON37552NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7YEAH MATEY24242NBTD J Fleming (Alvie)
8WHY NOT FRAN22F7130.35G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9GHOST RIVER58353NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10CRAFTY GRAHAM5524NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Happy Hour Every Thursday07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANFORD BALE23222NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2KATE’S HOUSE6467129.73R D Conway (Bunyip)
3DYNA GALA22111NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SIR LEE32811NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5SOUTHWOOD BARGE17617NBTJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
6CARLTON HERO5327529.98J C Fowler (Drysdale)
7NEW YEAR’S PUNCH5763429.52R J Britton (Lara)
8SELECT BREAKER2311530.09T Womann (Lara)
9BLONDE POTTER76313NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10DRUMS OF DAWN8841229.78S A Holmes (Yarragon)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Acv07:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UTTER DOMINATION2388129.88C R Haas (Tynong)
2PENTHOUSE5341229.52S L Hood (Pearcedale)
3DARKEN RAHL7144129.94A Langton (Anakie)
4TIZA KING3536530.08J Chilcott (Heathcote)
5DYNA FIG5156330.21G J Bate (Lara)
6REWIND81133NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7AMERICAN MCGEE31118NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8CROSSFARNOGUE5525429.57G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9DYNA VIV8782330.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
10TOTAL REBELLION2732629.88C R Haas (Tynong)
Race No. 4Macro Meats08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPE’S COLOUR2255234.60J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2PUSH THE PAINT54164FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
3BLACK VIKING2767334.31P Galea (St Albans)
4WHITE KNUCKLES26146NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5PINK BANDANNA1846134.45K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6CARLOW QUEEN2562534.65N Walls (Melton)
7RED HOT ANDY3228134.17W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8OKIE BALE22881NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9DESTRUCTINATOR52721NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10GROOBER1216234.45C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Facebook.com/sandowndogs08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPSTAR2151129.47N King (Pearcedale)
2COOLAN MISS5543429.38R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3TANIA TWO SHOES7731629.76A Stewart (Melton)
4SANDHOG4442429.92G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5BLOSS’S BENSON2146129.63A R Mills (Tooradin)
6LE FOX2268729.67P H Hili (Keysborough)
7HELLA GOOD6135629.82G J Bate (Lara)
8DYNA BERT1284329.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Radio Sport National Final (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,209,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $8,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT GODDESS4312229.87K Bailey (Stratford)
2RYBENBROOK2264129.82J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3STACK ‘EM FLAT6211129.67G J Bate (Lara)
4MISS ROMAN NOSE6814129.61K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5KON TIKI6242129.65R J Britton (Lara)
6DYNA ERINA1127129.67G J Bate (Lara)
7WHERE’S DEMONICA3114229.86D Geall (Lara)
8CLYDE’S ANGEL23812NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9STANFORD BALE23222NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10PENTHOUSE5341229.52S L Hood (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Accelerator Oil09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDGIE LASS8361729.54R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2CHIEF BAMBURY7171729.58G J Bate (Lara)
3LEKTRA GRANDE4212329.68A L Dailly (Anakie)
4YOWYEH7564429.68A Langton (Anakie)
5REV LIMITER3463429.67T Womann (Lara)
6BLACK HOMBRE1885529.68A J Britton (Lara)
7DYNA TRON1851829.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
8EXPLOSIVE DROP7112429.66J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENRY WALT3521229.48G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2ALLEN LAWSON1311529.66G J Bate (Lara)
3ALLEN LENNOX6175329.62G J Bate (Lara)
4BLACK SAHARRAH1255129.52G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5ALLEN ELROY4562329.58G J Bate (Lara)
6ARAZI3754129.57A Langton (Anakie)
7RADLEY BALE1561229.30G J Bate (Lara)
8DYNA FORTE1512329.69G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Solo09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRICE INCREASE5213330.10D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2BLACK NITRO1128529.81P H Hili (Keysborough)
3ANNABELLE51233FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
4BAD COMPANY1132329.82G M Rounds (Tooradin)
5CAPE HAWKE11166FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
6DONS MISS21581NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
7FIZZLE BALE14535NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8MISTER LAQUINTA1521529.75R J Britton (Lara)
9CRAFTY MARK71313NBTG Jose (Catani)
10NOAKI PACE1565129.85G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMPIN’ NIC NAT51431NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
2DYNA BROWNLOW22256NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3LAUNCHINATOR4122529.91C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BORIS’ HERO4533129.94J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5SELECT STAR7116130.04K Bailey (Stratford)
6MADDISON’S GIRL1811129.70J S Ennis (Lara)
7BARRY BLOWOUT5611629.67S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8STREAKY BAY7214329.92M T Carter (Violet Town)
9SEISMIC DAL1571230.17T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10MEPUNGA GEORDIE3468129.82J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Www.sandowndogs.com.au10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JOHNSON2231429.91A L Dailly (Anakie)
2KING MICK171129.97C D Schlensog (Corio)
3LEKTRA EXTREME52153NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4NEYTIRI82112FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5BOGGY SPITFIRE3755729.85R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6BINDI WAVES5442329.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7ADULTEROUS11131NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
8SWEET TO MEET66121FSHT Womann (Lara)
9SUZIE WAVES4424130.06T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10CRAFTY WARWICK1771229.86G Jose (Catani)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments