Thursday 18th June 2009


1 GINGER ANGEL 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 44326 SAIUNG 30.17 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2 1131 WHERE’S WOMBY 30.03 K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3 27831 UNO TORI NBT A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4 23341 STANHILL TOM 30.21 A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5 12764 ASTON DREAM NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 13325 CHUCKALUCK FSH A J Boram (Warragul)
7 1 SHE’S OUR ANNIE 30.50 R J Britton (Lara)
8 25131 BUDDY ROSE FSH S Chignell (Rosedale)
9 13484 PURE IMPACT NBT J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
10 45677 DR. LAYLA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2 TONY ZUCCARINI 07:25PM
$4240-1210-605 Mixed 4/5
515 Metres
1 11754 JEDDY BOY 29.97 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2 76111 CRACKED ICE 30.09 P E Giles (Moe)
3 41112 MR. MOOROODUC NBT D I Johnston (Maffra)
4 75166 BAD GLENNY 29.77 J R Maple (Little River)
5 41341 BIG NOSE 30.09 R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6 41114 ROYAL NELSON 30.07 B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
7 36463 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck (Tooradin.)
8 21175 BORDAIN NBT M E Wintle (Reservoir)
9 77647 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 1 07:44PM
$5000-1500-750 S/E Semi Final
515 Metres
1 213 SURFING IDOL NBT C Perry (Crowlands)
2 71832 DYNA GABI NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 22152 MYSTICAL SOUL NBT J S Ennis (Lara)
4 21311 JEAN JEANNIE 30.01 G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5 45283 DR. EDNA 30.58 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 46562 BOOK OF MUSIC 29.98 A Langton (Anakie)
7 15173 ELLY CLAMPETT NBT R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8 12121 INFURIATION 30.04 M T Carter (Violet Town)
9 64 MACH TEN NBT B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
10 71174 CERTAIN MAGIC NBT M R Abbott (South Nowra)

4 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 2 08:08PM
$5000-1500-750 S/E Semi Final
515 Metres
1 15544 PURE RANGE NBT L J Carlson (Aspendale)
2 11252 DYNA OBELIA 30.06 A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 53621 OUR TYLER ROSE 30.39 S Chignell (Rosedale)
4 23121 BOOZEROO 29.92 V A Cotton (Elaine)
5 41443 VILIA 30.44 J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
6 21583 IMPRESSIVE ROSE NBT T Womann (Lara)
7 12211 NOVA SURF 29.65 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8 46462 MY SPACE 30.29 A Langton (Anakie)
9 77334 GWEN TENNYSON NBT P A Smith (Wonwondah)
10 53444 PURE TASTE NBT R D Conway (Bunyip)

5 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 08:28PM
$4985-1425-710 Special Event Heat
715 Metres
1 86223 CASH EXPRESS 42.42 J R Britton (Anakie)
2 74611 OCTANE AL NBT P E Giles (Moe)
3 26627 CHINATOWN LAD 42.14 S G Whitney (Brighton)
4 13654 NICELY DONE NBT G Jose (Catani)
5 31126 SIROCCO HERO 42.37 B Panetta (West Melton)
6 23455 WHICH WABBIT 42.68 R J Britton (Lara)
7 13111 QUEEN LAURYN FSTD T W Brett (Grandchester)
8 32111 AMITY BALE 41.96 G J Bate (Lara)
9 53426 HUGHES BALE 42.61 A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 15453 BEES WAX 42.73 R J Britton (Lara)

6 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 3 08:52PM
$5000-1500-750 S/E Semi Final
515 Metres
1 21521 BRISLANE 30.25 R Dean (Riverstone)
2 34524 WHERE’S MUM NBT J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3 23722 JUST MISHIE NBT N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4 52512 ROYAL CHOIR NBT K R Seckold (Newstead)
5 38521 MEPUNGA DIVA 30.06 J R Britton (Anakie)
6 3 GUACAMOLE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7 31141 NITRANE 29.89 R J Britton (Lara)
8 77513 MIRELLA BALE 30.24 G J Bate (Lara)
9 12764 ASTON DREAM NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 36174 GHOST SKY NBT T Womann (Lara)

7 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 09:14PM
$4985-1425-710 Special Event Heat
715 Metres
1 58211 OODLES ROCKS 42.25 N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2 1F265 HEADLEY BALE 42.17 A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 24115 KIACATOO PEARL FSH D R Pringle (Clergate)
4 41112 MANTRA LAD 41.99 G Jose (Catani)
5 71333 WOT PRICE PINK 42.46 G G Allen (Darnum)
6 22111 KULU WARRIOR 42.55 R J Britton (Lara)
7 12224 AUSTIN BALE 42.36 G J Bate (Lara)
8 11113 RED SHILLING NBT T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs)
9 21423 AMELIA BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
10 17315 SUPREME COMMAND 42.78 P E Giles (Moe)

8 MACRO MEATS 09:35PM
$4985-1425-710 Free For All
515 Metres
1 12358 FIREFLY BALE 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 55263 BIRTHDAY BOY 29.64 S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3 46813 GISBORN BALE 29.93 G J Bate (Lara)
4 31225 DANTE BALE 30.11 G J Bate (Lara)
5 87233 BLIKSEM 29.78 I L Cockerell (Buckley)
6 44715 VELOCETTE 29.54 G J Bate (Lara)
7 32517 VINTAGE OCTANE 29.58 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8 6318F WHO TOLD HELEN 29.89 J R Britton (Anakie)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 4 09:55PM
$5000-1500-750 S/E Semi Final
515 Metres
1 65722 HEGGART NBT T P Reid (Yuroke)
2 74753 BRONTE’S CHAT NBT B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3 1F152 REGAL BLAZE 29.72 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 45362 WEOWNA SHIRAZ 30.22 W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
5 88843 GINETTE BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
6 13223 OSTI’S MYTH NBT C Carl (Londonberry)
7 12381 SKYE SURFER 30.03 E M King (Sulky)
8 41311 ASHBY ROSE 29.90 A Langton (Anakie)
9 51634 BELENA HAZE NBT T R Breen (Snake Valley)
10 13484 PURE IMPACT NBT J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

10 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL 10:17PM
$3990-1140-570 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 38158 NAOMI CAMBAZ NBT J A Murphy (Ballarat)
2 45111 BLACK ELVIS NBT D Agius (Morwell)
3 14352 STATEMAN 30.03 P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
4 61142 IRINKA TODD NBT A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
5 61322 CONJURE LOVE NBT P E Giles (Moe)
6 42223 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 61226 BUSH KNIGHT 30.35 A Langton (Anakie)
8 12372 MARCO KEEPING 30.09 S N Britton (Yangery)
9 36174 GHOST SKY NBT T Womann (Lara)
10 84445 LEMON COUNTY FSH S J Elsum (Camperdown)

11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 10:39PM
$3990-1140-570 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 232F4 NIFTY KEEPING NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
2 45823 BLACK PALADIN NBT L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
3 45224 JUDGE ME NOT NBT G A Elston (Sale)
4 71817 LANCELOT ROSE NBT J Chignell (Rosedale)
5 11831 GRANDE SIYAN 30.26 K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6 71365 CEEJAY’S SLINKY 30.38 S J Elsum (Camperdown)
7 12111 STANHILL MACCA 30.39 A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8 43314 EARLY PRIZE NBT A E Ashworth (Moe)
9 54862 VOODOO OAK 30.37 K A Collyer (East Coburg)
10 47533 DR. BELLS NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)