Thursday 19th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 19th April 2012

Race No. 1Sandongreyhounds.com.au Final (gobis)07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,558,805 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $6,552,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT OF INK5422129.74R J Britton (Lara)
2MAL’S WEETBIX129.70J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3WAIRAPA WARRIOR742NBTJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
4FLASH FIZZ13532NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
5MISS JAMAICA72NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
6DOOMED323129.57J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7JACKKNIFE130.06D J Saunders (Somerville)
8GO WILD STRESS129.87K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9COULTA BETSY2NBTG Watts (Lara)
10CLAM DIGGER DAN232NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRECKENRIDGE31131NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
2LIMBURG GOLD4412329.85C Reivers (Darley)
3HACKEL BALE2615229.87G J Bate (Lara)
4PROVEN MAYHEM3324329.63J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ALLEN BULLMAN1F27229.97G J Bate (Lara)
6KINGS PRIDE1341229.91L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7LORITA BALE24323NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8DAINTREE ROCKET3843529.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
9ROCKADORE4563129.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10BATHILDA BAGSHOT1364229.93I L Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowndogs07:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY FLYS4131734.40R J Britton (Lara)
2BARRY BLOWOUT4351334.35S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3DYNA MORRIS3311534.42A L Dailly (Anakie)
4JUNGLE HERO2443734.39R J Britton (Lara)
5SAINT NEO5124534.59R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6MIST OPPORTUNITY85136NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7SHIRAZ’S LUCK6132134.36M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8NITRISS NEVEELK12341NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Twitter.com/sandowndogs Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE STRIKE1453642.37L H Bottom (Drouin South)
2IRONIC TWIST53436FSTDJ Stephens (Drouin West)
3DOUBLE CHAMP4414542.42T Womann (Lara)
4MIMICKING22341FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
5LADY GREY51521FSTDD M Pulis (Moe South)
6MUMANI52718NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7YOWYEH56226NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8SQUEEKY TAYLOR86331FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
9KATNOOK SPIRIT57875FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIP BALE2323229.89G J Bate (Lara)
2RUBY HA HA5521729.46R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3GULA BALE8671130.17S J Collins (Lara)
4UTTER DOMINATION8884829.88C R Haas (Tynong)
5SCHNELLE FLYER2818829.69R Ocic (Research)
6LAUNCHINATOR3436229.57C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7FANTASIA7383529.75J R Britton (Anakie)
8OUR PRESLEY4235730.03G Watts (Lara)
9IN HIDING1374729.59T Womann (Lara)
10MUNGO MAN244F329.66A J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Rsn08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARDOT BALE3531129.77S J Collins (Lara)
2PARISETTE6712729.59G J Bate (Lara)
3PEGGY MAY1731129.74J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4WITCH’S POTION1614529.72S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
5ALETA ALLEN2111229.74G J Bate (Lara)
6DYNA STEAL6815629.46A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CEE WALLER8511329.26W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8JORDY PORDY2517329.50J R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Sky Racing Ht209:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BENJI2436FFSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2HUNGRY THIRSTY37356FSTDG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
3SISCO TURBO84321FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
4HE’S MY FUTURE21712FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
5INSIDE TRADER65385NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
6KUUSOU RUMBA63623NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
7BAURNA MOLLY46271NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8PRANCING JOE31121FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
9KATNOOK SPIRIT57875FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAROL ALLEN4635529.29G J Bate (Lara)
2WENT WOOSHKA1461429.70T Womann (Lara)
3DYNA GALA3816729.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
4ALLEN ELROY2335329.36G J Bate (Lara)
5COME ON LUANN8166629.46J Borg (Maryborough)
6FIVE PAWS1114629.54E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7MYSTIC APPLE6167729.23V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8MEPUNGA GEORDIE2431429.57J R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Rapidvite Vitamin C09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE VALENTINE46417NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2RONALD WEASLEY53535NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
3CZAR15432NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4JOHNNY RINGO37626NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
5WHODAT LASS13618FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6SEQUOIA18552NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7FIRE UP NATE24443NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
8MOTIVATOR MISSY1376334.56E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9LITTLE MR. DEANO76435NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
10WICKED WARLORD63748NBTR A Stephens (Drouin West)
Race No. 10Grenda Transit Management10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ELRIC13141NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2OUR LISA2221629.96G Watts (Lara)
3HAROLD BALE11152FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4BATTINA BALE22443NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5ELITE CHI CHI7262230.09T A Proctor (Alberton West)
6WHITE WIZARD11226NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
7MISS ABILENE1428129.60E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8SET TO TALK1541429.49J H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
9CONVICTION16215NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
10RESTLESS TEDDY1137429.59R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown10:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EM’S DANGER6163129.62G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2DYNA FILBERT2171129.41G J Bate (Lara)
3ZAMBORA LOVER2522529.98R J Britton (Lara)
4FAST RED213F229.89S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
5ALLEGIANCE4811329.63A R Wood (Nambrok)
6ONE LAST DANCE14129.51J S Ennis (Lara)
7GLENDA BALE21817NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8DESTINI WARRIOR7161229.78E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9YUNDERUP MISS53124NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10ROBERT ANTHONY21132FSHS N Fisher (Lara)