Thursday 19th June 2008


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3780-1080-540 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 ELITE JOHN 30.48 S L McKay
2 31 AMELIA BALE 29.90 P L Hunt
3 23252 MICHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 25632 MONASITO NBT D I Burnett
5 1 EXTRADITED 30.24 T Womann
6 33271 TYPHOON BELLE 30.76 W J McMahon
7 33221 SUSPICIOUS TINA 30.62 W K Gummow
8 65422 MISS CHAMELEON NBT W A Vassallo
9 22462 FIDELIO Res. NBT P J Wishart
10 32 BET ON LEE Res. NBT M A McGuire

Race 2 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS S/FINAL 1
S/E Semi Final 515 Metres 07:25PM
$5000-1500-750 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26111 HYBRID THEORY 29.92 C Darmanin
2 18111 DANCING LIGHTS 30.38 A J Armstrong
3 36152 SMASHING AMY NBT M J Ferguson
4 F1232 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.21 J R Britton
5 22653 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
6 134 HEY BAY NBT T G Vanorsouw
7 33814 MOLLYDOOKER NBT S A Holmes
8 11243 LADY MOSCATO NBT J Thompson
9 84275 OFF SPRINGER Res. NBT L E Jones
10 3325 SOCIETY’S GIRL Res. NBT D J Archer

Race 3 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT1
Special Event Heat 715 Metres 07:44PM
$4725-1350-675 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22126 HONDO FSTD J S Ennis
2 44451 SONIC JET 42.42 P Reinders
3 52426 KULU SPIRIT NBT R J Britton
4 31111 CHINATOWN LAD 42.14 S G Whitney
5 25131 SKY HAZZARD 42.23 D E Hazzard
6 41152 IMA DRIFTER FSTD W A Vassallo
7 11123 NICELY DONE FSH R Giltinan
8 62331 SHANLYN SUPREME 42.61 L M Larsen
9 16522 OURBOY PIPER Res. NBT L C Slattery
10 52757 BIG RED ASSASSIN Res. NBT E M King

Race 4 GARY LECHTE
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 08:08PM
$4020-1150-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52442 BORA BALE 30.00 G J Bate
2 62223 BENNY’S COOL NBT P S Wardle
3 37544 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
4 63621 LILLEY CRIMINAL NBT P J Wishart
5 74137 SALEGREY’S VERTO 29.99 W J McMahon
6 31434 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
7 22833 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
8 11411 BEWARE 30.11 G J Bate
9 54434 SHIELA CARTER Res. 30.35 N P Boyd
10 56415 RADWIN EDD Res. 30.25 L A Hughes

Race 5 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS S/FINAL 2
S/E Semi Final 515 Metres 08:28PM
$5000-1500-750 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12 SPECIAL SIGN NBT R D McRae
2 31112 FARMOR SWIFT 30.24 R J Britton
3 41171 UNCRUSHABLE 30.10 C J Bahen
4 43164 LET IT SNOW 30.15 A Langton
5 62611 ALOTTA MOJO 30.02 W A Vassallo
6 25714 AVALEEN BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 21323 SPEEDY SHOW 30.28 B Panetta
8 17233 CELINE ROSE NBT J Chignell
9 54225 MYSTIC MINX Res. NBT R A Stephens
10 68785 BELLA EBONY Res. NBT T Cortese

Race 6 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT2
Special Event Heat 715 Metres 08:52PM
$4725-1350-675 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16551 GUNNADOO MAGIC 42.05 R J Britton
2 22841 TEXICALI ROSE 42.92 M Davison
3 21251 PRINCE NOIR 43.09 W A Vassallo
4 33143 TEKANAWA LAD 42.66 W A Vassallo
5 16147 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS 42.77 P C Brown
6 11212 FALLEN ZORRO 42.16 S G Whitney
7 25223 REBEL ANGEL 42.03 E M King
8 42441 DOCTOR ABBEY 43.22 W J McMahon
9 55524 OURGIRL RAYLEEN Res. 42.85 L C Slattery
10 16522 OURBOY PIPER Res. NBT L C Slattery

Race 7 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS S/FINAL 3
S/E Semi Final 515 Metres 09:11PM
$5000-1500-750 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71612 ZOE ZOE 30.25 J Martinovic
2 35314 MOLLY TEE 30.01 W L Connell
3 56823 TOKEN BREEZE 30.54 J Grindley
4 57244 KINGSTON BELLE 30.15 R C Moore
5 152 CLASSICAL DOLL NBT D Geall
6 22313 ELUTHRA NBT D Drynan
7 11111 SUMMER GRACE 30.21 D Crisafi
8 32541 HOT PUZZLE 30.24 P C Anderton
9 15225 HAPPY NEW YEAR Res. NBT L G Mitchell
10 23155 PROVEN COBALT Res. NBT J M McClelland

Race 8 THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AUSTRALIA
Free For All 515 Metres 09:28PM
$4725-1350-675 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87416 COOL ROSE 29.92 S Chignell
2 13625 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
3 58616 BRINDIWILPA 29.93 M M Whelan
4 64443 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
5 42821 TASMAN QUEEN 29.69 R J Britton
6 12211 MAKE THE MAGIC 29.79 C M Jones
7 47481 SLEEK MEMORIES 29.90 R J Britton
8 31725 QUE SERA SERA 29.74 A Langton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS S/FINAL 4
S/E Semi Final 515 Metres 09:52PM
$5000-1500-750 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45163 SUGAR COATED NBT M Smirnis
2 33161 WHO’S GIRL 30.25 M Grindley
3 14362 MISS JIM NBT T Womann
4 11244 IRREPLACEABLE NBT M J Ferguson
5 111T1 FERLY GAIN 29.79 D N McDonald
6 51814 COOL AND EASY 30.39 P C Anderton
7 12513 HERO GIRL NBT R G Boyce
8 21362THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.18 A Langton
9 31425 OCTARE Res. NBT T J Moore
10 185 ENTICING Res. 30.44 D J Archer

Race 10 ROGER JENNINGS
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83361 FLIPPIN’ ADAM’S 30.32 C Azzopardi
2 84176 HUNTED DOWN 30.16 S O Mills
3 37532 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph
4 11111 DAZZLE YOU FSH M J Ferguson
5 13156 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
6 34713 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
7 61374 TREW SENSATION 30.24 T Womann
8 6111 EN QUE ARE 30.32 R D Crawford
9 35278 CALL ME SHELLEY Res. 30.26 R J Britton
10 11563 DR. BELLS Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 11 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:37PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87373 BELLA REIGN NBT P A Bourke
2 41521 PEDRO’S REALITY 30.09 N S Ryan
3 66324 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
4 66477 CAITLYN PAIGE 30.41 M S Barber
5 43122 BOOMA BLISTER FSH G Couldridge
6 45317 MISTY FIELDS NBT E R Watt
7 23116 FORTUNES NBT M J Ferguson
8 12 HYPEREX FSH R D Crawford
9 24336 WAECO BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly
10 24413 JIMMY DOUGLAS Res. NBT K R Ward

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments