Thursday 20th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Thursday 20th December 2012

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Final07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP DREAMS31732NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2SIR GAZZA3422134.49R J Britton (Lara)
3LEKTRA GREY6662134.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
4JUST TRIPPING54372NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
5NEWFIRE RILEY3324134.64P Goold (Monbulk)
6SIMONOVA88212NBTW B Duniam (Little River)
7DIN’S CHAPPI33642NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8NOOSA TIGER1145134.71D J Fisher (Lara)
9BITTA BLING21143NBTR J Glass (Kyabram)
10COULTA HARVEST74433NBTG Watts (Lara)
Race No. 2Facebook.com/sandowndogs07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASUMI ROSE1342529.64R J Britton (Lara)
2ROCKADORE5475329.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3DEDE BALE4545629.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WHERE’S BETTY31337NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5SHAW STREET RACE61722NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
6MALIBU32263NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7CRUZ KELTON1227129.94S B Toner (Garfield)
8SISCO HERO66137NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9SOOKY SUZIE5173130.05A L Dailly (Anakie)
10JOMER BLUE41334NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Carnegie South Cc Ht107:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELLY SHELBY13422FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
2REAL BREW11344FSTDR P Brewer (Camperdown)
3ZELEMAR PACE72246FSHR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4DIRTY MARY78125FSTDS R Dervish (Stanhope)
5OTHER AXLE57831NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6LEKTRA SCARLETT47326FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
7WATTLE BEE53233FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8LOLLIPOP BLING84331NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
9SARAH’S BABY37637NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10OH CARITAS7766742.63G Shingles (Eden Park)
Race No. 4Macro Meats S/final 108:10PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPECIALLY3211429.53P G Knott (Carnegie)
2JACKIE BALE6226329.91G J Bate (Lara)
3TRICKY MISTY11684NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4MISS MOZOLTOV2715129.72J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5FLYING SIENNA7512130.24C A White (West Pinjarra)
6LEKTRA ANGIE8531429.69P J Lenehan (Toolong)
7VESNA’S EXPRESS4525229.90J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8XYLIA ALLEN1152229.32G J Bate (Lara)
9YOUNG GUNNER5222530.10R J Britton (Lara)
10MISS OBSESSIONP3525NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Laurels S/final 208:28PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SPECIAL53123NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
2LILLY LANE1311129.83M T Carter (Violet Town)
3PARIS SPARKS3344429.68D M Pulis (Moe South)
4ORTHIA BALE3252330.32G J Bate (Lara)
5LAURA ALLEN54172NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6SWEET MILLIONS12422NBTT Womann (Lara)
7LANGI BALE6222229.66G J Bate (Lara)
8BORN ALI2137129.70R J Britton (Lara)
9SKEET WITH GRACE21375NBTL R Russell ()
10KASUMI ROSE1342529.64R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Laurels S/final 308:52PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINTIARNA1311329.34S Collins (Hazelwood)
2HOT WINE4463430.00P J Galea (Rosedale)
3PURCELL BALE221129.65G J Bate (Lara)
4CAWBOURNE ASTRID21854NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5ANATHEMA1847129.89D J Brown (Lara)
6HOOT AND ANNIE7241429.93L M Gorman (Newborough)
7GOTTA BE FANCY2381229.79A (Londonderry)
8ELDIS BALE71823NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9SEMI EARNER7416529.77J R Britton (Anakie)
10MISS MARKWELL3327529.43T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Laurels S/final 409:12PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GENIE5535329.60P Dapiran (Seymour)
2OH SO SWEET5113329.76W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3GUNDA BALE12283NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4FERRARI BALE18662NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5TOO RINGS11334NBTJ V Enkhuyzen (Hoxton Park)
6BORN ON LAVA2411129.74R J Britton (Lara)
7IMA GEISHA GIRL1816129.39J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8OENJAY DANCER21412NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9DIRTY MARY78125NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
10BORN LIGHTNING13735NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAILYN BALE2114129.41M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2NITRO CEE6614229.62W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3BRENNA BALE3152529.37G J Bate (Lara)
4STREETBIKE TOMMY5511229.49A L Dailly (Anakie)
5KRISA BALE4421429.64A L Dailly (Anakie)
6GARRICK BALE2745429.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
7KEVIN BALE6155229.59G J Bate (Lara)
8MEPUNGA MELACHI1371429.61J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9MAXIM REALITY5554429.66J R Britton (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht209:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASIZZING13153NBTN King (Pearcedale)
2RUBY BENTLEY72566FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
3MARGHERITA21313FSTDG J Glass (Kyabram)
4RINKHALE61816FSTDM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
5DEWANA SIENNA35255FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6ONE LAST DANCE52131FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
7DOUBLE CHAMP2325542.42T Womann (Lara)
8DAREGO41346NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
9BOMB THE SURF43664FSTDE M King (Sulky)
10OH CARITAS7766742.63G Shingles (Eden Park)
Race No. 1010:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEUTRONIUM48133NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2LAROCCO2655829.41G J Bate (Lara)
3SPITFIRE STU77241NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4RUBY HA HA4712429.46R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5FLIP BALE3722829.67G J Bate (Lara)
6DYNA CARI2471629.62A L Dailly (Anakie)
7OZZ MAGIC5318529.72N King (Pearcedale)
8GULA BALE1121130.17S J Collins (Lara)
9MAHOGANY BOY4174829.79E M King (Sulky)
10TRIGGER FINGER6244430.13D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA SHIRAZ21112NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2HEAVENLY PATH33362NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3CHARMING RUMBLE5421129.87H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4SELECT JOSS25121NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
5LEKTRA CRUISER86653NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6CREATIVE KISS7121129.76K J Podmore ( Wagga)
7COLLIN BALE25221NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8BUTTERWORTH BALE7264329.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
9YOUNG GUNNER5222530.10R J Britton (Lara)
10NICKS PINCH1463130.21A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 12Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLIN BALE2678629.93S J Collins (Lara)
2DANNIE BALE8715629.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
3BRYNNE BALE6645129.92G J Bate (Lara)
4PROVEN CUE4547129.75P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5SURON UNDERCOVER2354230.05R Stevens (Athlone)
6FRANKLIN HERO8746329.42A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BARBARA BALE12521NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8HARRY THE GREAT7722129.63M Briganti (Tuerong)
9MAKE DO75212NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10DANYO’S DELBOY4351529.75N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments