Thursday 20th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 20th September 2012

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZ MAGIC2584329.72N King (Pearcedale)
2DOOM’S BLOWN18341NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DENERSUR23111NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4BOUNCER NORRIS1727229.99S Divers (Tamleugh)
5RUWI’S REVENGE11115NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
6TAXI SONO QUI13115NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
7SOLO SI4251129.81G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8GUS BALE1123329.67G J Bate (Lara)
9TRAIN ON4347530.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10EDMOND BALE3873629.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Bring Your Club To Sandown07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE DROP2377429.57J R Britton (Anakie)
2DESTINY SHAKER5616229.87E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3LAROCCO4716529.41G J Bate (Lara)
4ALANA BALE43171NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5JETHRO41123FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6CRONOS BALE3164729.68A L Dailly (Anakie)
7LEO THE LINE5642129.74M T Carter (Violet Town)
8CALL THE POLICE21712NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9CEDAR ROSE35336NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
10BOGGY SPITFIRE7484629.77R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 3Bendigo Bank Parkdale07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET BLAST5824430.37M T Carter (Violet Town)
2PURE INSTINCT4462229.70W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3TIME WILL TELL51236FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4JORDY PORDY51F7429.50J R Britton (Anakie)
5CARLOW QUEEN7676330.11N Walls (Melton)
6LEKTRA OTTENS1342429.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA DIGGER7525829.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
8BUDGIE LASS1753229.47R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9BOGGY SPITFIRE7484629.77R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10CEDAR ROSE35336NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 4Mentone Edge08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE MERRY1264134.14K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2ONE LAST DANCE2136434.15J S Ennis (Lara)
3MAX A ZILLION4535234.30J S Ennis (Lara)
4SEQUOIA2627534.25R J Britton (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CLOAK OF GOLD1565734.35E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7CZAR4114334.34R J Britton (Lara)
8BLUES JUDD4472634.40D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI HONCHO2432429.92P Dapiran (Seymour)
2STRONG INTENTION4722729.56J S Ennis (Lara)
3PREMIER BOLONEY2213229.28K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4JUST TRIPPING4421329.82D J Fisher (Lara)
5DYNA LOWELL7352329.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
6COMIC SANS1613229.58K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DYNA ICEMAN4615729.56A L Dailly (Anakie)
8EUCLA CHARLIE1468529.64D J Fisher (Lara)
9BOGGY SPITFIRE7484629.77R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing And Sport08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE PAWS1272629.54E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2COOLAN MISS7372329.38R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3GARETT BALE3242729.64A L Dailly (Anakie)
4PAUA OF DARKNESS2611329.46K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5JET LANE2132129.85M T Carter (Violet Town)
6GOLD COAST GAZZA1312729.31R J Britton (Lara)
7DYNA CARI4642629.62A L Dailly (Anakie)
8HURUNUI HITMAN1211229.52S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Sky Racing09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI BAMBINI3331242.43E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2MACCABOY1265342.65M Tabb (Lara)
3ALPE D’HUEZ76242NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4BLACK DEAUVILLE2621342.01P E Giles (Moe)
5FULL NOISE TURBO1552142.36J R Britton (Anakie)
6TAKE IT HOME65553NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
7DUDE RANCHER62228NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8BALLY FLYS43534NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8The Superdogs Are Coming09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ED PACINOT487429.68S Divers (Tamleugh)
2GODSEND3187329.33J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DYNA MORRIS1733329.65A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DELFINA BALE4821129.40S J Collins (Lara)
5BRENNA BALE3112129.37G J Bate (Lara)
6GORDON BALE2532629.56G J Bate (Lara)
7STREETBIKE TOMMY4671429.49A L Dailly (Anakie)
8EMRYST BALE1361229.62S J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Find Us On Facebook No City Wins Fnl09:55PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE STAR LIST4511134.63D J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
2ZIPPING DUKE51232NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3FIRE UP NATE4343134.53L A Hughes (Longford)
4REAL BREW1658134.43R P Brewer (Camperdown)
5BILLY BANJO17572NBTK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
6THIRD CHANCE3623134.56G W Peach (Cape Clear)
7FELIX FELICIS4614134.40D Todd (Dereel)
8DIDDA JOE52352NBTD J Williams (Bannockburn)
9HOSTILE WARRIOR7474234.52W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10EMOTION PRINCESS65852NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEDE BALE2541F29.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
2ROBERT ANTHONY34421NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
3MEPUNGA JAYELLE11443NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4MAJOR MCCHEESE1247229.78B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5EDITH BALE61536NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6CRYSTAL’S VOICE1458429.71T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7ARCTIC MASTER1168329.76B J Whitford (Yarram)
8GIN LEE’S GEM2131129.67F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9EDMOND BALE3873629.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
10TRAIN ON4347530.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 11Follow Us On Twitter!10:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAKE THE SNAKE1337329.95R J Britton (Lara)
2TIAN MI MI4214729.72J R Britton (Anakie)
3OUR TESTA TALKEN51125NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
4HURRICANE HARLEY23211FSHJ L Holden (Nambrok)
5CODE NINE2531229.90L H Bottom (Drouin South)
6SPECTRUM65421FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
7GINO KEEPING41684FSHD Dean (Nyora)
8GISELLE BALE82311NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9ZIPPING MANDY4154129.80P Dapiran (Seymour)
10GLOBAL AIR77336NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
Race No. 12Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FELIX7116F29.56A L Dailly (Anakie)
2KASUMI ROSE11129.74R J Britton (Lara)
3PERFECT ROY52523NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
4MIDNIGHT STRIKE3413129.68L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
5BIG BLACK MAC77616NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BURCOV CAVIAR41263NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
7MR. BOHANNAN6612229.77T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
8COULTA DAISY1F36129.95G Watts (Lara)
9HUNGRY THIRSTY68878NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
10ZIPPING MANDY4154129.80P Dapiran (Seymour)