Thursday 21st August 2008


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83156 PRECINCT NBT G L Howell
2 26748 WHERE’S MISSY 30.44 R J Britton
3 75843 REPLICATOR 30.49 M Davison
4 58764 PRECIOUS PIE 30.22 G R Barnsley
5 84231 HOT SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
6 46323 ELUSIVE TOKEN NBT F Carbone
7 33F11 BUDDY BEAUTIFUL FSH D I Burnett
8 25571 JOSACHA NBT P Jovanovic
9 21748 MYSTIC TRANCE Res. NBT D J Archer
10 16754 CALL ME BANJO Res. FSH R J Britton

Race 2 CLAYTON FC
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21734 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
2 17151 GRAPHIC DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
3 57672 SONIC SETTLER NBT M R Patching
4 44845 MARCHELL 30.34 J Chippendale
5 73336 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
6 47523 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN FSH L M Gorman
7 28183 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas
8 33464 DISH LICURIA 30.12 G Carter
9 21748 MYSTIC TRANCE Res. NBT D J Archer
10 16754 CALL ME BANJO Res. FSH R J Britton

Race 3 DANDY BUY & SELL
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55231 JIMMY DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
2 32348 CURRENT TIME NBT D J Brown
3 41431 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
4 14131 STATEMAN NBT P Dedes
5 65541 MACH FOUR 30.29 J C Rohan
6 F4671 NEON WISH NBT F Langenhoff
7 P8111 COLD COLD CHANGE NBT D N McDonald
8 81471 BROOKLYN SUE 30.40 G W Selkrig
9 16754 CALL ME BANJO Res. FSH R J Britton
10 21748 MYSTIC TRANCE Res. NBT D J Archer

Race 4 AAA ADVANCED TRUSSES
Grade 5 515 Metres 08:08PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13251 PAKO ROAD 30.39 D J Brown
2 12332 TOKEN BREEZE 30.54 J Grindley
3 55123 UNO CAPO 30.21 D J Baker
4 26222 KING PUZZLE NBT P C Anderton
5 36712 BEST STRESS NBT K R Ward
6 56525 MO HENRY 30.28 T E Burns
7 17242 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph
8 41231 GO MIGHTY MOUSE FSH R J Britton
9 67475 MODERN DECEIT Res. 30.69 M R Patching
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 CWB – HOUSE OF QUALITY MEAT
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51541 COSMIC PHARAOH NBT D J Brown
2 23222 SORMAZ 30.50 J R Maple
3 56322 GIFT GRANTED 29.82 S H Hili
4 62824 EL HAZE 29.85 G S J Ennis
5 22254 COULTA LIL 29.90 R J Britton
6 24324 TOP END 30.17 P J Ryan
7 6T321 FLYING KOSMAS 30.00 J A Selleck
8 61117 SPENCE’S SHADOW 29.95 P E Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 CONTINENTAL FREIGHT SERVICES (GOBIS)
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4985-1425-710 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12632 COULTA SKY 29.84 R J Britton
2 32123 BAD GLENNY 29.77 J R Maple
3 18228 JINGLE BOB 29.74 E H Dark
4 37148 JACKS ON ACES 29.93 G S J Ennis
5 75216 VICTORY TIME 30.09 D J Brown
6 55615 KINGDOM KING 29.76 W A Vassallo
7 24422 DEFECTIVE 30.06 P C Anderton
8 11533 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 STATE GAS APPLIANCES
Mixed 4/5 715 Metres 09:11PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71327 TAWQEET DELTA NBT K R Chalker
2 46136 KID KOOT NBT H A Karamatic
3 71463 DISCO GIRL FSH D W Knocker
4 33221 HALL’S ON FIRE NBT K J Hunt
5 42315 TEXICALI ROSE 42.92 M Davison
6 38215 COOL AND EASY 42.71 P C Anderton
7 45562 KULU SPIRIT 42.92 R J Britton
8 43711 SALEGREYS ISCOOL 42.40 P E Giles
9 45344 DENISON FLASH Res. NBT P W McKenzie
10 88656 ANOTHER WILLY Res. NBT J C Brown

Race 8 MULGRAVE COUNTRY CLUB (GOBIS)
Free For All 515 Metres 09:35PM
$4985-1425-710 GOBIS $2400 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12241 TREW MILLIONS 29.65 T Womann
2 22131 RICK’S PRIDE 29.72 P Jovanovic
3 24664 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
4 51171 LYNLEA’S KING 29.85 A Langton
5 12166 BEWARE 30.11 G J Bate
6 51113 BLIKSEM 29.78 I L Cockerell
7 38728 COOL EFFORT 29.52 R C Dunne
8 13111 PROVEN POLLY 29.77 J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24152 FLAME ON 30.33 K R Chivell
2 2F13F BIG NOSE 30.27 R J Redenbach
3 17341 ARIEK ATTACK NBT P Jovanovic
4 24553 FAWN HUSTLER NBT R J Britton
5 51753 LIKE THIS NBT D J Brown
6 65837 CUGATANGO 30.01 R J Britton
7 52624 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
8 14213 SPIRAL BUROW 30.02 T Womann
9 67475 MODERN DECEIT Res. 30.69 M R Patching
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21221 WILD BUNDY NBT P Jovanovic
2 55332 POWERCORD 29.92 D J Archer
3 67578 DANTE BALE 30.30 G J Bate
4 75125 IZZIBLACK 29.99 C W Mizzi
5 83464 ZOE ZOE 30.25 J Martinovic
6 11826 TRIP AND FALL 30.09 R J Britton
7 62241 MAJOR HURRICANE NBT F Ryan
8 72141 NUGGET’S SON FSH F Carbone
9 67475 MODERN DECEIT Res. 30.69 M R Patching
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:32PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44365 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
2 36866 KRUG SUBJECT NBT G L Arvanitis
3 76457 DRAGON RIDER 30.14 T Cortese
4 62366 TREW COMMAND 30.17 T Womann
5 52425 OKAY SUPREME 29.99 G J Bate
6 4T6F3 DEBBIE SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
7 57232 TORNADO TOM NBT G S J Ennis
8 27372 PADDY’S EMBER 30.34 P E Giles
9 67475 MODERN DECEIT Res. 30.69 M R Patching
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *