Thursday 21st March 2013

Box Draw For Park – Thursday 21st March 2013

Race No. 1Ryan And Lani’s Wedding Final07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROVEBROOK LAD1132129.79M J Doggett (Portland)
2FROSTY FANG1277129.82D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3INISHRUSH8268129.93T O’Donovan (Lara)
4DANYO’S BOB3185130.21J Borg (Maryborough)
5SOHO RHYTHM4813129.71A J Britton (Lara)
6SURF MAIL82522NBTD N Mcdonald ()
7PALOOKA5312129.97K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8 NINE2268129.90J Condon (Tooradin)
9GROVEBROOK KING56312NBTM J Doggett (Portland)
10ALLEN GANJI6624230.27G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2 Pad Ht107:25PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT JOSS2173229.82K Bailey (Sale)
2TELLING YOU1361829.75B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3LEKTRA SPECIAL6418330.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
4HAILSTORM BILLY2115129.67A Langton (Anakie)
5ETHICAL SAUCE24121FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
6118NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7KOFI KAYLAN4427229.60S B Toner (Garfield)
8DELLBREZIE21412NBTR J Hume (Bunyip)
9FLAMING DIVA67185FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
10FANCY AMIGO31134FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Launching Pad Ht207:46PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE CRASH21218FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2OSBOURNE BALE2611529.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WHATTA JOKE536F829.77D R Dean (Nyora)
4PREMIER EVENT7116629.48A Langton (Anakie)
5MAXIMUS GLIDER7124129.53D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6CAROL BEER1111229.85B Pell (Toolleen)
7IRISH CREAM44311FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
881331FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9BLACK FATALI326F2NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10ACE POWER53622NBTS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 4Launching Pad Ht308:07PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE RONALDO35331FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
2AIR COLLISION61171NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3COLLIN BALE741F429.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
4CRUMP1141229.39T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5MODEST RULER73182NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6DYNA SANDY13237NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7GISBORNE MAGIC565T429.66R J Britton (Lara)
8SUM SUM KEATS23227FSHR N Floyd (Sale)
9GENERAL LEDGER13818FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10HUSTA HUSTA1430.04J R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 5Launching Pad Ht408:29PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVE GIRL51214FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2POWERHOUSE31275FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3COOLAN BLUE2114429.65R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4MEPUNGA DEE JAY2765429.68J R Britton (Anakie)
5SEE ME SALUTE15433NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6SOOKY SUZIE8738529.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA SUZIE21372FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8QUEEN OF BLACK4612229.96P Galea (St Albans)
9FIVE HAMMERS16173NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10FANCY INVADER26352NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Launching Pad Ht508:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET SAIL SOUTH1541329.44A Langton (Anakie)
2LEKTRA ANGIE1552129.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
3INNOCENT TIL11111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4GREG BALE33513FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5FRANK’S GUN2441229.84H J Taylor (Rockbank)
6GALAHAD5167730.09T O’Donovan (Lara)
7CUMBERLAND BLACK12174NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8CHECK MY SWAGGER127129.83T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9SALEGREYS POWER3162429.80C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10GIDDY’S STAR3130.14R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Launching Pad Ht609:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKY POLLARD4152629.59D J Pell (Toolleen)
2SWEET SHADOW13515NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
3DYNA OATS1635329.50G J Bate (Lara)
4SAM’S SIONARA1533429.62J R Britton (Anakie)
5MUSQUIN BALE11438NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ZELEMAR FEVER8214129.56R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7WHERE’S LEWIS17412FSHR J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
8WHATA GOOD SIZE21111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ALLEN MONKEY1755429.92S J Collins (Lara)
10BLACK ASSEGAI34853NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 8Higgins Coatings Port Melb09:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ISAAC4211329.66A Flores (Yinnar South)
2KASUMI ROSE5111129.63R J Britton (Lara)
3AMRAM ALLEN1151329.54G J Bate (Lara)
4DELFINA BALE8831329.39S J Collins (Lara)
5DEUTRONIUM6323429.61D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6DENERSUR3133129.73K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7TRIGGER FINGER4637129.92D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8NOBLE BALE3724529.54G J Bate (Lara)
9VEYRON BALE5283629.56A L Dailly (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Kid’s Night 28th March09:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE OF BLING41367NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
2BORN ON LAVA53314FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
3JACKIE BALE1346434.63G J Bate (Lara)
4BLACK DEAUVILLE31254NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
5TWEED BAH DAY11335FSTDK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6DAINTREE EMPEROR2321234.44L M Gorman (Newborough)
7FIRE UP NATE3638634.53L A Hughes (Longford)
8SHINY SUDOKU15644NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
9MAHOGANY SPIRIT32551FSTDB F Haintz (Ballarat)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Launching Pad Ht710:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR GUCCI5141429.59C J Hayes (Mill Park)
2JOSHUA TREE1212FSHB Gatt (Melton West)
3COOLAN1244229.91R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4FEEL THE THRILL11221FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5KALINA ALLEN21377NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6DISCO DAVE72422NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7ARCHIE GUMBALLS2116329.51D I Burnett (Geelong South)
8SUPERSONIC HAWK1213229.83J R Britton (Anakie)
9PARIS SPARKS7538329.68D M Pulis (Moe South)
10SPEED SERIES82F72FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 11Launching Pad Ht810:36PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST THREE5463529.94M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2LEMOINE BALE35741NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3JET STAR LAD71116NBTM Height (Yarragon)
4BOOKKEEPER1214629.57G J Dainton ()
5KAYTOWN LAD212F8NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6TWEAK2281129.57T O’Donovan (Lara)
7DYNA TONY2311129.79S J Collins (Lara)
8JERSEY JACK2131FSHJ E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
9FLAMING WHITE17346NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10COOL MIKADO33575NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 12Easter Fun 28th March10:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DENNY5164229.82A L Dailly (Anakie)
2LEKTRA OTTENS3534229.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
3BUTTERWORTH BALE5572329.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
4FADILA BALE2F46529.58A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ARIZONA PEARL3442229.62G J Bate (Lara)
6ORLANDO JAY7483429.71S B Toner (Garfield)
7ALLEN CASTON7626229.70G J Bate (Lara)
8BROADACRES3723129.95G J Bate (Lara)
9WORTHY SPEED41111FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
10ALLEN TEEBONE5145129.75G J Bate (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments