Thursday 22nd December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 22nd December 2011

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown Final ()07:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,558,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $6,552,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE PAWS4129.88E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2OZZ MAGIC129.72N King (Pearcedale)
3WATTA INNINGS53262NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4SMART INTENTION129.68J S Ennis (Lara)
5CRUZ KELTON223129.94S B Toner (Garfield)
6DESTINI BAMBINI6129.69E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7GETTIN SLIZZARD2NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8BENNY BE GOODF7262NBTP Galea (St Albans)
9TEDDY TOOL2NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
10IGNACIO86362NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2 Energize-er Ht107:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMCRO25336FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2KARANJI42633NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3MY SECRET SHIRAZ33273NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4CRAFTY LADY111F1NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5MISS VIXEN2125742.05P H Hili (Keysborough)
6FREE ROLL73232NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
7TIGERY ROSE48341NBTR W Marriner (Lalor)
8CRUISE AWAY LASS51435FSTDG S Campbell (Wantirna)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Vite Amino Gb Ht207:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLODRIE62151NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2LADY BLING15154FSTDC Westerlo (Clyde)
3ADELLE BALE53328NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4PINK BANDANNA36385NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6ATELIER31435NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7GROOBER1432343.05C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8KUUSOU RUMBA35624FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Classic S/final 108:09PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DARA31713NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2KATIE MERRY1175129.56R C Bartolo (Avalon)
3ZIPPING CATRA41132NBTJ A Mackay ( Vale)
4GULA BALE7538130.44S J Collins (Lara)
515113NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6UCME TYPHOON3141429.78R J Britton (Lara)
7RUBY HA HA2163430.28R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
8TAKE ME HOME2812229.61A Cole (Lara)
9BATHILDA BAGSHOT36315NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
10FOTOULA BALE1311529.79G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Laurels Classic S/final 208:30PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON DONNA2111129.78P T Dundon (Finley)
2HARBOUR ROSE4114229.79S A Fisher (Lara)
3DYNA BEAT1821429.72G J Bate (Lara)
4WITCH’S POTION1313329.72S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5RUBY JET22443NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6ROXY MAC11332NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
7GIACOMETTI5124429.71R J Hume (Bunyip)
8LEELICIOUS5511129.41E Gemci (Pearcedale)
9BALA BALE6113529.36A L Dailly (Anakie)
10FAINTING FANCIES8245530.11L Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Laurels Classic S/final 308:51PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY PINK1555329.65M T Carter (Violet Town)
2CEE ANNA ROSE13352NBTJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
3DYNA DEARY38312NBTG J Bate (Lara)
41251129.85R J Hume (Bunyip)
5ELMIRA BALE3424129.70M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6CORAZON BALE51664NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7LEPRECHAUN BETTY13623NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
8HERE’S KATH67434NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
9SET TO TALK1511529.49J H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
10SCARLET MAID1314F29.57K A Marriner (Lalor)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Laurels S/final 409:13PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLY BABE1454129.96R J Britton (Lara)
2IRMA BALE1125329.89G J Bate (Lara)
3HANIFY’S HEROINE2317429.88J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4UNTIL THEN4453229.67G M Rounds (Tooradin)
5CHIC SHIRAZ17654NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
6BY STARLIGHT81712NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7WITCH FANTASY4248329.86G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8SHE AIN’T LATE1181129.61L M Allen (Darnum)
9DYNA ERINA2745529.67G J Bate (Lara)
10GLAMOROUS KEISHA7821530.05R C Bartolo (Avalon)
Race No. 8Cgc Staff Party09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID BALE3121429.53G J Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN ELROY1322529.36G J Bate (Lara)
3CAROL ALLEN2321329.56G J Bate (Lara)
4COOLAN MISS7442229.38R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5DYNA GALA1742229.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
6COME ON RODGE1121729.44J M Giles (Moe)
71434229.46G J Bate (Lara)
8ZIPPSTAR3731129.47N King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Radio Sport Ht309:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE JEOPARDY28431FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
2MORE MOO24577FSTDC A Farrugia (Melton)
3GOLD AFFAIR TWO11184NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
4FACEMAN PECK22768FSTDP F J Herry (Mortlake)
5PUNK WARRIOR45445NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6VAPOUR SHAKER17364FSTDV A Cotton (Elaine)
7OILY33548NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
8LARABELLA75441NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Rapidvite Acv10:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION2211429.56J S Ennis (Lara)
2JET BLAST3134130.37M T Carter (Violet Town)
3KEEP ME COVERED7466629.85H L Collins (Lara)
4HELLA GOOD3325529.70G J Bate (Lara)
5BLACK NITRO5311629.61P H Hili (Keysborough)
6EVERYWHERE2214629.60D Crisafi (Officer)
7DYNA BERT2821329.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA LOWELL4564329.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
9STETSON LILY8131629.79P T Dundon (Finley)
10WONGAWILLI WALA6F24429.58G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORLANDO JAY76273NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
2DYNA MAX6241529.84A L Dailly (Anakie)
3LEKTRA EXPRESS4812429.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MUNGO MAN2841629.66A J Britton (Lara)
5MAHOGANY BOY2517429.79E M King (Sulky)
6MARTILI BALE1463729.55G J Bate (Lara)
7WHERE’S TURNER2323129.80P E Giles (Moe)
8DEFRIM BALE1122729.37A L Dailly (Anakie)
9BIG STUD4213129.73R C Dunne (St Albans)
10HANASU5111229.83R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments