Thursday, 23 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 23 April 2015

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S AN ILLUSION [7]16FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2GOLDEN [7]61429.89(3)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3JEN ZARR GO (NSW)[7]2313FSHM Carter (Kialla)
4COSMIC TRICKSTAR [7]61463FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5HE’S SO GOOD [7]15662NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6CHANGING LIGHTS (NSW)[7]51FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[7]42215FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
8CAN’T SEE ME [7]3137NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
9THUNDER RAZ [7]Res.41636NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook7:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING NELSON (NSW)[6]61351FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2SWEET BARBADOS [6]6273230.12(7)R Britton (Lara)
3CUT LOOSE MAX [6]45721FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
4ZELEMAR STORM [6]8624129.83(6)R Britton (Lara)
5CRACKERJACK BOB [7]31723NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6RULES APPLY [7]P2133NBTM Repia (Long Gully)
7SAME DAY (NSW)[6]118FSHM Carter (Kialla)
8HISAGI BALE (NSW)[6]17421FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9THUNDER RAZ [7]Res.41636NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 3Follow Us @sandowndogs7:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPICAL OASIS [5]5136729.97(6)P Dapiran (Northwood)
2MONTY EXPRESS (NSW)[5]14457NBTR Britton (Lara)
3DODGY DEDE [5]14311FSHG Kerr (Bairnsdale)
4CARLY JAY [5]21211NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5TIZZA NITRO [5]3141129.62(1)P Osborn (Bungador)
6CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]4545129.84(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
7WALT BALE (NSW)[5]7124229.68(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
8LISBURN GEM [5]2121429.90(3)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
9LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]Res.61186FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $11,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ZEPHYR [5]6113229.65(3)N Armstrong (Cranbourne)
2MIDNIGHT FLYNN [4]5526129.63(8)M Carter (Kialla)
3WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]3484129.73(5)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4TURBO NORRIS [5]1538229.87(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5CRUISER’S SOL [5]3116229.90(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6HASHTAG SELFIE [4]7451129.45(5)R Britton (Lara)
7LOVELY LIZZIE [4]3454129.91(6)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8STEALTHY BLONDE [5]1376229.84(5)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
9BLUE GIANT [5]Res.8543329.51(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10BRUCE TYCOON [5]Res.3232329.58(1)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK ROSE [5]2427129.71(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2SUMMER WAGES [5]2354529.50(2)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3CORNELIUS FUDGE [5]7548629.30(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4MORNINGSIDE [5]2753529.66(5)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5PELOTON BALE (NSW)[5]2224529.68(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
6HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[5]1343129.48(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7RECRUITMENT (NSW)[5]2184DNBTD Coleman (Lara)
8LADY GOLDENPAW [5]8578829.66(8)R Britton (Lara)
9LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]Res.61186FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Group 3 Lizrene Next Week (gobis)8:52 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $12,685 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRY BLITZ [5]32444NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2RALPHY CINEL (NSW)[4]4612142.01(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
3MEPUNGA TIARA [3]5416341.86(3)J Britton (Anakie)
4BEKS [4]1432242.04(6)P Bouchier (Dennington)
5GRIFTER BALE (NSW)[5]11621NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
6DZEKO (QLD)[3]1451341.67(5)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
7BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[4]6413541.97(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8JULIE BALE (NSW)[3]1644442.02(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Group 3 Bert Bryant Next Week (gobis)9:12 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $12,685 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT JACK [4]28T1534.11(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
2LAMIA BALE (NSW)[3]3517334.09(2)S Collins (Lara)
3WIND WHISTLER [3]2177334.01(8)A Langton (Anakie)
4GRAND LEGACY [4]1741134.14(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
5FOOTLUCE DIVA (SA)[3]1858234.12(1)K Trowbridge (Two Wells)
6LADY TOY [3]1211234.13(1)B Ennis (Lara)
7ROCKABILLY KING [4]2315234.75(1)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8COSMIC WISE (WA)[3]8275133.91(2)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[3]4726129.36(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
2AMARO BALE (NSW)[4]7122329.30(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
3MEPUNGA ARMAGH [1]2141429.34(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4CRAWF’S BREAD [4]3435629.37(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5FERNANDO BALE (NSW)[3]1111129.10(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
6QUICK SUCCESSION [4]8215229.46(3)T Collins (Pearcedale)
7CUERVO SHOT (GA)[4]1531729.64(4)R Britton (Lara)
8WEBLEC BELLE (SA)[4]1852529.26(6)J Britton (Anakie)
9IMA FAIRYTALE [4]Res.8365529.56(2)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing And Sport9:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFF EDGES [5]27311NBTD Ferguson (Longwarry)
2TIME DIMENSION [5]41233NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BARON BLING [5]41727NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
4OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[4]2617834.38(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5BLUE GIANT [5]85433NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6ALEXIS KELTON [4]3314234.29(7)S Toner (Bunyip)
7MACCA’S SWAY [5]56536NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]8665634.65(7)S Collins (Lara)
9IKARI SPARK [5]Res.31176FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
10LISSA BREEN [5]Res.18633NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Razldazl Greyhounds10:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK BURN [5]21414NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2RINASH [5]3713629.65(1)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA ZOD (NSW)[5]5514229.62(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]5355329.74(4)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]5281729.42(5)S Collins (Lara)
6SAM HARPER [5]1145329.44(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7ACES HIGH [5]3671429.49(4)J Fowler (Curlewis)
8ANGEL OF MUSIC [5]8211329.90(8)A Langton (Anakie)
9LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]Res.61186FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 11We Love The Dogs!10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE TALENT [5]8131129.68(7)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]2567129.90(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3ELFEN BALE (NSW)[5]22221NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4ANDIAMO NEO [5]26231NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5MORSON SENOR [5]4663229.79(8)B Sonneman (Warragul)
6HUMMING BIRDHILL (NSW)[5]7412529.41(2)R Britton (Lara)
7CLASSY BOY [5]3464329.60(2)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8RED SUPERMAN [5]4F56429.74(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]Res.61186FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY CARERRO (NSW)[5]7425129.64(7)M Bell (Pearcedale)
2MINSTREL PRINCE [5]11121NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
3BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]8741129.43(5)M Carter (Kialla)
4MAG BALE (NSW)[5]21116FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5SHANLYN VIOLET [5]22511FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]21246NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7LET’S SAY HELLO [5]8588729.95(4)P Galea (Rosedale)
8MO KEEPING (NSW)[5]1531629.53(3)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
9LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]Res.61186FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)