Thursday 23rd February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Thursday 23rd February 2012

Race No. 1 Final07:07PM (VICtime)
Novice Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVARES54732NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
2TALANJEE MAGGIE62532NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
3PRANCING JOE33452NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
4HUNGRY THIRSTY4558134.73G J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
5MAD STAR23262NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6RILEY’S MATE523134.57A Smart (Poowong)
7SURFIN’ TIGER63F1134.66M A Nash (Little River)
8SONIC LEGEND3243134.51P Reinders (Gruyere)
9FABULOSITY3423NBTK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
10SQUEEKY TAYLORF3163NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 2Racing Here Wednesday 14 March07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARISETTE17515NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2UNFINISHED15724FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3MISTER SCULL21453NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4LEELICIOUS4627429.41E Gemci (Pearcedale)
5HOUDINI12522NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
6KINGA KIERA23323NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7CHRIS BALE14164NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8ROUSE FLYER54311NBTP A Fish (Dennington)
9IMANI BALE65325NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10EURIG BALE57142NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Bring Your Club To Sandown Ht107:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRY BLOWOUT2815634.44S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2DONS MISS14116NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
3BREATHE FEAR22842FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
4ROCKADORE23443NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5WHERE’S HANNIBAL4751334.50I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6IRMA BALE43865NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7HARBOUR ROSE7713535.14S A Fisher (Lara)
8SAINT NEO2647134.59R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
9SQUEEKY TAYLORF3163NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
10SUNSET JET11675FSTDM T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 4Grenda Transit Management Ht208:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL WOLF14716FSTDP C Brown (Loch)
2DISRAELI1447334.59W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3MARKED DOWN34324FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4KILTANON SKYE411F1FSTDM M Whelan (Penshurst)
5DREAM CHICK6134334.74J R Britton (Anakie)
6SAMANTHA DEE4417234.88D B Curtain (Drouin)
7ONYA SPLASH6231334.93B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8PROVEN CUE35454NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9FIVE PAWS21623FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10LADY GREY522F2NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 5Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au08:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TURNER4458329.80P E Giles (Moe)
2ADAM MEWAY4851429.56A (Londonderry)
3DOLLY’S HAND5525130.06D Dean (Nyora)
4PREMIER BOLONEY4474329.74K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5STREAKY BAY5331329.92M T Carter (Violet Town)
6ADULTEROUS11813NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
7WONGAWILLI WALA7624329.58G J Bate (Lara)
8LAUNCHINATOR5415729.57C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9HELLA GOOD3656629.70G J Bate (Lara)
10KINGS PRIDE23614NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6 Foot Dip08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE MERRY1212329.56K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2MEPUNGA MELACHI2313529.61J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3MALVADO1413529.66S Hopkins (Junction Village)
4JOHNNY RINGO1512229.93J S Ennis (Lara)
5PROVEN KNOX3526330.12K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6LEKTRA OTTENS1154429.78A L Dailly (Anakie)
7WHITE KNUCKLES4386329.33J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8HANIFY’S HEROINE6131729.88J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ALETA ALLEN2556329.74G J Bate (Lara)
10SO MANIC1253F30.14S V Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Ht309:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLY BOY21838FSTDD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2WHAT ABOUT BOB24314FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3HARRY’S PICK52511FSHM G Edwards (Knoxfield)
4TAKE ME HOME83212FSTDA Cole (Lara)
5CHEESE SOUFFLE41513FSTDG H Euvrard (Hughesdale)
6ELMIRA BALE51226NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SHINTARO SAMURAI3333434.65R Clark (Toolleen)
8SCUSAMI HOTEL1611434.89M Briganti (Tuerong)
9CLOAK OF GOLD21732FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10FYNA BALE43864FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Rapidvite Acv09:36PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLIN BALE1753129.93S J Collins (Lara)
2SPRING SPECIAL1237129.41K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3COME ON RODGE6125829.44J M Giles (Moe)
4SMART INTENTION1183229.68J S Ennis (Lara)
5EVERYWHERE2121229.60D Crisafi (Officer)
6STATE OF BLING1624129.54C Westerlo (Clyde)
7CAILYN BALE1121129.77M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8JET BLAST3312130.37M T Carter (Violet Town)
9SO MANIC1253F30.14S V Humphries (Locksley)
10ALETA ALLEN2556329.74G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht409:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S DEMONICA46316FSTDD Geall (Lara)
2DELFINA BALE15854NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3NOAKI PACE2315434.62M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4LASTING EFFECT4335634.41N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5BINDI WAVES2354134.77T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6FIRE UP NATE81313NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
7KINGA ZAC38562FSTDR J Douglas (Heathcote)
8FOOT TAPPER26362FSTDA J Britton (Lara)
9HAMILTON SPEED35157FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ALLEGRA’S SUNSET45616NBTR A Anchen (Nagambie)
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLEN BALE5311630.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
2HACKEL BALE2155229.87G J Bate (Lara)
3DESTINI FIREBALL1F21129.72E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4DODGE CHALLENGER62524NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5BANDITO4111129.65P J Hartley (Boronia)
6LIMBURG GOLD1511529.85C Reivers (Darley)
7RUBY HA HA3443230.28R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8EXPLOSIVE MILNE11112NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9BOGGY SPITFIRE5335829.85R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10FOTOULA BALE7541529.79G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKIE GEE12612NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
2JAMES BALE6654729.96G J Bate (Lara)
3GARRICK BALE121129.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BLOWIN’ SMOKE3163129.66D M Pulis (Moe South)
5KANSAS TURNPIKE6156129.61E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6KAYO MARCIARNOF232130.08G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7GLENDA BALE23535NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8LEO THE LINE23232NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
9FELINA BALE53432NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10PERFECT RIO51153FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments