Thursday, 24 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 24 September 2015

Race No. 1Speed Star Tonight! (1-3 Wins)7:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC IMPULSE [7]36611FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
2DANCE CRAZE [5]12323FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
3DREAM TICKET [5]3115729.95(3)A Langton (Anakie)
4ZIPPING LINK (NSW)[6]12221FSTDJ Galea (Rowsely)
6MR. CHARLEY BEAR ()[5]6424129.97(7)D Langley ()
7FLYWHEEL ALFIE [6]44221NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
8JAYCO BALE (NSW)[6]41432NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Money Back Month Final7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW GOOD [7]63152NBTM Brown (Loch)
2ZIPPING PLEASE (NSW)[6]841129.41(5)G Whitford (Yarram)
3DESTINI WILDFIRE [7]18523NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4DREAM EDITION [6]3615129.60(3)A Langton (Anakie)
5WHY NOT SUE [7]57243NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6RACK TAP RACK [6]21129.96(2)G Hall (Yarragon)
7ZALL GOOD [7]81222NBTI Brown (Loch)
8SNOW MATTER [7]48662NBTI Brown (Loch)
9USEFUL [7]Res.18543NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10ASTON CYUS [7]Res.6F17429.52(3)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Speed Star @ 7.46, 7.57, 8.07 & 8.15.7:46 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $25,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL ON BLING [5]1412729.88(4)J Westerlo (Clyde)
2 (NSW)[1]3513229.23(6)S Collins (Lara)
3DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[5]4233729.18(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4SMART MISSILE [5]16141FSHJ Mackay ( Vale)
5TEXAS TITAN (SA)[3]2316129.57(7)J Britton (Anakie)
6CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[4]1127129.21(1)S Collins (Lara)
7KAYDA SHAE [4]2121229.27(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ARMED AND READY (NSW)[2]2611129.19(8)B Ennis (Lara)
9ANGIE ROCKS [1]Res.31F1229.27(1)M Briganti (Tuerong)
10 [3]Res.8121829.43(2)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 4 Vic Bred Final (gobis)8:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $15,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,060 2nd: $2,590 3rd: $1,290 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST BOY SCOUT [4]4625129.51(7)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2WHY NOT LES [4]7858129.94(2)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3SIR CHARLETON [4]1222129.28(4)D Geall (Lara)
4ABSOLUTE POWER [4]2322129.37(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [4]36F7129.55(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
6GARDSMAN [4]4141129.53(6)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
7GET UP DINOZZO [4]7554129.37(8)B Burns (Werribee)
8DEADLY PACE [5]11152NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
9PYROMANIA [5]Res.21262NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10COSMIC JEWEL [5]Res.3151230.03(3)G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 5Find On Facebook8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]71345NBTT Womann (Lara)
2MEPUNGA RANGER [4]7627229.68(1)S Elsum (Camperdown)
3BLACK ILLUSION [5]4644329.65(1)A Langton (Anakie)
4QUARREL BALE (NSW)[4]2311429.46(8)S Collins (Lara)
5SONIC PIRATE [4]5162429.62(1)P Reinders (Gruyere)
6GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]3438429.40(5)S Collins (Lara)
7WEST ON DELLY [5]6465429.38(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8DYNA TIBER (NSW)[4]7861229.50(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 19:18 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWL ‘EM OUT (NSW)[5]5644329.58(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2 (WA)[4]5555729.40(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3MOREIRA [5]42313NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4EL SURRAO [5]11143NBTP Rowley (Denison)
5EMRYS [3]4221329.29(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
6YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[4]2521429.46(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
7SHARED EQUITY [4]4126129.38(8)A Langton (Anakie)
8BILLO’S PICK (NSW)[3]2111729.40(8)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
9ROCKA HULA BABY [5]Res.3411629.48(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10ONE DEE [5]Res.2455229.61(6)S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 7Follow Us @sandowndogs9:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST WINS (NSW)[5]33545NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
2TEKKI MINX [5]36332NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]12171FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
4NIFTY NEVEELK [5]31543NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
5ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[5]1264334.23(5)R Britton (Lara)
6WAYMORE’S BLUES [5]5532234.41(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7CITY RAMBLER [4]1273234.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]12323NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9LISSA BREEN [5]Res.46452NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MISS JOHANNSEN [5]Res.55281NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 210:05 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY’S LAD [5]52132NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2MEPUNGA ARMAGH [2]3245129.34(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3ANGIE ROCKS [1]31F1229.27(1)M Briganti (Tuerong)
4FLEETWOOD ZAC [4]2163329.56(6)A Langton (Anakie)
5XTREME KNOCKA [4]2111529.41(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6RIVERGUM DRIVE (NSW)[3]1315129.34(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7CUT LOOSE MAX [3]4346129.37(3)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8SEABROOK SAM [4]4117329.58(1)S Elsum (Camperdown)
9SONIC DASH [4]Res.4534229.62(8)A Langton (Anakie)
10ONE DEE [5]Res.2455229.61(6)S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 9Add Us On Snapchat10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKAKU BALE (NSW)[5]7431229.54(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[5]4411629.36(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3HARLON [5]5322229.65(2)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4FANTASTIC SID (NSW)[5]14281FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
5WISE HARVEY (WA)[5]1821129.99(1)J Britton (Anakie)
6COSMIC VEE BEE (NSW)[5]21736FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7WALT BALE (NSW)[5]3222129.68(1)S Collins (Lara)
8REPAYMENTS (NSW)[5]7272729.36(5)B Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 10Follow Us On Instagram10:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]8162829.66(1)K Chivell (Sunbury)
2BLACK DRIFTWOOD (NSW)[5]3212129.47(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]5736129.50(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
4PYROMANIA [5]21262NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5ONE CUP SHORT [5]58117NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6RAZLDAZL PACINO (GA)[5]14144NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
7AIRBOUND [5]5546329.61(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8ANTIVIST [5]43226FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au11:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUD LANA [5]55256NBTP Rowley (Denison)
2TAKE THE CROWN (NSW)[5]7311229.44(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3RULES APPLY [5]34133NBTM Repia (Long Gully)
4SPRING GRACE (NSW)[5]5528730.11(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]3511829.83(2)S Bye (Gormandale)
6NEUROLOGICAL (QLD)[5]42232NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7NILA BALE (NSW)[5]1511129.74(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ZIPPING TANK (NSW)[5]62573NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments