Thursday 24th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 24th January 2013

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To 07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURT CONNORS7618529.82R J Britton (Lara)
2DEXCELLENT1713529.75W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA ISHAAN4111329.76G J Bate (Lara)
4LOMU4321229.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BURCOV CAVIAR23766NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
6NOAKI SPITFIRE1135229.56M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
7STAGGERED1754829.92T J Moore (Noble Park)
8WADELOCK GALO27774NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
9ILLEGAL POWER87623NBTK L Wright (Harston)
10WHERE’S TOM6657330.10G J Cinnamond (Junction Village)
Race No. 2Welcome To The Nca07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATHERS PREMIER4771330.09K Karamatic (Lara)
2DEWANA HOLD ON112FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
3MR. PAPAGIORGIO3885129.77T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4TALK’S CHEEKY31535NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
5STEVE ALLEN16623NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MISTER SUNRAYSIA75133NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
7BANJO STAR84121NBTK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8BELLA LORIAN61326FSHT A Whitford ()
9DANYO’S FOXY78188NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10ILLEGAL POWER87623NBTK L Wright (Harston)
Race No. 3Www.ncavictoria.org07:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAHAD33131NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
2OMAR GEE22F23NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
3ROZEHILL WOLF3436229.65M C Brown (Loch)
4ROCKADORE7354229.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5ALLEN TEEBONE16246NBTG J Bate (Lara)
61411229.93R J Britton (Lara)
7DANYO’S DELBOY8331229.72N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8MOROTAI7373429.73F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9DANYO’S LUKE1577729.75G Borg (Maryborough)
10WHERE’S TOM6657330.10G J Cinnamond (Junction Village)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au Final08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI GO SEEK4716129.41A Langton (Anakie)
2KENT BALE1227129.66G J Bate (Lara)
3TAY’S EVIL TWIN6751130.10K Karamatic (Lara)
4SNOW PHOENIX1233129.73A Langton (Anakie)
5ROCZEN BALEF171129.56G J Bate (Lara)
6WORTH NOTING4572130.00C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BROADACRES2152129.95G J Bate (Lara)
8SPENCE’S BOY7356130.08K L Wright (Harston)
9HAPPY TIGER3231229.91M J Fox (Newport)
10ARWHO26152NBTC ( J Rose (Epping)
Race No. 5Dawn Sail08:31PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWFIRE RILEY3165234.64P Goold (Monbulk)
2LEKTRA RADIANT1614634.22A L Dailly (Anakie)
3JOHNNY RINGO1514434.51J S Ennis (Lara)
4DIDDA JOE5344234.37D J Williams (Bannockburn)
5DANNIE BALE22771NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6GOLD AFFAIR TWO525F734.46M J Hanke (Euroa)
7LAGOON CROCKETT24115NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
8FRANKLIN HERO4116534.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TERRY’S DELIGHT45527NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10STETSON JIMMY35755NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 6Fat Glen Orden Coaches08:53PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEVIN BALE6115229.59G J Bate (Lara)
2FIERY6212729.54C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3TAKE IT ALL3154229.12D N Mcdonald ()
4BARDOT BALE2182129.77S J Collins (Lara)
5MISS JAMAICA1337129.61G J Bate (Lara)
6KING OF SPIN1281429.66R J Britton (Lara)
7FOREVER STRONG1312329.60C M Taylor (Raywood)
8HARRY THE GREAT1328629.55M Briganti (Tuerong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Langwarrin Soccer Club09:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST RED3711629.64S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
21471529.65D J Fisher (Lara)
3DANYO’S PICK4447729.75G Borg (Maryborough)
48278129.54P T Dundon (Finley)
5LAURA ALLEN47512NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6DYNA FILBERT2433529.41G J Bate (Lara)
7ALLEN CASTON1741729.70G J Bate (Lara)
8EL CABALLO4324829.57D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8 Best 809:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $2,270,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,500 3rd: $2,250,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METZ MAGIC24141FSTDR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2SHELLY SHELBY3422134.24J S Ennis (Lara)
33117134.57G Borg (Maryborough)
4CZAR1223534.34R J Britton (Lara)
5ONE LAST DANCE1222134.15J S Ennis (Lara)
6IRMA BALE2121133.99G J Bate (Lara)
7BAGGET BALE2323334.07A L Dailly (Anakie)
8GOMES3615434.22D B Moore (Kialla)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Club Challenge09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE DYNASTY53412FSTDG A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
2TARKS JEWEL1353234.47A Langton (Anakie)
3HAPPY TIGER32312FSTDM J Fox (Newport)
4FAT WALLET2671534.42R J Winter (Denison)
5PAH LEEZE25315FSTDK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6HOT WINE35726NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
7LOLLIPOP BLING2461334.31C Westerlo (Clyde)
8DASHING RED33433NBTM J Fox (Newport)
9SIR RUSS43754NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
10WARRANTY75756NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIM REALITY4486629.66J R Britton (Anakie)
2SURON UNDERCOVER2444530.05R Stevens (Athlone)
3BRAVO3783429.63T P Reid (Yuroke)
4CHILLY BABE4156429.73R J Britton (Lara)
5OZZ MAGIC2242529.72N King (Pearcedale)
6ABRASIVE MANNER34521NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
7OH SO SMOOTH67273NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8JIMMY TWO HATS2281729.68E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9WHERE’S TOM6657330.10G J Cinnamond (Junction Village)
10DANYO’S LUKE1577729.75G Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL WIRED UP24513NBTR J Winter (Denison)
2RULEBOOK77742NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
3FIVE HAMMERS16523FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4OSCAR GUCCI22612NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
5LEKTRA ANGIE5314629.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ILLEGAL PATH24744FSHK L Wright (Harston)
7WHY NOT OSCAR531FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8ARWHO26152NBTC ( J Rose (Epping)
9DANYO’S FOXY78188NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10WHERE’S TOM6657330.10G J Cinnamond (Junction Village)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY LANE11652NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
2STAR 71222NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
3MOTIVATOR MISSY42414NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4ZIPIT21261NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5FLASH FIZZ22212NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
6FADILA BALE45231NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7ARIZONA PEARL5612329.62G J Bate (Lara)
8DYNA GEMMA1232129.75G J Bate (Lara)
9WHERE’S TOM6657330.10G J Cinnamond (Junction Village)
10DANYO’S LUKE1577729.75G Borg (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments