Thursday 24th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 24th March 2011

Race No. 1Radio Sport National Final07:08PM (VICtime)
Novice Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYDO’S REVENGE621G C Whitford (Yarram)
2DON’T COMMIT64852G B Wood (Warragul)
3DR. BAILEY38672W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4JAY JAY’S JEWEL18743B Briffa (Coolaroo)
5BLACK NITRO4241P H Hili (Keysborough)
6BACK TO BASICS33631C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SILLY BILLY BOY22432K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8SNEAKY FEET55453C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
9BLOW A KISS43773A Langton (Anakie)
10LET’S CELEBRATE32754B J Milne (Kilmore)
Race No. 2Www.sandowngreyhounds.com. Ht107:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S FREEMAN11132L Newton (Briagolong)
2BANDANNA PETE11224J Galea (Tarneit)
3DAINTREE LOVER46246P J Hartley (Boronia)
4MICKIE KEATO75385R J Keating (Longford)
5GOLD TIGER41147R J Britton (Lara)
6ACE OF WANDS31523M P Turner (Corio)
7SEDUCTABLE55247G R Edwards (Broadford)
8SHAUNY BADTOOTH47528R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite07:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE DROP51442J R Britton (Anakie)
2LARABELLA11132J Borg (Maryborough)
3ABALINGA76532R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4ALLEN LAWSON23221G J Bate (Lara)
5CLAY PAN41333R J Britton (Lara)
6SCARLET RUNNER16115D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7WEEKEND RUSH41222J A Illman (Pearcedale)
8INDEED I DO66125D E Selleck (Tooradin)
9SOMEWHERE GIRL54131L Newton (Briagolong)
10ALCIDE HERVEAUX52141D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 4Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO HOKO POKO27414A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
2MIGHTY MELANIE45746N C Darragh (Redesdale)
322524J S Ennis (Lara)
4BARNEY STINSON23768B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5NERO’S HERO12673J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
6WANDY LAYLA66343R J Britton (Lara)
7DOYEN STAR54342K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
8LIMBURG GEM14351P G Reivers (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Solo08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TONNELI BALE46215G J Bate (Lara)
2VEDDER BALE31654G J Bate (Lara)
3DYNAMIC VIEW74317C Mclennan (Airport West)
4DELAWNEY STREET15541P E Giles (Moe)
5ALLEN HERTZ38412G J Bate (Lara)
615885A L Dailly (Anakie)
722274J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8KEEP ME COVERED48712H L Collins (Lara)
9AVERY BALE44534S J Collins (Lara)
10CHARLIE CHA CHA22185C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
Race No. 6 Memorial Final08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS CHERRELLE25531J Hayley (Tooradin)
2LEKTRA EXPRESS12511A L Dailly (Anakie)
3LIESEL51331J R Britton (Anakie)
4HELLA GOOD34251G J Bate (Lara)
5DYNA MORRIS11321A L Dailly (Anakie)
6MANUEL BALE23121A L Dailly (Anakie)
7GRETA BALE33131G J Bate (Lara)
8DYNA JOE24111A L Dailly (Anakie)
9EXPLOSIVE DROP51442J R Britton (Anakie)
10UNLOCK THE 23522B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 7Macro Meats09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAMLEY64314T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
213362A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DR. FLOJOE35621W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DAINTREE PALACE22252L M Gorman (Newborough)
5ISO OCTANE52126D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
611865M J Stephens (Yuroke)
7SHINTARO SAMURAI41525R Clark (Toolleen)
8LASTING EFFECT52363P Riley (Ballarat East)
9MORE MOO44166C A Farrugia (Melton)
10SONIA ALLEN34115G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Bert Bryant Memorial09:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ICEMAN RAIKKONEN42132J R Britton (Anakie)
2CROSSFARNOGUE23263G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3BIRTHDAY BOY32433S J Elsum (Camperdown)
453171G J Bate (Lara)
5HAYDER BALE67113G J Bate (Lara)
6MALTA16161J S Ennis (Lara)
7SMOKE HOME22144L M Gorman (Newborough)
8WHERE’S HANNIBAL13143I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Twitter.com/sandowndogs Ht309:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUMANI74522J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2RUN NELSON RUN72636D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’51328I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4BEWARE27528G J Bate (Lara)
5AQUIRED TASTE23355B J Whitford (Yarram)
6BLOSS’ BURRA67387A R Mills (Tooradin)
7EXACTA BABE24261L R Russell (Sale)
8ASTON LUCAS52218D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Macro Meats10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL COLOUR34426J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2REALLY ELITE13311M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3DOLLY’S HAND63236D Dean (Nyora)
4WALTER BALE63722G J Bate (Lara)
5PROVEN PUZZLE12822M T Carter (Violet Town)
6STAGGER INN43432G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7LAST STRESS57462K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8BLOSS’S BENSON35442A R Mills (Tooradin)
9COME ON 4F371H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
10ELLA ALLEN24431G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Www.rapidvite.com10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HORNBLOWER55763J A Selleck (Tooradin)
2CAROL ALLEN61114G J Bate (Lara)
3RED MARKER13332W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MONEY HAND63326D R Dean (Nyora)
5MINT POWER13125J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6STOKED41313E Gemci (Pearcedale)
7LADY LATINO24441E R Vigor (Anakie)
8GRANDATE31843K Quinn (Cundare)
9NIPPER’S LAD43141P J Keane (Koroit)
10BOGGY SPITFIRE73861R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments