Thursday, 25 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 25 August 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie5:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKINI ALLEN (NSW)[7]52134NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2BRODIE KEEPING (NSW)[7]32134NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3GALLOPING FANTOM [7]22626NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
4ARABELLA FIGG [6]2655729.88(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
5ROVER [6]23122FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6KIMBER LODGE [6]4114629.81(4)K Paten (Dingley)
7CELTIC FIRE [7]66318NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8TELARAH FLASH (NSW)[6]215129.72(8)R Britton (Lara)
9HANDS TO MYSELF [7]Res.62715NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10HOOF IT (SA)[6]Res.65236NBTC Watson (Drouin West)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook6:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER SALZBURG (NSW)[6]7172134.98(4)S Smith (Kurunjang)
2COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]43443FSHJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
3JEREMIAH JACK [6]54438NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
4BELLE DEITY [7]25273FSTDL Smith (Langwarrin)
5CHARLOTTE GRACE (NSW)[6]18443NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6DESTINI RIPTIDE [7]14233NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
7BLAZING THUNDER [7]76362FSTDT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8LALA SHIM [6]23782FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9TEXTA ARANDT [7]Res.87344FSTDM Zammit (Exford)
Race No. 3Follow Us @sandowndogs (1-4 Wins) Final6:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN YOBO (NSW)[7]22212NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2SCORCHING FELLA [5]3623129.96(6)G Saunders (Somerville)
3TOUGH AS NAILS [5]23262NBTG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
4ROCK AWAY [5]5271129.62(2)B Shillington (Lara)
5AMIGO (NSW)[5]1312129.76(4)J Arthur (Lancaster)
6AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP [5]13422NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
7DEWANA EXPRESS [6]4238229.92(8)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]3165129.71(2)B Shillington (Lara)
9LOOSE UNIT (SA)[5]Res.51173NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
10MATT MACHINE [5]Res.31113NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 4Snapchat – @sandowndogs6:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND EMMA [5]55615NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MOONLIT WINGS [4]3345634.39(1)A Langton (Anakie)
3EMRYS [5]25485NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]3835534.45(7)C Grenfell (Avalon)
5ABSOLUTE POWER [4]3511534.23(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6AIRBOUND [5]5341734.75(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7CITY RAMBLER [4]1373234.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8BOBBY BOUND (TAS)[5]7113634.69(5)S Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au7:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EREN BALE (NSW)[5]2336129.47(8)B Shillington (Lara)
2LIAM [5]5232429.49(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]7772629.52(1)C Dew (Anakie)
4BRACKET CREEP (NSW)[4]2212529.84(4)T Reid (Yuroke)
5DREAM EDITION [5]1113629.43(8)A Langton (Anakie)
6ELITE ENFIELD (TAS)[5]1846329.61(2)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7QUASI BALE (NSW)[5]3113529.33(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8TUXEDO BLACK [4]5272229.66(5)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]Res.7642329.80(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]Res.6227529.76(6)C Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing And Sport7:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]5434442.05(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2TRIBAL FAITH [5]44T6642.25(3)C Hayes (Mill Park)
3ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]54353NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
4ASTON HARVEY [5]88227NBTP Abela (Parwan)
5IT’S A BIRD [4]6431642.04(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6JAYCEE [5]31323NBTM Auld (Tatura)
7AMAROO CRACK IT [4]1121142.42(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
8PINK SHOELACES [5]2746742.20(8)A Langton (Anakie)
9MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]Res.27576NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
10TRICKY MOVER [5]Res.7655741.86(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 7Speed Star Trials Sunday7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUST HAVE [5]16115NBTT Auld (Tatura)
2CREATIVE KARISMA [5]1444229.34(3)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3MYRNIONG STAR (NSW)[5]5188729.46(2)D Fisher (Lara)
4SLEEK MASTER (NSW)[5]16122FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]22143NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6REEFTON TREASURE (NSW)[5]11651NBTM Bannerman (Reefton)
7HEADLINE [5]3625229.53(7)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8LEKTRA UNCUT [5]1255629.46(1)A Dailly (Corio)
9PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]Res.7642329.80(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]Res.6227529.76(6)C Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 8Speed Star Next Week8:22 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEEKEND BINGE (NSW)[4]2543129.45(5)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
2IGOR KARKAROFF [4]5138229.49(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
3POLIJUICE POTION [3]4181629.38(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[1]4142329.34(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5CAVALCADE [4]3112129.52(4)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6ANGIE ROCKS [1]2654329.27(1)M Briganti (Tuerong)
7ALPHA HERMES [3]5751229.47(3)J Britton (Anakie)
8BLACK MUMBO [3]3251129.37(1)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program8:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDIE EAGLE [5]25F64FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
2TRIP TO EDEN (NSW)[5]22323FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3MR. STEALER [5]17277NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
4SPORTS KNIGHT [5]4262334.37(3)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
5YA WANT SOME [5]88425NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]66164NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7KUTA’S LAD [5]1614434.06(1)M Briganti (Tuerong)
8OK JAKE [5]38124NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 10Money Back Month This Sept.9:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOTTI ZULU [5]54243NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2HE’S MA BRO [5]41827NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
3DYNA KENANT (NSW)[5]55142NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4CELICA BALE (NSW)[5]11325NBTA Dailly (Corio)
5IKAIKA WARRIOR [5]4441429.71(5)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
6TAABINGA FLASH [5]14143NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
7BEHIND THE MASK [5]54261NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
8MIZUKI [5]14641NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
9BLING WORTHY [5]Res.14166NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
10MACHIKO [5]Res.68565NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS SENOR [5]53832NBTR Wynd (Sale)
2TRONNIE OLDFIELD (NSW)[5]46613NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3MO KEEPING (NSW)[5]6843329.53(3)D Dean (Nyora)
4GARDSMAN [5]3323229.52(4)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]35432NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6MY BOY OLLIE [5]31156NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
7DEWANA SPECIAL [5]4172329.74(8)B Dewan (Edithvale)
8BRAKANI (NSW)[5]3513329.70(2)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[5]Res.1458629.68(8)L Weeks (Tyabb)
10MACHIKO [5]Res.68565NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au9:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN TOOZIE (TAS)[5]16161NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2ANGEL ICE (NSW)[5]43277NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3WHAT YOU SAY [5]2212129.70(1)J Karamatic (Lara)
4VEETEE SWIFT (NSW)[5]54867NBTD Mowat (Tuerong)
5JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]4228130.03(4)B Shillington (Lara)
6STELIO KONTOS (NSW)[5]32613FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7PUD [5]7T7F629.44(4)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
8BAG OF MAGIC (NSW)[5]4412629.54(6)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
9BLING WORTHY [5]Res.14166NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
10THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[5]Res.1458629.68(8)L Weeks (Tyabb)