Thursday 26th June 2008


Race 1 hawkinsmedia.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:08PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34315 MIDNIGHT ONYX NBT G J Tatti
2 61732 STATELY TOKEN NBT C W Mizzi
3 46218 BABA GANOOSH NBT R J Britton
4 25522 SCRUPULOUS NBT I Sergienko
5 1854 ENTICING 30.44 D J Archer
6 44216 I’M ALL IN NBT S O Mills
7 26418 RICK’S PRIDE FSH P Jovanovic
8 F4637 PADDY WAPSHOTT NBT K Bailey
9 26436 NICK’S TRUMPET Res. NBT R J Partington
10 33686 HELLO HAYLEE Res. FSH G Dalton

Race 2 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31224 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge
2 31426 FAST BOND NBT M S Schmidt
3 11425 GIGG LANE FSH N C Rilen
4 14641 HANK NBT D Mines
5 43322 SIR TRISTEN NBT E Lieshout
6 68785 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
7 32554 GAME ON GIRL NBT T A Proctor
8 61525 SMASHING AMY NBT M J Ferguson
9 26436 NICK’S TRUMPET Res. NBT R J Partington
10 43547 JUST VERITAS Res. NBT G J Tatti

Race 3 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84311 MAJOR HURRICANE NBT F Ryan
2 44136 JIMMY DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
3 28616 SERBO QUEST NBT J Delaroche
4 41767 HUNTED DOWN 30.16 S O Mills
5 61131 CHINESE PRINCESS NBT M J Busuttil
6 76454 LYNLEA’S GIFT 30.09 A Langton
7 12433 LADY MOSCATO NBT J Thompson
8 62548 FLASH MAX NBT M P O’Malley
9 43547 JUST VERITAS Res. NBT G J Tatti
10 78677 COOL LIGHTNING Res. 30.47 T Cortese

Race 4 the-a-team.com.au
Mixed 4/5 715 Metres 08:08PM
$4020-1150-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65672 DEFECTIVE 42.27 P C Anderton
2 27121 SALEGREYS ISCOOL FSTD P E Giles
3 65228 OURBOY PIPER NBT L C Slattery
4 55246 OURGIRL RAYLEEN 42.85 L C Slattery
5 44515 SONIC JET 42.42 P Reinders
6 11431 RITZY NBT R C Moore
7 18145 COOL AND EASY 42.71 P C Anderton
8 57222 STAR CLASS NBT P C Brown
9 56378 I’M NOT SUZIE Res. NBT L Repici
10 76864 MARLY MARLY Res. NBT I C Brown

Race 5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (GOBIS)
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4020-1150-570 GOBIS $2400 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74164 COOL ROSE 29.92 S Chignell
2 74817 SLEEK MEMORIES 29.90 R J Britton
3 15865 CUGATANGO 30.01 R J Britton
4 14874 LINDY HOP 29.87 R J Britton
5 54773 FLYING KANGAROO 29.99 T Womann
6 13623 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.18 A Langton
7 41316 INVISITING ME 29.71 S M Shinners
8 66114 PARAGON PATCH 29.83 D Crisafi
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 McKENNA MEMORIAL FINAL
S/E Group 2 715 Metres 08:52PM
$25000-7500-3500 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24261 KULU SPIRIT 42.92 R J Britton
2 51312 SKY HAZZARD 42.23 D E Hazzard
3 21263 HONDO NBT J S Ennis
4 12122 FALLEN ZORRO 42.16 S G Whitney
5 12514 PRINCE NOIR 43.09 W A Vassallo
6 61473 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS 42.77 P C Brown
7 65511 GUNNADOO MAGIC 42.05 R J Britton
8 11524 IMA DRIFTER NBT W A Vassallo
9 52235 REBEL ANGEL Res. 42.03 E M King
10 44515 SONIC JET Res. 42.42 P Reinders

Race 7 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS (GOBIS)
Free For All 515 Metres 09:11PM
$4725-1350-675 GOBIS $2400 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31227 BOUNDING BILLY 29.82 M P Turner
2 86162 BRINDIWILPA 29.93 M M Whelan
3 67836 COULTA LIL 29.90 R J Britton
4 14341 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
5 11222 QUEEN LAURYN FSH T Brett
6 44431 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
7 23534 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis
8 14135 SUPER JOE COOL 30.03 A T Reid
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS FINAL
S/E Group 1 515 Metres 09:40PM
$50000-15000-7500 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26111 ALOTTA MOJO 30.02 W A Vassallo
2 12322 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.21 J R Britton
3 43622 MISS JIM NBT T Womann
4 61111 HYBRID THEORY 29.92 C Darmanin
5 25411 HOT PUZZLE 30.23 P C Anderton
6 12441 IRREPLACEABLE 30.33 M J Ferguson
7 122 SPECIAL SIGN NBT R D McRae
8 11112 SUMMER GRACE 30.21 D Crisafi
9 12433 LADY MOSCATO Res. NBT J Thompson
10 1523 CLASSICAL DOLL Res. NBT D Geall

Race 9 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:11PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21154 RONMAR 30.04 P E Giles
2 42122 RAPID NEWFIRE 29.95 P Goold
3 28333 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
4 12743 JILL’S REVENGE 30.30 J S Ennis
5 75324 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph
6 34534 AVON LEE 30.04 R E Eaton
7 87871 SPIRAL ROSE 30.18 M S Schmidt
8 24235 ARIEK ATTACK FSH P Jovanovic
9 75856 SONIC SETTLER Res. NBT M R Patching
10 43547 JUST VERITAS Res. NBT G J Tatti

Race 10 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:32PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31163 FORTUNES NBT M J Ferguson
2 32651 BLUE CURACAO NBT P E Giles
3 34711 SET THE TREND FSH G Kreskas
4 42546 KATNOOK PRINCE NBT A R Mills
5 42541 MARCHELL 30.34 J Chippendale
6 611 ELITE PLAYER FSH P Dedes
7 15225 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
8 11 EXTRADITED 30.24 T Womann
9 33686 HELLO HAYLEE Res. FSH G Dalton
10 26436 NICK’S TRUMPET Res. NBT R J Partington

Race 11 THE JOURNAL
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:52PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86457 SHE’S OUR JEWEL 30.04 R J Britton
2 53322 BUTCH HALSEY 30.32 P J Borradale
3 17211 SPENCE’S SHADOW NBT P E Giles
4 76242 EXHILARATION 30.25 P Reinders
5 45664 JUST A HANDSHAKE 30.01 N Wynd
6 31644 LET IT SNOW 30.15 A Langton
7 72335 CELINE ROSE NBT J Chignell
8 47135 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
9 78677 COOL LIGHTNING Res. 30.47 T Cortese
10 75856 SONIC SETTLER Res. NBT M R Patching

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments