Thursday, 27 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 27 February 2014

Race No. 1Beaucoup De Luxe Jewellery7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DALLAS (NSW)[5]11345NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2PODOLSKI [5]71244NBTA Anderson ()
3FLOTILLA [5]11851NBTG Walker (Clayton)
4NIFTY NEVEELK [5]21224NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
5LONESOME PIRATE [5]83164FSHA Mcdonald (Preston)
6MOLLY BELLA [5]35836NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7WHY NOT DONNA [5]7823330.06(5)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8KINGSTON BEAUTY [5]14128FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
9CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]Res.47316NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10PURE MAYHEM [5]Res.2157FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Amele7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE VIPER (SA)[5]43222NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
2GRIFTER BALE (NSW)[5]4234429.72(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
3FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]32212NBTT Womann (Lara)
4LOUIE NEVEELK [5]47123NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
5CRUISER’S SOL [5]1732129.90(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6LAVENDER BROWN [5]13663NBTM Dopper (Lara)
7MERCILESS [5]7351529.92(3)J Stephens (Drouin West)
8UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]36164NBTS Collins (Lara)
9CHOIR MASTER [5]Res.86155FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10PURE MAYHEM [5]Res.2157FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Judy Hayley Memorial Final (gobis)7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $11,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRKY COURTZ [5]2753129.91(1)J Sharp (Lara)
2BERRY BLITZ [5]1437229.82(2)A Langton (Anakie)
3ENCHANTED BLING [5]1877129.94(4)C Westerlo (Clyde)
4THOUGHTFUL WISH [5]2233130.12(8)A Langton (Anakie)
5PENN BALE (NSW)[5]51712NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6WEST ON KNIGHT [5]6411130.12(6)L Britton (Nambeelup)
7LEKTRA BRAVE [5]3211229.56(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8BILLY ROCKET [5]1783129.55(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
9NOTSO SWEET (NSW)[5]Res.11572NBTS Thompson (Pearcedale)
10BLUE VIPER (SA)[5]Res.43222NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
Race No. 4360 Events8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY BALE (NSW)[5]17314FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
2KNEES UP [5]5221634.64(8)N Rilen (Nilma )
3STEALTHY DANCER [5]12715FSTDK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4ZIPPING RORY (NSW)[5]71613FSTDB Dapiran (Northwood)
5ERAPTOR [5]11181NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
6HOT CHILI LANKAN [5]51313NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]41254FSTDB Dapiran (Northwood)
8STEEL SHOW [5]34222NBTM Hirtzel (Elaine)
Race No. 5Intimo8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRUE BALE (NSW)[5]6138329.42(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2GALAHAD [5]4353230.09(1)T Womann (Lara)
3JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[5]1751329.84(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4KID MAXIMUS [5]2847729.64(7)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5OOMOO [5]6654329.26(1)N King (Pearcedale)
6NIKITA’S ELITE [5]3455229.67(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7COINTREAU CAP [5]12223NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[5]3271329.66(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
9CHOIR MASTER [5]Res.86155FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10PURE MAYHEM [5]Res.2157FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Zedelle Jewellery Final (gobis)8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[4]2655129.41(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
2BABYLON CLUB [4]2421829.74(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3 [4]2112129.82(5)A Armstrong (Huntly)
4PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]23132NBT (Catani)
5 [4]8141130.14(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6VEETEE EXPRESS [4]2121129.85(8)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[4]5145129.74(2)R Britton (Lara)
8CAMPASPE WILL [4]1116129.44(8)N Walls (Melton)
9SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]Res.1211229.67(8)J Gill (Darriman)
10DREAM COLLECTOR [5]Res.16142NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Lorraine Lea Linen9:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR DE LARGO [5]12346NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2DAVID BEST [5]73647FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3BREAK O’DAY [4]1211342.12(1)M Wintle (Reservoir)
4RYLEE’S REIGN (QLD)[5]85445NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
5FANTASIZZING [5]32735NBTN King (Pearcedale)
6REX BEST [5]37514NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]63425NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
8RONALD [5]15512NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOURASH [3]5181429.39(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2COOLAN BLUE [2]6224129.36(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3CORNELIUS FUDGE [3]7411629.30(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4DYNA TONY (NSW)[3]1316729.69(3)S Collins (Lara)
6GOLD TOWN [2]5654629.48(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
7SHADOW LANE [4]5222629.28(5)M Carter (Violet Town)
8 (NSW)[4]4423629.36(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Golden Paw Syndications9:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 (NSW)[5]12184FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2EASTON BALE (NSW)[5]1265334.50(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3QUELL BALE (NSW)[5]1576634.49(2)S Collins (Lara)
4ALPE D’HUEZ [5]4426734.24(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5INCUMBENT (NSW)[5]78352NBTG Jose (Catani)
6SIGN OF SNOW [4]3848734.51(3)A Langton (Anakie)
7CORRIDOR (QLD)[4]1574134.24(1)M Carter (Violet Town)
8MISS MARKWELL [5]34666NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Urban Stalker10:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDDY’S STAR [4]3131229.48(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2MEPUNGA MELACHI [4]3543529.61(8)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3STUTTER [4]1126229.84(8)S Fisher (Lara)
4MEPUNGA RANGER [4]8217529.76(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
5SURF MAIL [4]3844529.41(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6PUNCH IT [4]4615130.05(8)J Collins (Lara)
7WISE ELLA (WA)[4]6712529.75(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[4]3811329.48(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Victorian State Government10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG CHIEF (NSW)[5]2125629.77(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2CROWDZA CAPTIVE [5]2151429.83(5)K King (Langwarrin)
3IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]72445NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
4DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]45385NBTS Collins (Lara)
5MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]4523829.58(2)S Elsum (Camperdown)
6GODRIC GRYFINDOR [5]132F129.72(4)M Dopper (Lara)
7GREAT SPARTACUS [5]23225NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]2172629.63(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
9CHOIR MASTER [5]Res.86155FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]Res.47316NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments