Thursday, 27 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 27 March 2014

Race No. 1Ken Rhodes 65 Final7:07 PM (VIC time)
Novice Final event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM RED (SA)[5]1678142.76(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MISS CUDDLES (NSW)[5]66223NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
3MYSTIC GRILLE [5]25423NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
4OUR SPOTTY [M]26T42NBTG Watts (Lara)
5FLYING TOSCA [M]34622NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6NORRIE’S ANTICS [5]25264NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
7MILK AND COOKIES [5]24143.05(8)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8SONIC PETITE [5]46534NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
9FAST TUOVI (NSW)[M]Res.24655NBTK Tuovi (Lake Albert)
10MIDWAY MAGIC [M]Res.24355NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 2Ron Nestor Memorial Ht17:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIVO BALE (NSW)[5]41354NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2BLACK KADEN [5]13715NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
3MEPUNGA RANGER [5]7574529.76(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
4BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]1127430.69(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
6WHO’S TALKING [5]57434NBTD Barron (Eden Park)
7SAPPORO (NZ)[5]6465529.48(2)T Womann (Lara)
8SALEGREYS POWER [5]5225429.80(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Ron Nestor Memorial Ht27:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA STACY [5]7354429.79(2)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]8852329.58(2)S Elsum (Camperdown)
3ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]63433NBTS Collins (Lara)
4CEE RONALDO [5]3774529.59(5)G Campbell (Peechelba)
5KARISE’S VOICE [5]5646429.72(4)J Galea (Brookfield)
6BOMBER ATTACK [5]12313FSHT Moore (Noble Park)
7OSBOURNE BALE (NSW)[5]2541729.66(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]77621NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Ron Nestor Memorial Ht38:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA DEE JAY [5]7626429.68(1)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2KOFI KAYLAN [5]1278429.60(3)S Toner (Garfield)
3SWANS TWELVE [5]3321229.61(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]44452NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5TWEAK [5]4237729.57(4)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6VELOCEMENTE [5]366F529.74(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]1322530.03(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SISCO GOOD [5]38763NBTR Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 5Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au8:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA MELACHI [4]4353129.61(8)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2SHADOW LANE [5]2663729.28(5)M Carter (Violet Town)
3WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]8377729.70(2)T Womann (Lara)
4TICK BALE (NSW)[4]3353329.56(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
5GALAHAD [5]2251230.09(1)T Womann (Lara)
6SCINTILLATING (NSW)[4]2211129.26(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7SUM SUM KEATS [4]5176629.84(4)R Floyd (Cobains)
8DYNA TONY (NSW)[4]7227829.69(3)S Collins (Lara)
9RAPIDDORE [5]Res.76423NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au Final8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $17,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL THREE (NSW)[4]2663142.25(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2SPEED LANE [5]46342NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
3FLASH FIZZ [5]72682NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
4FANTASIZZING [5]53563NBTN King (Pearcedale)
5BECCI LEONE [5]33123NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ALPE D’HUEZ [4]7113141.87(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7INFINITE WISH [5]4323242.27(1)A Langton (Anakie)
8SISCO RAGE [4]1372141.96(1)J Galea (Lara)
9TATTY FIELDS [5]Res.75243NBTM Puleio (Mulgrave)
10ALLEN ERYK (NSW)[5]Res.71114NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport9:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASTON BALE (NSW)[5]3632334.50(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]1374234.43(4)R Britton (Lara)
3CORRIDOR (QLD)[4]1435133.95(5)M Carter (Violet Town)
4POP’S MAX [4]2775234.55(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
5DUCHESS BALE (NSW)[5]74171FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]56433NBTS Collins (Lara)
7EXQUISITUS [4]1163134.27(7)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8BLACK VEIL [5]2736234.55(4)R Britton (Lara)
9TWO STROKE PAT [5]Res.58642FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
10THOUGHTFUL WISH [5]Res.17482NBTA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[3]3241429.45(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
2PREMIER EVENT [3]2122329.49(2)A Langton (Anakie)
3VAPOURASH [4]1457629.39(1)L Morshead (Barongarook)
4CRAWF’S BREAD [4]2523129.37(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5KISS ME KETUT [1]3517129.46(6)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
6GOLD TOWN [1]6156129.48(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
7INNOCENT TIL [1]8121129.24(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BRENT BALE (NSW)[4]6252629.66(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Facebook.com/sandowndogs9:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GISBORNE SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]32586FSTDM Said (Sunbury)
2TATTY FIELDS [5]75243NBTM Puleio (Mulgrave)
3HEAPS OF ABILITY [5]21126FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
4BORIS SENT ME [4]5115442.04(7)J Shaw (Anakie)
6WHERE’S DONNA [5]81337FSHM Said (Sunbury)
7PARIS SPARKS [5]53676NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
8BERRY BLITZ [5]24334FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 10Berwick Mazda10:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARMAN BALE (NSW)[5]54241FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2STYLISH BAROQUE (NSW)[5]1229.72(8)R Britton (Lara)
3OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[5]2137129.53(2)J Britton (Anakie)
4WHERE’S STEAMY [5]31222NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
5START DEE ACTION [5]61514NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
6FORTUNA ALLEN (NSW)[5]22264FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHITE WALKER [5]32847NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
8MOOT POINT (NSW)[5]12511FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
9RAPIDDORE [5]Res.76423NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Follow Us @sandowndogs10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]22572NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2MAN OF MANNERS (NSW)[5]26533FSHK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3THAT’S OUR BOY [5]8132130.00(3)J Elston (Sale)
4FIGHTING FANG [5]4272129.84(5)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5EYE SMITH [5]7231229.92(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
6CROWDZA CAPTIVE [5]4222729.83(5)K King (Langwarrin)
7CRUZ KELTON [5]5462429.88(2)S Toner (Garfield)
8SILVER BRODIE (NSW)[5]7514229.66(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
9RAPIDDORE [5]Res.76423NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments