Thursday 27th November 2008


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT1
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16174 CLASSIC BLONDE NBT E GemcI
2 26814 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
3 26711 BROOKLYN ROADS 30.07 N P Walsh
4 41334 SUPER MODERN NBT S A Holmes
5 31774 LOCHINVAR PRADA NBT R J Britton
6 16567 STATELY TOKEN 30.27 C W Mizzi
7 41361 MAJOR HURRICANE NBT F Ryan
8 34512 TOTAL MADNESS 30.28 S J Collins
9 83815 CUZ’S JOY Res. 30.26 T J Allen
10 73575 START BELIEVING Res. 30.23 T Womann

Race 2 GOOD LUCK HUCCA HT2
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 07:24PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21721 ARCTIC FOX FSH P E Giles
2 24548 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
3 52522 OLD PHIL 30.01 R J Giles
4 22532 SHALL SHE NBT D G Crawford
5 82123 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
6 51525 BLACK EIGHT NBT P M Tabone
7 61114 TIZZ MAGIC 29.86 N King
8 54314 MANDINGO FSH J Thompson
9 67648 KELANDY Res. 30.01 S B Ralph
10 12166 PERRINI Res. FSH S A Holmes

Race 3 SHANLYN PRINCE AT STUD HT3
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15677 PURE GRUNT NBT C J Fulton
2 44534 KEEKO BALE 29.91 G J Bate
3 17312 TUBBY’S BOY NBT T C O’Neill
4 53451 RECKLESS SURFER NBT P C Anderton
5 F8117 SKY RAY NBT S J McKenna
6 53612 TEENA WAVES 30.40 S L Hastie
7 13812 WAIT ON COOPER 30.01 P E Giles
8 12124 IMA DRIFTER NBT W A Vassallo
9 24541 SPIRAL SIREN Res. NBT T Womann
10 38342 THREE DIMPLES Res. NBT B M Thomson

Race 4 www.rapidvite.com HT4
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 08:08PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63368 STATEMAN 30.03 P Dedes
2 61121 HIAWATHA FSH J Roberts
3 72233 CODE FSTD P E Giles
4 61624 COULTA SKY 29.84 R J Britton
5 14632 EL HAZE 29.85 G S J Ennis
6 56413 WHERE’S RUFUS NBT H Manolitsis
7 13372 CASUAL LYRICS 30.22 J A Sharp
8 71168 FEDEX 29.81 J Thompson
9 35664 KRUG SUBJECT Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 53835 FIGHTER JET Res. 29.99 S N Britton

Race 5 MELBOURNE CUP CONSOLATION
Special Event 515 Metres 08:28PM
$10000-3000-1500 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32412 WANALTA CHIEF 29.95 J Thompson
2 26532 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
3 11252 PARRACRYL 29.90 W A Vassallo
4 71122 QUEEN LAURYN 29.72 T Brett
5 11172 SWEET ABOUT ME 29.59 P Bartolo
6 21F22 PROVEN POLLY 29.77 J Thompson
7 31452 HYBRID THEORY 29.92 C Darmanin
8 11312 EL GALO NBT J Thompson
9 21313 BLACHURA BALE Res. 29.99 A L Dailly
10 41253 BO FRAZIER Res. 29.73 D Geall

Race 6 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP FINAL
S/E Group 2 715 Metres 08:52PM
$25000-7500-3500 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64431 OODLES ROCKS 42.56 N Vincent
2 16132 PRINCESS BALE NBT C Nutt
3 34221 RISK IT 42.63 T W Murray
4 14472 KULU SPIRIT 42.30 R J Britton
5 11253 WESTERN LAND 42.92 J Thompson
6 11112 LILLEY CRIMINAL NBT A Azzopardi
7 85243 DAPHNE MAVIS 42.63 K G Greenough
8 21211 FALLEN ZORRO 42.04 S G Whitney
9 31543 TOKEN NED Res. 42.67 P W Barry
10 12184 GUNNADOO MAGIC Res. 42.05 R J Britton

Race 7 SOLO
Free For All 515 Metres 09:11PM
$4985-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12146 REGAL THYME 30.03 G L Long
2 11553 SUPER JOE COOL 30.03 A T Reid
3 23264 SANDY ON TARGET 30.01 T Womann
4 25114 DEADLY RUMOUR 29.75 G M Rounds
5 24535 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
6 13273 LYNLEA’S KING 29.79 A Langton
7 63746 OKAY SUPREME 29.76 G J Bate
8 34634 BLIKSEM 29.78 I L Cockerell
9 51475 SHOOTING STAR Res. 29.75 C J Johannsen
10 27264 BORA BALE Res. 30.00 G J Bate

Race 8 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP FINAL
S/E Group 1 515 Metres 09:40PM
$175000-50000-25000 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61111 HANIFY’S IMPACT 29.89 J Thompson
2 11231 MADE TO SIZE 29.70 R Kay
3 11111 NITRO BURST 29.99 J Thompson
4 76581 TEAMAN TITCH 29.70 D I Burnett
5 22341 KENDALE BALE 29.72 K Hunt
6 31361 AMITY BALE 29.98 G J Bate
7 14511 VELOCETTE 29.54 G J Bate
8 16111 SURGEON 29.79 D N McDonald
9 21F22 PROVEN POLLY Res. 29.77 J Thompson
10 32412 WANALTA CHIEF Res. 29.95 J Thompson

Race 9 RADIO SPORT 927 HT5
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 10:11PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11866 GABLE EXPRESS 29.61 D J Fisher
2 23115 SLIPAWAY TOMMY 30.24 E M King
3 17178 COLD COLD CHANGE 29.95 D N McDonald
4 35315 PROVEN CHAYSE NBT J Thompson
5 73238 CRADLE MOUNTAIN NBT R J Britton
6 12233 DIZZY RASCAL 30.29 C A Divirgilio
7 24632 ALPINE WAY NBT P J Ryan
8 27861 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis
9 52625 KING WITHIN Res. NBT P C Brown
10 17762 MISS STRAUSS Res. 30.38 S K Reed

Race 10 THE JOURNAL HT6
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 10:31PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21F42 MORGAN BROS 29.81 C M Jones
2 11312 CAMPASPE JACK 30.27 N Walls
3 21731 SLICK RICK NBT D N McDonald
4 62434 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
5 48225 JILL’S REVENGE 30.11 A J Hitchcock
6 33226 TREW SENSATION 30.24 T Womann
7 11334 YIKES NBT J Thompson
8 45412 MOVEMBER MAC NBT D J Fisher
9 12867 FELIX STAR Res. NBT S J Collins
10 43147 ELITE LAW Res. 30.45 K J Iles

Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES RETURN – JAN 2009 HT7
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 10:56PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13516 SIROCCO HERO 30.26 W A Vassallo
2 22326 BRANDEEN RED 29.88 T J Allen
3 21511 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 30.32 E H Sallows
4 47438 WANSBOROUGH 29.93 R J Britton
5 72615 FREELANDER NBT G S J Ennis
6 21111 KINGSTON BELLE 30.15 R C Moore
7 85171 GISBORN BALE NBT G J Bate
8 47113 BETI GRAIBEL NBT A Barbara
9 81826 RICKY’S PRINCE Res. NBT K J Iles
10 86841 ATTA LADY Res. NBT A M A Modra