Thursday 27th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 27th October 2011

Race No. 1The Superdogs Are Here! Final07:07PM (VICtime)
Novice Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA TOBY14572NBTA J Osborne (Pearcedale)
2BELLA CHANELLE86623NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3TIGERY ROSE36463NBTR W Marriner (Lalor)
4MIDNIGHT POISON36154NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
5UCME TYPHOON612134.53R J Britton (Lara)
6GOLD AFFAIR TWO33332NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
7HOSTILE WARRIORF134.52P D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
8TOTAL CONTROL74814NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
9BORN A LEGEND24435NBTC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
10AUSSIE NIKITA34445NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 2Www.superdogs.com.au07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MAYHEM51263NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2DYNA DIGGER41214FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
3ELITE CHI CHI1632230.09T A Proctor (Alberton West)
4DYNA FIG3513430.21G J Bate (Lara)
5DYNA STEAL1717129.46A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SELECT NAN2T72529.49K Bailey (Stratford)
7TYER’S SPECIAL33733NBTP E Giles (Moe)
8BITTENF221129.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SIX BOB1651530.32P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
10CARBON FIBRE6411529.65D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
Race No. 3Free Entry Thursdays07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT GODDESS3246534.44K Bailey (Stratford)
2BAURNA MOLLY1786734.74R J Britton (Lara)
3JEANIE’S WISH46433NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
4ADELLE BALE51134FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5BULLICOURT DYLAN23124FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
6KING MICK22562NBTC D Schlensog (Corio)
7RATTLING RUBIE11247NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
8WHERE’S BETTY4622735.14P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Shootout – 3rd Nov.08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PRESLEY1654730.03G Watts (Lara)
2SIMPLY CHARLIE3122729.77P E Giles (Moe)
3RUBY HA HA2113730.28R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4BAD COMPANY3124429.52G M Rounds (Tooradin)
5SEISMIC DAL4746729.84T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6ARAGORN6568729.73J R Britton (Anakie)
7CROSSFARNOGUE3256529.57G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8FYNA BALE3131729.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
9PAT’S DUNROAMING48127NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
10ALLEGRA’S SUNSET4413829.73R A Anchen (Nagambie)
Race No. 5‘shootout’ Night Is Family Night08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KHUMBU4444329.77R J Britton (Lara)
2BUREAUCRAT1134729.87T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3MISTER LAQUINTA623F129.75R J Britton (Lara)
4WONGAWILLI WALA5861429.58G J Bate (Lara)
5TOTAL REBELLION2253129.71C R Haas (Tynong)
6DYNA MORRIS7F47629.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DAINTREE ROCKET1121529.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
8BALA BALE1211329.36A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Free Kids Activities ‘shootout’ Night08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIALDU ANNA1745134.20A P Bullock (Exeter)
2BARRIQUE7248334.28R J Britton (Lara)
3SHOW ME HOW1425234.77P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4SLEEP WALK6551134.68R J Britton (Lara)
5ROBERT ANDREW6742334.03R J Britton (Lara)
6INDEED I DO3417634.53D E Selleck (Tooradin)
7GRANDUER1222434.06L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
8KINGA WILL1137234.45P E Giles (Moe)
Race No. 7Facebook.com/sandowndogs09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LOWELL4183529.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
2WHERE’S DEMONICA4215429.62D Geall (Lara)
3MISS BEL AIR6762729.73J Hayley (Tooradin)
4WILD ARMS84T3429.75R J Britton (Lara)
5PUSH THE PAINT4156729.49A Langton (Anakie)
6CLYDE’S ANGEL6126629.50K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7CHIEF BAMBURY5582129.58G J Bate (Lara)
8CAROL ALLEN5341629.56G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Solo Melbourne Cup – 17th Nov.09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ROMAN NOSE7163429.61K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2DON CHENDO2831729.55L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
3DINO FERRARI1414429.59J S Ennis (Lara)
4NUMERO UNO BALE3141329.87G J Bate (Lara)
5EXPLOSIVE DROP3756729.66J R Britton (Anakie)
6HELLA GOOD4775129.70G J Bate (Lara)
7NO JUSTICE6314229.35P E Giles (Moe)
8ZERO’S HERO4211129.43K King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Www.thelure.com.au09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC PENSKI2723534.66P E Giles (Moe)
2BLACK VIKING3756434.31P Galea (St Albans)
3SISCO TURBO72154NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4MYSTERIOUS LOLA15357NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
5SAINT NEO6171534.59R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6KON TIKI51535NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7ONYA SPLASH3521334.93B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8INDY SON5421134.48R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 10Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSS’S BENSON5241429.63A R Mills (Tooradin)
2ALETA ALLEN2263429.74G J Bate (Lara)
3GAME HUNTER4882729.94S O Mills (Tooradin)
4HAFREN BALE5636730.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA ERINA5112829.67G J Bate (Lara)
6SPRING SPECIAL62426NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7PURE STEALTH5335230.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
8MARTILI BALE5248729.55G J Bate (Lara)
9TAKE ME HOME4711129.94P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10DYNA GEOFF42326NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Book Your Christmas Party10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CUE4513129.75P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2ASTON AINSLIE24155NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SET TO TALK1371129.49J H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
4DODGE CHALLENGER22244NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5VOX POP2231129.90L Smith (Maryborough)
6TRAIN ON4286130.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7LIMBURG GOLD5442329.85C Reivers (Darley)
8BLACK RAGE4322129.74M C Morrissey (Strathdale)
9VEE ATE MATE3117129.79E Gemci (Pearcedale)
10HELL RIDER5621629.65N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments