Thursday 28th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 28th June 2012

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR RUSS74331NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
2SIMPLE CLASS6156634.37T O’Donovan (Lara)
3DESTINI BAMBINI3137634.44E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4SIX BOB48332NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
5ONE LAST DANCE14211FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
6STAR RASHAD63423FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
7SHINY SUDOKU54723NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
8FIRE UP NATE76234NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
9EL DIVA55453FSHP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
10WHERE’S DARRYL16225NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
Race No. 2El Galo Damsels Dash Ht107:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLIN BALE7172529.93S J Collins (Lara)
2MADAME PATRICIA72223NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3DEWANA SIENNA85111FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4PATTIE PHEVOS22241FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5MISS ABILENE2757229.60E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6BURCOV NICOLE78223NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
7SCARLET MAID1412329.57K A Marriner (Lalor)
8ALETA ALLEN1176129.74G J Bate (Lara)
9FERRARI BALE26355NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10FASHIONABLY LATE13222FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 3El Galo Damsels Dash Ht207:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEELICIOUS2821629.35E Gemci (Pearcedale)
2BARKARDI GIRL51123FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3DREAM RATTLER3322629.69E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4TAXI SONO QUI22382NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
5PROVEN IMPALA11533NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6EDITH BALE33421FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7GEORGIE’S COLOUR6645329.72J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8BRYNNE BALE6523629.92G J Bate (Lara)
9MISS LOUISE5125829.78M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
10ELITE CHI CHI1446530.09T A Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 4Tucknott Trio Birthday08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OILY65322NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
2TEDDY TOOL13235FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3BAURNA MOLLY78734NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4TAKE IT HOME32137NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
5MISSION COMPLETE56126NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6DOUBLE CHAMP4452342.42T Womann (Lara)
7DARRYL’S FUTURE56137FSTDB F Dewan (Edithvale)
8YOWYEH3326342.08J R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CARI7116329.62A L Dailly (Anakie)
2EMRYST BALE7213329.71S J Collins (Lara)
3TRIGGER FINGER11353NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4BATHILDA BAGSHOT161F629.71I L Cockerell (Buckley)
5LEO THE LINE12532NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
6SAM’S KINGDOM7852129.59C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PAUA OF DARKNESS37242NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8STREETBIKE TOMMY1675129.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ABRASIVE MANNER15214NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
10PURE STEALTH5326430.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 6Macro Meats08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODIE FOR NOW5211729.20K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2CRONOS BALE3321129.68A L Dailly (Anakie)
3JUNGLE HERO2214229.76R J Britton (Lara)
4WENT WOOSHKA4745129.70T Womann (Lara)
5FOREVER STRONG3214229.65C M Taylor (Raywood)
6GOLD COAST GAZZA5134529.31R J Britton (Lara)
7HACKEL BALE6615129.73G J Bate (Lara)
8DYNA DIGGER1247529.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rapidvite Acid Neutralizer09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUDE RANCHER7262134.72E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2SURON UNDERCOVER6124434.60R Stevens (Athlone)
3JOHNNY RINGO2224234.51J S Ennis (Lara)
4ULTRA COOL2331234.61M Briganti (Tuerong)
5QUEEN OF CYPRUS2536834.49J R Britton (Anakie)
6FULL CIRCLE2121334.47K Lloyd (Anakie)
7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET7432134.63R A Anchen (Nagambie)
8MAX A ZILLION6341234.42J S Ennis (Lara)
9VOX POP8346434.60L Smith (Maryborough)
10HORROR FANTASY54317NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAROL ALLEN3511529.29G J Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN ELROY5215329.36G J Bate (Lara)
3DYNA ICEMAN6135629.76A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA OTTENS5534429.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
5RUBY HA HA1512429.46R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6BARRIQUE1376429.62R J Britton (Lara)
7PREMIER BOLONEY4516229.28K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8DONS MISS2843329.53K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9El Galo Damsels Dash Ht309:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELDIS BALE24252NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE53211NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3DESTINI WARRIOR7837329.78E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4ROZEHILL SILVER52613NBTP C Brown (Loch)
5WITCH’S POTION7225729.72S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
6TIAN MI MI1177129.72J R Britton (Anakie)
7NITRO CEE38111FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8CINTIARNA1112429.80S Collins (Hazelwood)
9CRYSTAL’S VOICE17778NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
10MAD STAR44323NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10El Galo Damsels Dash Ht410:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YUNDERUP MISS22515NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2WYNBURN DIAMOND56315FSHS D Bryan (Wynyard)
3DESTINY SHAKER2313430.09E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4BUBBA’S DREAM7311729.65K Bailey (Stratford)
5CREATIVE MOJO2425329.68K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6OPTIMISTIC STARF7112NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
7DYNA BEAT8582829.72G J Bate (Lara)
8METICULOUS RUBY27118NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
9DELFINA BALE87528NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10DOLLY’S HAND2473730.06D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOOT HILL LEADER5323230.17G R Jolly (Officer)
2LAROCCO2668129.67G J Bate (Lara)
3KINGS PRIDE7422129.91L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4ALLEN GASPAR3112129.64G J Bate (Lara)
5JIMI KRAKCORN43321FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
6CODE NINE5F62129.90L H Bottom (Drouin South)
7DYNA DRAGO11112NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8ZAMBORA BLUEBOY1618129.63R J Britton (Lara)
9MOSCARDO55112FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10LEKTRA JOE61216NBTS N Fisher (Lara)