Thursday 28th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 28th March 2013

Race No. 1Macro Meats07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALINA ALLEN13774NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2DYNA OATS6353429.50G J Bate (Lara)
3BUTTERWORTH BALE5723529.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SOHO RHYTHM8131229.71A J Britton (Lara)
5STRIKING BLAZE1112729.90D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6BLACK FATALI26F21NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7BLACK VEIL2421229.66R J Britton (Lara)
8MUSQUIN BALE14387NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9PROVEN WILL27424NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10GENERAL LEDGER38187FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 2Ron Nestor Memorial Ht107:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOFI KAYLAN4272329.60S B Toner (Garfield)
2SIX BOB5337330.32G I Hankinson (Frankston South)
3DALE BALE2647429.51G J Bate (Lara)
4LA PORSCHE26327FSHB J Duffy (Ballan)
5ILLUSTRIOUS26233FSTDC A Treherne (Seabrook)
6MEPUNGA DEE JAY7654429.68J R Britton (Anakie)
7ZAMBORA BLUEBOY3154329.63G C Whitford (Yarram)
8SNOW PHOENIX6718329.73A Langton (Anakie)
9PERFECT ROSSO7178830.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
10FIVE PAWS3535529.54E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 3Kilsyth Cricket Club07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP’S MAX6135729.27P L Hunt (Avalon)
2HAILSTORM BILLY1151429.67A Langton (Anakie)
32141829.56R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4SAM’S SIONARA5334229.62J R Britton (Anakie)
5AMRAM ALLEN1513329.54G J Bate (Lara)
6VICTA BALE7152129.66S J Collins (Lara)
7COLLIN BALE41F4329.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
8MARIO CHIEF5443429.82G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9TRIGGER FINGER3718729.92D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4City Of Greater Dandenong Final08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CYPRUS27352NBTS L Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2COULTA HARVEST47332NBTG Watts (Lara)
3DAREGO27153NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
4AGENT 4252141.99B M Dapiran (Seymour)
5AMITY FLAME65544NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
6DEFIB DARYL3141142.29J R Maple (Little River)
7BOMB THE SURF43153NBTE M King (Sulky)
8RECKLESS CHARM41214NBTB D Pulis (Moe South)
9VAPOUR FLASH23445NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
10WHITE SUGAR78585NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Scoresby Cricket Club08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAHAD16773NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
25424334.11A Langton (Anakie)
3JEMIMA ALLEN23341FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4LEKTRA ANGIE55216NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5SILVER SPIDER41881FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6WHERE’S KEROMA87611FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7SISCO TURBO2555134.60J Galea (Lara)
8BORN ON LAVA33143NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9JACKIE BALE3464634.63G J Bate (Lara)
10WHY NOT LIZZIE13544NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 6Glen Eira Amatuer F.c.08:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BANJO8712434.36K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
2LEKTRA CRUISER7468734.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
3TWEED BAH DAY1335134.35K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4CLOAK OF GOLD4133334.35E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5BORN ALI2636334.51R J Britton (Lara)
6NEWFIRE RILEY1221234.20P Goold (Monbulk)
7JOHNNY RINGO1132534.51J S Ennis (Lara)
8TARKS JEWEL6135534.25A Langton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Pearcedale Cricket Club09:07PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBLE BALE7245429.54G J Bate (Lara)
2MEPUNGA GEORDIE3525529.57J R Britton (Anakie)
3DELFINA BALE8313729.39S J Collins (Lara)
4HURRICANE ISAAC2113229.66A Flores (Yinnar South)
5CAROL ALLEN7255129.29G J Bate (Lara)
6EASTON BALE3F44629.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DEUTRONIUM3234129.45D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8KEVIN BALE4444529.59G J Bate (Lara)
9TRIGGER FINGER3718729.92D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8 Pad Final09:25PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $600,062,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $12,000 3rd: $600,010,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE GUMBALLS1163129.51D I Burnett ( South)
2GATE CRASH1218129.55T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3AIR COLLISION1171129.42J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4POWERHOUSE1275129.53J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SWEET SHADOW3515129.56T O’Donovan (Lara)
6SET SAIL SOUTH5413129.44A Langton (Anakie)
7LEMOINE BALE5741129.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
8118129.21M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SAM’S SIONARA5334229.62J R Britton (Anakie)
10DYNA SANDY32372NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Ron Nestor Memorial Ht209:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHODAT LASS6842630.01S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2ALLEN CASTON6262629.70G J Bate (Lara)
3SCARLET MAID3112129.46B J Grenfell (Beveridge)
4SURF MAIL25227NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5PREMIER EVENT1166729.48A Langton (Anakie)
6PALOOKA3121329.97K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7DYNA SANDY32372NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8WHERE’S LEWIS74126NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9VELOCEMENTEF6354NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10MIGHTY GRUMPY52447NBTL R Fulford (Maffra)
Race No. 10Ron Nestor Memorial Ht310:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEEL THE THRILL12213NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2BLUE ROOKIE14314FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3ABIGAIL ROSE43216NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
4DYNA SUZIE13723NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5CHECK MY SWAGGER1271229.83T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6DAINTREE CHENGDU15633NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
7CASEY JONES51216NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
8SWANS TWELVE7441129.72C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9LEKTRA SPECIAL4183530.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
10MIGHTY GRUMPY52447NBTL R Fulford (Maffra)
Race No. 11Ron Nestor Memorial Ht410:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE HARLEY72514NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
2FANCY 1134129.16D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3SUPERSONIC HAWK2132229.83J R Britton (Anakie)
4LEKTRA GREY47611FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA LABRET12FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6WADELOCK GALO76421NBTR J Keating (Longford)
7BLACK ASSEGAI34853NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
8BARRY BLOWOUT5534529.67S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9FIVE PAWS3535529.54E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10VELOCEMENTEF6354NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 12Mick Lymer’s 30th Birthday10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LOCKY22461FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
2DYNA DENNY1642329.82A L Dailly (Anakie)
3CORRIDOR1111529.49M T Carter (Violet Town)
4WORTHY SPEED41111FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5LEKTRA OTTENS5342229.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN TEEBONE1451129.75G J Bate (Lara)
7LAROCCO4774129.41R Camilleri (Lara)
8ALLEN GORDY1472130.13S J Collins (Lara)
9FADILA BALEF465829.58A L Dailly (Anakie)
10FIVE PAWS3535529.54E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments